dfasfsda | © 2003 by
© 2003 by

Erkan & Stefan

  • Erkan und Stefan (Working title)
Feature Film | 1999 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
John FriedmannErkan Maria Moosleitner [L]
Florian SimbeckStefan Lust [L]
Alexandra NeldelNina Eckernförde [L]
Anna BöttcherBunny [SR]
Luc FeitMelzer [SR]
Joel KirbyLt. Cruise [SR]
Monika ManzMama Lust [SR]
Erwin NowakSeriöser Herr [SR]
James PyeckaSergeant Moore [SR]
Peter RappenglückHorst Lust [SR]
Mac SteinmeierAgent Sgt. Miller [SR]
Siegfried TerpoortenCarstens [SR]
Christian TramitzBKA Mann 2 [SR]
Tim WildeBendig [SR]
Marek WlodarczykPittbull Rado [SR]
Manfred ZapatkaEckernförde [SR]
Herman van UlzenProfessor Schenker

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Screen designerArmando ZeitzOn-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik
Digital film compositorDirk Müller [1]
Director of photographyStephan Schuh
2nd unit dopJo an MeyS35
Steadicam operatorEckhard Jansen
1st assistant cameraDario Jozicauch B-Cam.-Operator
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' Boch
Still photographerLaurent Trümperfür JAT-Photo / Jürgen Olczyk
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Camera traineeHolger Biebrach
Extras/bit player castingErwin Nowakals Schauspieler/über Die Filmwerker
Costume designerJanne Birck
Assistant costume designerElisabeth Weisskopf
DirectorMichael Herbig
1st AD (local system)Andrea Kapeller
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sebastian Sorger
Script supervisorSusanne Liebetrau
EditorAlexander Dittner
Key/dolly gripTomas Oberlaender
Key/dolly gripRoland Leiter
GafferRichard Lindl
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Krupke
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Rosch
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Assistant makeup artistDeva Doreen Walther
Production designerAri Hantke
Assistant production designerOliver Hoese
Standby propsClaude Garnier
Art department coordinatorGabriele Wolters
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSarah Gerg
Stand by set builderTom Mirus
Production managerUwe Reimer
Production coordinatorSylvia Kube
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Set manager/ floor managerAlexa Kanehl
Production driverMartin Burkert
Production driverAvedis Abbe Bozukyan
Production driverAndreas Friz
PA internGrit Belitz
ScreenwriterGünter Knarr
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound editorRoland Platz
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianMarkus PütterichSfx, Techniker
Special effects technicianChristian Bibi Bierling
ArmorerRainer Metz
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanErhard BremStunt Driving
Stuntman/womanMatthias Werner
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserDouble (Stefan Lust);Div.Stunts
Stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapRolle Frachtgut-Mitarbeiter
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stunt driverTom Mirus

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMovie CarsFahraufnahmen
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesPausenlos CateringMünchen und Umgebung
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.SEK,Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeibeamte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, SEK
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH