Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Tobias RetzlaffEmil Tischbein [L]
Anja SommavillaPony Hütchen [L]
Jürgen VogelMax Grundeis [L]
Maria SchraderPastorin Hummel [L]
Kai WiesingerKnut Tischbein [L]
Tim HansenKrummbiegel [L]
Maurice KumarKebab [L]
Sergej MoyaFlügel [L]
Anita SchulzElfe [L]
Annika SchulzFee [L]
Tobias UnkaufDienstag [L]
Max BefortGypsi [L]
Nebenrolle [SR]Shahow Wali
Thomas BestvaterKommisar [SR]
Frederike EulerKirchenmädchen [SR]
Cathlen GawlichRestaurantmanagerin [SR]
Lewin GlitzEnkel [SR]
Gruschenka StevensMama von Bluemchen [SR]
Thando WalbaumHassouna [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyHannes Hubach
2nd unit dopKay Gauditz
2nd unit dopKai Branss2ndUnit
camera operatorKai RostásyZusatz, Dop H.Hubach
steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
steadicam operatorJörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraBernhard Wagner
1st assistant cameraArmin Golisano2nd unit
1st assistant cameraAndreas Gockelzusätzlich
video playback operatorMatthias Metzger
costume designerEveline Stösser
wardrobeFrank Bohn
costume design traineeKriszta SchmitzAushilfe-Endabwicklung
directorFranziska Buch
1st assistant directorGigi Neal1st AD
1st assistant directorJohannes Kiefer
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMischa Leinkauf
AD Runner / Set-PAJan Müller
script supervisorNeli HoefkeSpecial Unit
Crowd MarshallLinda Ky
Crowd MarshallSaskia Schmischkeüber agentur wanted
editorPatricia Rommel
assistant editorElsa Kampen
assistant editor - soundManuela Kempf
editing traineeJonathan Schmidt-Ott
grip assistantThomas 'Tom' Wintermeyer2. unit
gafferGregor Havenith
gafferBirger MüllerNachdreh
electricianStephanie E. Huffman
electricianNiko Mölter2nd Unit
electricianDirk Engelhardt
electricianStefan Schauerte
electricianJörn Christian Novotny2. Unit
lighting assistantSibylle Kappes
makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopf
makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie von Haller
makeup traineeKerstin Wittler
composerBiber Gullatz
production designerAlbrecht KonradProduktionsdesign
art directorRalf Küfner
set decoratorSabine Schaaf
construction coordinatorMathias Lückingi.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH
prop masterJoey Weber
standby propsChristian 'Krishan' EhlertRequisite 2nd Unit
location scoutNick Hertwig
stand by set builderRoman Berger
scenic painterWolfgang WredeSetbetreung
prop handMiklas Wittmann/ Zusatz über movie.express
property driverLinda Kurzweil
property driverMichael Waschnigszenenbild: Albrecht Konrad
unit production managerAndreas Born
assistant production managerAnja Seela
unit managerKerstin Nommsenals Kerstin Feuerer
dubbing coordinatorKarin Hoppe+ Stimmcasting
set manager / 3rd ADRobert Obermair
set manager / 3rd ADRaimund Fink
production driverAndreas Schumachercastdriver -Tobias Retzlaff
production driverInga Meissner
production assistantJan RooschüzSet-Aufnahmeleitung
screenwriterFranziska Buch
literary sourceErich Kästner
script readerDirk Drebelow
production sound mixerManfred Banach
production sound mixerFrank Tenge2nd unit & Nachdreh
boom operatorBernhard JoestNachdreh
boom operatorBen Krüger
sound editorNico Krebs
stuntman/womanJörg EllmerSkateboard coaching,stuntactor
stuntman/womanPiet Paes
stunt riggerRalph Güthler
stunt riggerAlister Mazzottifür Buff Connection
child supervisorStéphanie Bréard
child supervisorMaité Floris-Moser

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
EquipmentChristian Wegner