EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/Rudolf Wernicke
©ZDF/Rudolf Wernicke
TV-Movie (Series) | 2020 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/07/2020
End of shooting24/09/2020
LocationsBerlin, Fischland-Darß-Zingst
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierElla Schön [L]
Julia RichterChristina Kieper [L]
Rainer ReinersKollkamp [L]
Josef HeynertJannis Zagorakis [L]
Oscar BroseBen Kieper [L]
Zora MüllerKlara Kieper [L]
Marc Ben PuchNils Hagebrecht [L]
Gisa FlakeHenni [SR]
Tanja SchleiffUlla Lüttjens [SR]
Oliver SteinArndt Engler [SR]
Florian Kleine
Henner [SR]
Siegfried TerpoortenLukas Lüttjens [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferWiebke Gottschalk [SR]
Max BeckAxel Gottschalk [SR]
Knud RiepenJochen [SR]
Katharina KüpperPaula [SR]
Sarah StorkAnja Bradhering [SR]
Christian Rudolf
Roman Seitz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilvia Richter
Filmgeschäftsführung
Filmgeschäftsführung
ColoristTorben Johnen
Colorist
Colorist
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dopTobias Meik
Camera operatorTobias Meik
11 days
11 days
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik
11 days
11 days
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
B-Cam daily
B-Cam daily
1st assistant cameraJens-Christian Wanzeck
2nd assistant cameraNaomi Bockemühl
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Tavares de Oliveira
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Costume designerAnne Jendritzko
Costumer / wardrobeSandra Dorer
Costumer / wardrobeMelanie Demmler
Costumer / wardrobeLeyla Liyanova
DirectorHolger Haase
1st AD (local system)René Bosman
Script continuityFrank Ryssel
Actor coach (children)Yvette Dankou
EditorTorsten Lenz
Assistant editorLukas Leistritz
Key gripOsée Bechstedt
GripAndreas Fischer
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
Best boy electricSascha Kuchenbuch
Lighting technician / electricianPascal Hempel
Lighting technician / electricianRaiko Epperlein
Lighting technician / electricianLorenz Pühler
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadia Homri
Annette Frier
Annette Frier
ComposerFranziska May
ProducerStefan Raiser
ProducerFelix Zackor
ProducerSibylle Illner
Production designerAdrienne Zeidler
Assistant production designerUlrike Eisenreich
Standby propsKatrin Bellingen
Set dresserGeorg Baur
Assistant stand by propsLena Pohl
Graphic artistSven Knauth
Grafiken, digitale Einspieler
Grafiken, digitale Einspieler
Property driverMaik Lehmann
Property driverTom Kirsten
Line production coordinatorCaroline Verhoff
Production managerFrank Nitz
Assistant production managerTim Arnoldi
Unit manager (local system)Christian Nachbar
Location manager (local system)Michael Otto
Brandenburg und Darß
Brandenburg und Darß
Set manager/ floor managerSabrina Rein
Assistant set/floor managerLaurin Kockwelp
Assistant set/floor managerCharlotte Kliebisch
Production driverPeter Niefert
Production driverMichael Frach
Production driverChristian Kessner
Set runnerAlexander Albrecht [2]
ScreenwriterElke Rössler
Production sound mixerKai Ziarkowski
Boom operatorJulian Matias Feijoo
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten Ray
Im Cine Sound Studio
Im Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Commissioning editorCorinna Marx
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH
nuworx productions GmbH
Service Production/Production Management
Service Production/Production Management

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Hygiene Officer/ Set-Medic
Hygiene Officer/ Set-Medic
Production ConsultingW&B Blackout
Production ServicesFranks Filmprodukion GmbH
Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / Werbecatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Vehicle relocation
Vehicle relocation
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne Jendritzko
KB: Anne Jendritzko
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
Sound (Postproduction)Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR
Sound (Postproduction)Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR
Mischung für cine+ / Dreamtool
Mischung für cine+ / Dreamtool
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 10/10/2021, 8.15 PM