EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Limited series | Episodes 1-8 | 2022-2023 | SR [de] | Coming of Age | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/10/2022
End of shooting13/01/2023
LocationsBerlin und Saarbrücken
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episodeca. 25 min
Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Via JikeliDerya Günes [SS]
Arsenij WalkerMalik [SS]
Maja BonsChloë [SS]
Luise von SteinSchröder [SS]
Jeanette HainDr. Thomalla [L]
Maria SimonJella [L]
Daniel SträßerSchürk [L]
Atheer AdelRami [SSR]
Niels BormannMarkus [SR]
Jonas StenzelEule [SR]
Sophia UrbachNadja [SR]
Wolfgang MichaelOpi Schröder [SR]
Mehmet YilmazDeryas Vater Herr Günes [SR]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannKyoko [SR]
Ali HamadeAl-Saadi [SR]
Jakob SpieglerTobi [SR]
David RulandMichael Engel [SR]
Maria Matschke EngelCharline [SR]
Kaya Leonie BochFrieda [SR]
Johannes KühnJochen [SRE]
Ruth RosenfeldRomina [SRE]
Marianne ThiesFranzi [SRE]
Luzia OppermannHenriette [SRE]
Vito SackJonas [SRE]
Lisa DanglDriver [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlrike Eichhorn
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant to postprod. supervisorIsabell Wulff
Digital compositor / compositing artistMauro Boes
ColoristHenning Sancken
Dailies coloristJohannes Reil
Director of photographyAnne Bolick
Director of photographyBjörn Knechtel
Additional photographyJesse Mazuch
B-Cam & 2nd Unit
B-Cam & 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorFlorian Schwarz
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
1st assistant cameraTimo Blessing
B-Cam/Steadycam
B-Cam/Steadycam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Merget
1st assistant cameraRoman Müllers
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
2 DT
2 DT
2nd assistant cameraTristan Guercovich
2nd assistant cameraAnthea Schuler
Vertretung 1DT
Vertretung 1DT
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
Data wrangler / digital loaderLuis Kockwelp
29.11.22-06.12.22
29.11.22-06.12.22
Data wrangler / digital loaderEmre Abus
Still photographerMaor Waisburd
Casting directorLiza Stutzky
Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
Casting assistantGreta Baumann
Casting assistantBerti Caminneci
& Community Casting
& Community Casting
Costume designerTeresa Grosser
Assistant costume designerJennifer Rudelove
Costumer / wardrobeRina Troles-Lemke
Costumer/wardrobe assistantAnna-Luisa Ruther
Additional costumersAnna-Luisa Ruther
Additional costumersNarod Aghakhanian
Additional costumersLeila Puente
Costume design traineeHelena Holighaus
DirectorLuzie Loose
1st AD (local system)Franca Drewes
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lisa Dangl
Script supervisorLucy Ribeiro
Script continuityLucy Ribeiro
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Script continuityAnnalena Finkelstein
EditorDiana Matous
Key gripBjörn Wiesenthal
GripTino Bacher
Vertretung für 3 Drehtage
Vertretung für 3 Drehtage
GripStephan Holz
GripKonstantin Fiedler
October 17th - 28th
October 17th - 28th
GafferRichard Nitsche
Best boy electricOliver Schorch
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Nagel
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
5 DT
5 DT
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Adam
Lighting technician / electricianDarius Tschorn
Lighting technician / electricianXaver Hoffmann
2 DT
2 DT
Lighting assistantMurat Aydin [1]
Key makeup artist/hair stylistSecil Balamut
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAylin Özbay
Additional make up artistAnna Bauer
Additional make up artistDana Schumacher
Additional make up artistSaskia Sudau
ComposerAndreas Pfeiffer
Music supervisorPhilipp Kozik
ProducerHenning Kamm
Assistant-/ junior-producerNora Gleich
Production designerWinnie Christiansen
Production designerAnne Storandt
Prop masterSophia Stoll
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFritz Würfel
Standby propsSophie Isabell Bremer
Set dresserPhilip Schönfelder
+on set carpenter
+on set carpenter
Graphic artistCorinna Koch
Property driverDirk Ehrhardt
Line producerSebastian Geißler
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Production managerPaul Dehn
bis 28.9.
bis 28.9.
Production coordinatorMartina Wittkopf
Unit manager (local system)Oliver Gimbel
Location manager (local system)Laurin Kockwelp
Set manager/ floor managerTim Ahrens
Production secretaryTabea Georgi
Assistant location managerCornelius Engemann
Assistant set/floor managerMoritz Kühn
Production driverMatthias Lau
Production driverRagnar Pich
Production driverCem Krüziu
Set runnerCaroline Brandenburger
Head writerJohn-Hendrik Karsten
& Creator
& Creator
ScreenwriterLuzie Loose
& Creator
& Creator
ScreenwriterLisa Rüffer
Format developmentLukas von Horbatschewsky
Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
Boom operatorGregory Oke
Boom operatorNils Ettwein
Sound re-recording mixerDaniel Wulf
Dialogue editorStephan Radom
Puppets makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Vogel
SFX Vogel
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Commissioning editorChristian Bauer
Hygiene officerKevin Mehmke
Intimacy coordinatorAnne Schäfer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesMal_CooKing
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Apps
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke / Apps
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Ambulance
Ambulance
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles
Police vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
VFX production
VFX production
Image/EditingAchtfeld GmbH
Editorin - Diana Matous + Schnittplätze
Editorin - Diana Matous + Schnittplätze

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Henning Kamm2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest München
New German Television
New German Television

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 12/08/2023only in the ARD Mediathek

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereMonday, 26/06/2023Filmfest München