EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Independent Feature Film | 2013-2014 | Drama | Australia, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/12/2013
End of shooting29/01/2014
Number of shooting days35
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Budgetca. 2,5 Millionen €
Length of movie116 min
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Swann ArlaudAndrè [L]
Natasha PetrovikjLexia [L]
Sebastian PawlakTristan [SR]
Stipe ErcegMelcom [SR]
Jérémie LippmannRay [SR]
Peter BarronRichard [SR]
Robert A. McPhersonRene [SR]
Mateusz KościukiewiczLouis [SR]
Sebastian UrzendowskyDesnos [SR]
Annika KuhlPhilipp [SR]
Christina FlickPaola [SR]
Alexander CogginClem [SR]
Hildegard SchroedterPolicewoman [SR]
Lise Risom OlsenPersönliche Assistentin -Malcolm [SR]
Carsten StrauchCouncil Officer [SR]
Matthias Peikertrevoltierender Kabarett-Gast [BP]
Andreas BrandtBarmann [BP]
Agnes MaiAlina [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Beyer
Vfx supervisorJan Piccart
Director of photographyMichał Englert
Steadicam operatorRobert Patzelt
Steadicam operatorMarkus Kuballa
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
KOWA 2X
KOWA 2X
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
Data wrangler / digital loaderHenry Lais
Video assist/playback operatorHenry Lais
Camera traineeFabio Seyding
Casting directorTanja Schuh
Extras/bit player castingChristin Geigemüller
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
für Filmgesichter
für Filmgesichter
Costume designerJuliane Maier
Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
Costumer / wardrobeTheresa Anna Luther
daily crew
daily crew
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Klering
Additional costumersKerstina Schemmel
Additional costumersJulia Huebener
Costume dyeingAnja Vesterling
Textil Artist
Textil Artist
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
KB Juli Meier
KB Juli Meier
DirectorBrodie Higgs
1st AD (local system)Chris Tromboukis
1stAD
1stAD
Assistant to directorJoanna Czarniecka
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Frederike Karsch
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Storyboard artistMaximilian Vogel
EditorSuresh Ayyar
Assistant editorHenning Stöve
Key gripMarkus Kuballa
Key gripPawel Dylik
GripMariusz Hargot
GripJonathan Beck
GafferMathias Stiehler
Best boy electricJan Quaas
Lighting technician / electricianVitali Kunath
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Wolf
Lighting technician / electricianHenk Otte
Lighting technician / electricianClemens Kirchner
Additional electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Additional electricianDennis Bünso
Rigging
Rigging
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnnett Schulze
key hair and make up
key hair and make up
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Kalgajeva
Hair stylistAndrew Ketteridge
Additional make up artistAnna von Gwinner
Additional make up artistTimo Blum
ProducerPaul Zischler
ProducerRezso Bodonyi
ProducerSusanne Mann
ProducerStuart Scowcroft
Production designerSebastian Soukup
Art directorBruno Eritt
Set decoratorTom Hecker
Art department assistantEva Fischer (Frau Katze)
Set Dec Buyer
Set Dec Buyer
Prop masterNina Hirschberg
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Set dresserLeanne MacKay
Set dresserSandra Wortmann
ab Januar
ab Januar
Assistant stand by propsSebastian Hanusch
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Stand by set builderMarcus Striedl
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
brainnail
brainnail
Property driverFelix Eckert
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Property driverMax Wappenschmitt
Zusatzfahrer Ausstattung
Zusatzfahrer Ausstattung
Art department traineeJana Francke
Art department traineeVanessa Gundermann
Production managerThomas Rohde
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Weddige
Assistant production managerWiebke Peters
Unit manager (local system)Bernd Reinink
Unit manager (local system)Ingo Schlösser
Location manager (local system)Robin Nickel
Set manager/ floor managerTim Wustrack
Assistant set/floor managerHenning Wagner
Assistant set/floor managerIna Balon
Production driverCosmas Kösters
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Production driverMicha Beise
PA internElina Foteinou
Set runnerMatthias Wolny
ScreenwriterBrodie Higgs
ScreenwriterAnya Watroba
Production sound mixerFrank Tenge
Boom operatorChristopher Tartler
Stunt coordinatorAndreas Schmitka
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
ConsultantKristian Stern
Production Consultant
Production Consultant
Dialogue coachHélène Zylberait

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Trust Film Sales [dk]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
2013/2014
2013/2014
StuntsPerfect-Action Stuntteam [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceCinesure Sydney
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoilette
Miettoilette
Production ServicesNaked Lunch
Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
SB: Sebastian Soukup
SB: Sebastian Soukup
CostumesKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesPatinierdienst
DecorationBrainnail
Makeup and HairChris Creatures Filmeffects [de]
Hundemasken
Hundemasken
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Image/EditingFxFactory [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Brodie Higgs2015Festival des Deutschen Films
Spezial
SpezialNominated
Brodie Higgs2015Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
Perspektive Deutsches Kino
Perspektive Deutsches KinoNominated