Eva Gosciejewicz, actress, Munich
  • Actress

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish (Good)
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bremen
NationalityGerman

Training

Year 
1990 to 1994Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

YearAward
2002Kurt-Meisel-Preis des Bayerischen Staatsschauspiels
2002Deutscher Hörbuchpreis

Projects as actress

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2018Gena Rowlands - A Life on FilmDocumentary, arte, RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]Sabine CarbonSprecherin
2018Polizeiakte FA-180124Short FilmLeonardo ReDie Aufgeregte [L]
2013Unter Verdacht - GrauzoneTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Andreas HerzogPflegerin Dagmar [SR]
2012Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allenTV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Jan BonnyLeonhards Frau [SR]
2007Im Winter ein JahrFeature FilmCaroline LinkEx-Frau Max [BP]
2002Just Get Married!Short FilmHusam ChadatSabine [SR]
2000Geliebte Luise - Bilder einer KöniginDocumentary, arteSebastian SchubertLuise [SR]
1999Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam NordTV Series, ZDF [de]MultiplePatientin [SRE]
1999Solange es Männer gibtTV MovieChristine KabischFreundin [SR]
1999Tatort - Nach eigenen GesetzenTV-Movie (Series), HR [de]Josef RödlEhefrau [SR]
1998Der Bulle von Tölz - Ein Orden für den MörderTV-Movie (Series), SAT.1 [de]Wigbert WickerIrene Knauff [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2014Die Nibelungen "Born this way"Ute / HohepriesterinDieter WedelNibelungenfestspiele Worms
2014"Silvester im Hotel Azurro"IlseDaniel RohrTheater Rigiblick Zürich
2012"Die Orestie" Aischylos/Hofmannsthal/JensKlytaimnestraAlice BuddebergTheater Bremen
2012"Das Leben ein Traum" Calderon de la BarcaEstrellaRobert SchusterTheater Bremen
2011"AltArmArbeitslos" Lösch / SeidelDiv. RollenVolker LöschTheater Bremen
2011"Die Bürgschaft" Lothar KittsteinAnja / div.RollenKonradin KunzeTheater Bremen
2011"Hauptsache Arbeit" Sibylle BergFrau EvaSebastian MartinTheater Bremen
2011"Kampf des Negers und der Hunde" Bernard-Marie KoLéoneSommerhäuserTheater Bremen
2011"Die Nibelungen" Christian Friedrich HebbelFriggaHerbert FritschTheater Bremen
2010"Groß und Klein" Botho Straussdiv. RollenMiirja BielTheater Bremen
2010"was ihr wollt" William ShakespeareMariaRobert SchusterTheater Bremen
2010"Komödie im Dunkeln" Peter ShafferMiss FurnivalMartin BaumTheater Bremen
2010"Die Glasmenagerie" Tennessee WilliamsAmanda WingfieldMatthias KaschigTheater Bremen
2010"Blühende Landschaften" David GieselmannBrigitte DoberMarkus HeinzelmannTheater Bremen
2009"Hiimmelangst" Daniela DröscherLeyla / LuluLilli-Hannah HoepnerSchauspielhaus Bochum
2009"Das Versprechen" nach Friedrich DürrenmattLaura / div.RollenHannah RudolphTheater Bremen
2009"Die Wahlverwandschaften" J.W. von GoetheBaronessePhilip StemannTheater Bremen
2009"Der Gott des Gemetzels" Yasmina RezaVéronique HouilleWerner SchneyderTheater Bremen
2008"Der Menschenfeind" MoliereArsinoèAlice BuddebergTheater Bremen
2008"Der zerbrochene Krug" Heinrich von KleistMarte RullCristian PadeTheater Bremen
2008"Titus Andronicus" William ShakespeareTamoraChristine EderTheater Bremen
2008"Die Eisvögel" Tine Rahel VölckerEvaHenrike VahrmeyerTheater Bremen
2007"Bunbury" Oscar WildeLady BracknellLangTheater Bremen
2007"Wilhelm Tell" Friedrich SchillerBerta von BruneckChristian PadeTheater Bremen
