Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christiane PaulChristine [L]
Charly HübnerKonrad [L]
Paraschiva DragusKäthe [L]
Emilia PieskeEmma [L]
Clara LagoIsabel [L]
Daniela HoltzSigrid [SR]
Alex BrendemühlVolker [SR]
Hubertus HartmannProf. Wieland [SR]
Jannis NiewöhnerJonas [SR]
Maren EggertJulie [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Title designerMartin Eichhorn
Title designerMoritz Koepp
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
2nd unit dopSebastian Lempe
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
DIT digital imaging technicianMatthias Hartmann
Video assist/playback operatorLisa Wunderlich
Still photographerOliver Vaccaro
Camera traineeSebastian Rupp
Casting directorUlrike Müller
Extras/bit player castingAntje Mews
Costume designerAndrea Schein
Assistant costume designerStefanie Soßdorf
WardrobeNadin Steffen
DirectorRobert Thalheim
1st AD (local system)Franca Drewes
Script supervisorLucia Mostowicz
Extras coordinatorBianca Hänel
a.Kinderbetreuung/ü.Filmissimo
a.Kinderbetreuung/ü.Filmissimo
Trainee director's departmentMartine Grude
EditorStefan Kobe
GafferMathias Stiehler
Best boyDennis Bünso
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistLjiljana Müller
Assistant makeup artistCarolin Seiffert
ComposerUwe Bossenz
ComposerAnton Feist
ProducerAndreas Banz
ProducerMatthias Miegel
ProducerDirk G. Engelhardt
Co-producerKristian Stern
Production designerMyrna Drews
Assistant production designerOle Kloss
Prop masterChristine Jahn
Standby propsFrank Jankowski
Location scoutUli Friedrichs
Set builderSteffen Petschauer
Filmbau Leipzig Crew
Filmbau Leipzig Crew
Set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
Property driverFelix Eckert
Art department traineeSinja Berndt
Line producerAndreas Banz
Production managerValeska Bochow
Production coordinatorAnnie Schilling
Assistant production managerInga Köhler
Unit managerJohannes Schuchardt
Location manager (local system)Alex (Alexander) Blume
Set manager/ floor managerCarsten Bartelt
Assistant set/floor managerSimon Trempnau
Set runnerKarsten Flögel
Set runnerFranca Engel
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverHermann Lämmel
ScreenwriterJane Ainscough
ScreenwriterRobert Thalheim
Production sound mixerBenjamin Krbetschek
3 Tage
3 Tage
Production sound mixerAnton Feist
Boom operatorUwe Bossenz
Sound designerUwe Bossenz
Dialogue editorAnton Feist
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
cine plus Filmproduk
cine plus Filmproduk
Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
DCM Filmdistribution GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Advertising/PresentationsSerious Play
Zwischentitel Illustration + Animation
Zwischentitel Illustration + Animation
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAbsperrarbeiten
Production ServicesArchitektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-Filmbauten
Baubühne
Baubühne
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesKuyas Sicherheits Team
Production ServicesLumme Filmservice
Masken-Garderoben-Wohnmobil
Masken-Garderoben-Wohnmobil
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesSCC Leipzig
Fzg. Innenrequisite
Fzg. Innenrequisite
Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
Absperrungen
Absperrungen
Public Relation/Publicitykainz + hamm filmcontact
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBCD Travel
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Annie Mosebach
KB: Annie Mosebach
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsMedical Movie Service
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsMEDIAS Reiseservice

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Thalheim2013Filmfest MünchenNeues Deutsches KinoNominated
Christiane Paul2014Jupiter AwardBeste Schauspielerin nationalNominated
Robert Thalheim2014Edinburgh Intl. Film Festival [uk]Focus on GermanyNominated
Charly Hübner2014Jupiter AwardBester Schauspieler nationalNominated
Robert Thalheim2016Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
Jane Ainscough2016Grimme PreisFiktionNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 14/11/2013