EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/Uwe Frauendorf
©ZDF/Uwe Frauendorf
TV-Movie (Series) | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/10/2018
End of shooting22/11/2018
LocationsFreiberg, Schwarzenberg
Filming regionsGermany - Saxony

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Stephan LucaAdam [L]
Lara MandokiKarina Szabo [L]
Teresa Weißbach
Saskia [L]
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerGeorg Bergelt [L]
Adina VetterCharlotte von Sellin [L]
Adrian TopolMaik [SR]
Christian GrashofErich Fichtner [SR]
Katrin Bühring
Kristin Hellmann [SR]
Hansjürgen HürrigBorchert [SR]
Caro CultJennifer Lenitz [SR]
Arnd KlawitterDr. Winkler [SR]
Nadja StübigerUte [SR]
David C. BunnersKnut Erichsen [SR]
Ensemble (Saxon)Angela Jehring

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyAndreas Doub
Camera operatorDirk Eichler
B-Cam
B-Cam
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
B Cam | Steadicam
B Cam | Steadicam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
Zusatz B-Kamera/Steadicam
Zusatz B-Kamera/Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraDiara Sow
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
17 DT
17 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Pieper
ALEXA Mini / On Set Dailies
ALEXA Mini / On Set Dailies
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorBastian Köhn
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Extras/bit player castingLinda Drescher
Costume designerBettina C. Proske
Assistant costume designerNicole Petsch
Costumer / wardrobeKatia Rigali
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
1st AD (local system)Inga Köhler
Script continuityAnke Teuber
Script continuityAnke Teuber
EditorVerena Neumann
EditorMarco Baumhof
Key gripHolger Fey
GripDirk Klophaus
GafferGregor Havenith
Best boy electricGunter Leber
Erste Hälfte
Erste Hälfte
Best boy electricMatthias Franz
Zweite Hälfte
Zweite Hälfte
Genny operatorGunter Leber
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Herzler-Grossmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Freund
ComposerLudwig Eckmann
ProducerRainer Jahreis
ProducerClemens Schaeffer
ProducerGabriele Jung
Production designerStefanie Granitza
Assistant production designerRebecca Hanke
Prop masterPetra Jakobowski
Erzgebirge
Erzgebirge
Standby propsDavid Thummerer
Standby propsBabett Pönisch
Krankheitsvertretung 4 Tage (Schwarzenberg)
Krankheitsvertretung 4 Tage (Schwarzenberg)
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
Graphic artistMiriam Hanke
Property driverMarco Müller
Line producerEva Pilling
Production managerFrank Zahl
Production coordinatorSylke Ferber
Unit manager (local system)Michael Brodhuhn
Location manager (local system)Robert James Napier
ab 10 DT. Zusatz
ab 10 DT. Zusatz
Location manager (local system)Stefan Noebel-Heise
ScreenwriterRainer Jahreis
ScreenwriterJürgen Pomorin (aka Leo P. Ard)
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Boom operatorTill Justus Ulrich
TM: U. Keilmann
TM: U. Keilmann
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für LayStunts
für LayStunts
Stuntman/womanFrancois Doge
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Double Lara Mandoki
Double Lara Mandoki
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Double Caro Kult
Double Caro Kult
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stunt driverBenjamin Nippe
oncoming traffic, almost crash
oncoming traffic, almost crash
Commissioning editorPit Rampelt

Production companies

CompanyComment
NFP

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
DIGICOPTER ALTA 4K
DIGICOPTER ALTA 4K
Animals for FilmB4animals
Hund/e
Hund/e
Animals for FilmB4animals
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen
Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesSeeberger Professional GmbH
Espressoservice
Espressoservice
Production ServicesUnitbase GmbH [de]
Set Sprinter & Equip
Set Sprinter & Equip
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movie
Requisitentransporte
Requisitentransporte
CostumesFundus 51
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Bettina C. Proske
KB: Bettina C. Proske
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Bettina C. Proske
KB: Bettina C. Proske
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck
Grafik / Druck
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsI-Sight-Media
Einspieler Smartphone
Einspieler Smartphone
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 09/11/2019, 8.15 PM