2006"Natürliche Auslese" Paul JenkinsTherapeutinAntoine UitdehaagBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2006"Servus Kabul" Jörg GraserFannyFranz-Xaver KroetzBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2005"Suburban Motel" George F. WalkerShirleyJochen SchölchBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2005"Aias" SophoklesPallas AtheneBenjamin WalterBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2005"Der eingebildete Kranke" MoliereBelineThomas LanghoffBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2004"Clavigo" J.W. von GoetheSophie GuilbertElmar GoerdenBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2004"Prominentenball" Georg RingsgwandlSelma MarkovicRingsgwandl / HubeBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2003"Für eine bessere Welt" Roland SchimmelpfennigDeborahFlorian BoeschBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2003"Täglich Brot" Gesine DankwartElaHans-Ulrich BeckerBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2003"Peanuts" Fausto ParavidinoCindyTina LanikBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2002"Auf dem Land" Martin CrimpRebeccaAntoine UitdehaagBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2002"Pancomedia" Botho StraussHeike / SaaltochterDieter DornBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2001"Hekabe" EuripidesChorDieter DornBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2001"Kurzdramen" Philippe Minyanadiv. RollenJarg PatakiBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater
2001"Jeff Koons" Reinald Goetzdiv. RollenChristian PadeSchauspiel Frankfurt
2000"Parasiten" Marius von MayenburgFriderikeFlorian BoeschMünchner Kammerspiele
2000"Vatermord" Arnold BronnenOlgaHans FalarSchauspiel Frankfurt
1999"Feuergesicht" Marius von MayenburgOlgaChristian PadeSchauspiel Frankfurt
1999"Der Kirschgarten" Anton TschechowVarjaPeter EschbergSchauspiel Frankfurt
1999"Stella" J.W. von GoetheDie PostmeisterinAmelie NiiermeyerSchauspiel Frankfurt
1998"Die Physiker" Friedrich DürrenmattMonika StettlerThomas Schulte- MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1998"Who´s who?" Ariel DorfmannRachel RubensThomas Schulte- MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1998"Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf" Edward AlbeeHoneyHans FalarSchauspiel Frankfurt
1998"Wassa Schelesnowa" Maxim GorkiNataljaPeter EschbergSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Bullets over Broadway" Woody AllenOlive Neal (Revuegirl)Thomas Schulte- MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Ithaka" Botho StraussPallas AtheneChristian StücklSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Das Leben des Galilei" Bertolt BrechtVirginiaPeter EschbergSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Des Teufels General" Carl ZuckmayerPützchen (Waltraut von Mohrungen)Thomas Schulte- MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Zurüstungen für die Unsterblichkeit" Peter HandkDie zweite TochterHans HollmannSchauspiel Frankfurt
1997"Der Floh im Ohr" Georges FeydeauAntoinetteGünther GerstnerSchauspiel Frankfurt
1996"Die Morde der jüdischen Prinzessin" Amando LLamaSuzanneThomas Schulte- MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1996"Der Geizige" MoliereEliseHans FalarSchauspiel Frankfurt
1996"Was Ihr wollt" William ShakespeareOliviaAmelie NiiermeyerSchauspiel Frankfurt
1995"Der Besuch der alten Dame" DürrenmattIlls TochterThomas Schulte-MichelsSchauspiel Frankfurt
1995"Der Disney-Killer" Philip RidleyHaley StrayJessica SteinkeSchauspiel Frankfurt
1995"Baal" Bertholt BrechtSophie DechantAnselm WeberSchauspiel Frankfurt
1995"Das Gleichgewicht" Botho Straussdiv. RollenJens SchmidlSchauspiel Frankfurt
1995"Torquato Tasso" J.W. von GoetheLeonore SanvitaleJürgen KruseSchauspiel Frankfurt
1994"Volksvernichtung" Werner SchwabBiancaM. WallnerSchauspiel Frankfurt
1994"Bezahlt wird nicht!" Dario FoMargheritaHans FalarSchauspiel Frankfurt
1994"Don Karlos" Friedrich SchillerElisabeth von ValoisWolfgang EngelSchauspiel Frankfurt
1994"Jagdzeit" Gundi EllertAngieMatthias HartmannBayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Residenztheater

