Plakat Endjährig | © Filmakademie BW / Tobias Frei
© Filmakademie BW / Tobias Frei

End-80

    All titles (2)
    Independent Feature Film | 2019-2021 | Drama, Dystopia, Future | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting19/09/2019
    End of shooting15/10/2019
    Number of shooting days18
    LocationsLudwigsburg und Umgebung, Ahrenshoop
    Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

    Project data

    Length of movie72:12
    Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
    Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Peter Meinhardt
    Milo Wisniewski [L]
    Matthias LierKarl Wisniewski [L]
    SmartChip [L]
    Sarah Palarczyk
    Mina Özlem SagdicLena [SR]
    Hede Beck
    Magda [SR]
    Pia Hänggi
    Frau Maibach [SR]
    Arne Löber
    Junger Vater [SR]
    Anne-Marie Lux
    Young Mother [SR]
    Dietmar MössmerAnton [SR]
    Paul-Louis SchopfJungbrunnler [SR]
    Joscha EißenJungbrunnler [SR]
    Larissa PfauJungbrunnlerin [SR]
    Carina ThurnerKollegin Grabner [SR]
    Cansu YildizKollegin Mazur [SR]
    Susanne HeydenreichNachbarin [SR]
    Sven-Christoph PrietzHugo Lasarew [SR]
    Sophie ReutterMelli [SR]
    Nils [SR]Hartmut Becker

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Motion graphics designerTimo Kreitz
    ColoristFlorian Friedrich [2]
    ColoristFlorian Stärk
    Director of photographyRafael Starman
    Additional photographyManuel Prett
    Additional photographyJulian Pfaff
    1st assistant cameraClaudia Hector
    1st assistant cameraSintija Kern
    1 DT Ersatz
    1 DT Ersatz
    1st assistant cameraLisa Jilg
    1st assistant cameraTim Herzhauser
    A-Cam | Arri Amira, Steadicam
    A-Cam | Arri Amira, Steadicam
    2nd assistant cameraChristina Verena Bauer
    A+B-Cam | ARRI Amira
    A+B-Cam | ARRI Amira
    DIT digital imaging technicianPatrick Locher
    ARRI Amira + Dailies on Set
    ARRI Amira + Dailies on Set
    DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Merk
    Day 14 - 16
    Day 14 - 16
    Camera traineeLinn Klaas
    Casting directorJuliane Voigtländer
    Casting assistantSophia Bock
    Extras/bit player castingSophia Bock
    Costume designerTeresa Grosser
    Assistant costume designerAsya Erge
    Assistant costume designerSophia Bock
    WardrobeAntonia Volk
    Additional dressersInes Kurzweg
    DirectorWilli Kubica
    1st AD (local system)Julia Berewinkel
    Übernahme DT16
    Übernahme DT16
    1st AD (local system)Bekky Berg
    Script continuityJulia Berewinkel
    Script continuityYelyzaveta Davydenko
    Extras coordinatorSophia Bock
    EditorMoritz Poth
    Assistant editorWolfgang Wolman
    Key gripManuel Prett
    GafferTimon Dangel
    Best boyAlexander Westphal
    Lighting technician / electricianTimo Langendörfer
    Lighting technician / electricianJannis Dux
    Lighting technician / electricianViktoria Blocher
    Lighting technician / electricianOcéane Maître
    Lighting technician / electricianJan Fabi
    Lighting technician / electricianWesley Salamone
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKarina Evdokimova
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSammy Utz
    ComposerAndreas Pfeiffer
    MusicianIldiko Ludwig
    MusicianVictoria Hillestad
    ProducerMaximilian Höhnle
    Production designerSusanne Starman
    Assistant production designerSophie Rohm
    Assistant production designerJohanna Kleinschuster
    Art directorKatharina Kern
    Construction managerMarian Korenika
    Standby propsRomy Müller
    Set builderMax Hess
    Set builderTanja Gruber
    Set builderBianca Brändle
    Scenic painterVerena Spatz
    Line producerThomas Lechner
    Line producerWolfgang Kerber
    Production managerMaximilian Höhnle
    Assistant production managerCeline Kerzinger
    Assistant production managerSophia Bock
    Unit managerLisa Carstensen
    Set manager/ floor managerCéline Schink
    Set runnerTamara Ziebarth
    Set runnerHannah Heindel
    Set runnerMona Barmeier
    ScreenwriterWilli Kubica
    Production sound mixerMarkus Rebholz
    Production sound mixerFrank Schubert [1]
    Boom operatorMarc Eberhardt
    Boom operatorMarco Schnebel
    Sound re-recording mixerMax Kersten
    Sound re-recording mixerVolker Armbruster
    Foley recordistMarkus Rebholz
    Dialogue editorMax Kersten
    Music re-recording mixerVolker Armbruster
    Foley artistLuis Schöffend
    Commissioning editorBurkhard Althoff
    Commissioning editorVarinka Link
    Caterer (cook on set)Noah Hagos
    Green consultantMaximilian Höhnle
    Supporting professor / coachKai Wessel

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLicam GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesGIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNIK
    Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
    Versicherung
    Versicherung
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsGO! Express & Logistics [de]
    Production ServicesGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
    Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
    Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
    Production ServicesMedia Sue
    Production ServicesOvidfilm
    Production ServicesToiToi Dixi Sanitärsysteme
    CostumesCo.co costume services [de]
    KB: Teresa Grosser
    KB: Teresa Grosser
    Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
    Image (VFX)Unexpected GmbH [de]

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Maximilian Höhnle2019Caligari Preis der Stadt Ludwigsburg [de]FörderpreisWinner
    Rafael Starman2019Caligari Preis der Stadt Ludwigsburg [de]FörderpreisWinner
    Willi Kubica2019Caligari Preis der Stadt Ludwigsburg [de]FörderpreisWinner
    Susanne Starman2019Caligari Preis der Stadt Ludwigsburg [de]FörderpreisWinner
    Willi Kubica2020Int. Hofer Filmtage [de]Förderpreis neues Deutsches KinoNominated
    Willi Kubica2021Filmschau Baden-Württemberg [de]Best Feature FilmNominated
    Willi Kubica2022Marler Medienpreis Menschenrechte (m3) [de]FictionNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2022Germany12. Marler Media Prize for Human Rightsby Anmesty International
    2021GermanyFilmfest Bremen
    2021USAVortex Sci-Fi, Fantasy and Horror Film Festival - October
    2021GermanyBiberach FestivalTV movie competition
    2021GermanyMax-Ophüls-Preis
    2021GermanyFilmschau Baden-Württemberg
    2020GermanyInternationale Hofer Filmtage

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 30/11/2021, 12.05 AM