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2018"In aller Offenheit", Stormy DanielsHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verlag
2018"Versuchen wir das Glück", Barbara LeciejewskiHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2018"Heute schon für morgen träumen", Lori Nelson SpieHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verlag
2018"Liebe Mrs. Bird", A.J.PearceHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verlag
2018"Der Zopf", Laetitia ColombaniHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verlag
2018"Schräge Typen", Tom HanksHörbuchSprecherinHörbuch Hamburg
2017"Der Schattengarten", Anna RomerHörbuchSprecherinDer Hörverlag
2017"Der letzte Verrat", Nicola MoriartyHörbuchSprecherinHörbuch Hamburg
2017"Zeit der Schwalben", Nikola ScottHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verlag
2017"Das Haus der verlorenen Kinder", Linda WinterbergHörbuchSprecherinaudiblee
2017"Solange die Hoffnung uns gehört", Linda WinterberHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2017"ich will so bleiben wie ich war", BittlHörbuchSprecherinArgon-Verag
2017"Orange is the new Black", Piper KermanHörbuchSprecherinDer Audio Verlag
2017"So groß wie Deine Träume", Viola ShipmanHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2016"Und nebenan warten die Sterne", Lori Nelson SpielHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2016"Barfuß im Sand", Hannah SiebernHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2016"Ich hatte mich jünger in Erinnerung", Bitte/NeumaHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2016"Für immer in Deinem Herzen", Viola ShipmanHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2015"Frohes Fest mit Mr Grey", Emily BoldHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2015"Barfuß im Regen", Hannah SiebernHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2015"Der Glasmurmelsammler", Cecilia AhernHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2015"Wisch und Weg", Maria AntasHörbuch / LesungSprecherinBayerischer Rundfunk
2015"Am dunklen Fluß", Anna RomerHörbuchSprecherinDer Hörverlag
2015"Ich werde immer bei Dir sein", Leisa RayvenHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2015"Wohin Du auch gehst", Leisa RayvenHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2015"Nur einen Horizont entfernt" Lori Nelson SpielmanHörbuchSprecherinArgon hörbuch
2014"ich bin Malala" Malala YousafzaiHörbuchSprecherinargon hörbuch
2014"Der Junge von Reaktor 4" Orest StelmachHörbuchSprecherinaudible
2014"Das Rosenholzzimmer" Anna RomerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2014"Ein Buchladen zum Verlieben" K.BivaldHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2013"Shekespeares ruhelose Welt" N.MacGregorHörbuchSprecherinbr / der Hörverlag
2013"Die weisse Massai" Corinne HofmannHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2012"Ulysses" James JoyceHörspielSprecherinder Hörverlag
2011"Über das Marionettentheater" H.von KleistHörspielSprecherinSWR / DLF
2010"Das fünfte Gebot" John von DüffelHörspielSprecherinRadiotatort ARD
2009"Warten aufs Christkind"HörspielSprecherinder Hörverlag
2008"Reise ans Ende der Nacht" L.-F. CélineHörspielSprecherinbr / der Hörverlag
2007"Die Manns / Die Pringsheims"HörspielSprecherinbr / der Hörverlag
2007"Die Reise zur Wunderinsel" Klaus KordonHörbuchSprecherinBeltz&Gelberg Hörbuch
2007"Thora....das kleine grüne Einhorn" JohnsonHörbuchSprecherinargon hörbuch
2007"Vermiß mein nicht" Cecilia AhernHörbuchSprecherinargon hörbuch
2007"Nuri und der Geschichtenteppich"Lesung für KinderSprecherinHessischer Rundfunk
2007"Die schönsten Märchen"HörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2006"Wen es trifft/ Wer den Waggen..." Val McdermidHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2006"Ein himmlischer Moment" Marian KeyesHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2006"Thora Meermädchen" Gillian JohnsonHörbuchSprecherinargon hörbuch
2006"Zwischen Himmel und Liebe" Cecilia AhernHörbuchSprecherinargon hörbuch
2006"Die großen Piratinnen"HörbuchSprecherinhr media / lighthouse
2006"Föhrenwald" Michaela MélianHörspielSprecherinbr / intermedium
2006"Kommissar Lulu und die verschwundene.."Lesung für KinderSprecherinHessischer Rundfunk
2005"Bitterschokolade" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinBeltz&Gelberg Hörbuch
2005"Paula Kussmaul tief im Schnee" Klaus KordonHörbuchSprecherinBeltz&Gelberg Hörbuch
2005"Guten Morgen Gute Nacht" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinBeltz&Gelberg Hörbuch
2005"Mallorca Mallorca"HörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2004"Die Zeit der schlafenden Hunde" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2004"Novemberkatzen" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2003"Der Schwimmer" Zsuzsa BankHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2003"Blueprint" Charlotte KernerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2003"Ein Jüngling liebt ein Mädchen"HörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2001"Malka Mai" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2001"Wenn das Glück kommt" Mirjam PresslerHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2001"Zähne zeigen" Zadie SmithHörbuchSprecherinder Hörverlag
2000"Merian : Hannover" "Merian : München"HörbuchSprecherinHoffman&Campe Hörbücher
1999"Die Schändung der Lukretia" ShakespeareHörbuch / LesungSprecherinder Hörverlag
1999"Mephisto" Klaus MannHörspielSprecherinbr / der Hörverlag

Basic data

Height170 cm
Body typeslim
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourblond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourgreen
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good)
Voice typeMezzosoprano
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bremen
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin