TV Series | 2018 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23.07.2018
End of shooting12.12.2018
LocationsKöln und Umgebung, Bochum

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom BeckFelix (Einstein) Winterberg [SS]
Annika Ernst
Elena Lange [SS]
Rolf KaniesStefan Tremmel [SS]
Haley Louise Jones
Kirsten Maybach [SS]
Maya BotheCarola Wenger [LE]
Patrizia CarlucciLuna [LE]
Dagny DewathAmber [LE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Vanessa Henke [LE]
Mimi FiedlerCassandra von Hohensteissen [LE]
Piet FuchsWaldemar Ott [LE]
Claudia Gaebel
Marina Karaman [LE]
Maike JüttendonkSaskia Saalfeld [LE]
Arne LenkNelson [LE]
Tobias LichtSven Wüstefeld [LE]
Juri Senft
Elias Jacobi [LE]
Carolina VeraCarla Ofenhitzer [LE]
Jesse AlbertKollege Andreas [SSR]
Guido BroscheitProf. Christian Berkenbusch [SSR]
Merle ColletTeresa Lange [SSR]
Penelope FregoGiulia Casiraghi [SSR]
Christian HockenbrinkDr. Rössler [SSR]
Yung NgoDr. Lee Kwon [SSR]
Angela Roy
Constanze Winterberg [SSR]
Maximilian HerzogenrathSanitäter [SR]
Timo HübschLKA-Mann 1 [SR]
Sophie LutzDr. Miriam Vogt [SR]
Jens Münchow
Mertens [SR]
Sophie PfennigstorfPeggy [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauRainer Backhaus [SR]
Melodie WakivuaminaAnna [SR]
Carsten Caniglia
Sicherheitsmann Ralle [SRE]
Dorothee FöllmerFrau Schumacher [SRE]
Leon Pharelle H.Henri Schumacher [SRE]
Stefko HanushevskyPeter Thaler [SRE]
Carlo SohnDiego [SRE]
Pia Stutzenstein
Carla [SRE]
Gioele ViolaLuciano Burrinii [SRE]
Julia WiedemannIlka Gutmundsdottir [SRE]
Jochen Alexander WigandAchim Berger [BP]
Nicole Aliz
Vegane Studentin [BP]
Aiken-Stretje AndresenVanessa Meier [BP]
Vincent BermelRaiser [BP]
Daniel BreitfelderLenny [BP]
Lara ErtanStudentin [BP]
Jonas GruberVater [BP]
Cyliane HowaldOne Night Stand [BP]
Mico IvanovicStudent [BP]
Markus Andreas KlaukBreyer [BP]
Frank Kleineberg
Student Vincent [BP]
Torsten KnippertzGünther Teichmann [BP]
Christopher KöberleinMc Tanner Security [BP]
Max Tuveriital. Angestellter [BP]
Nikolai WillNotarzt [BP]
Marie Julie BretschneiderAbiturientin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Assistant production accountantLuca Neumann
Director of photographyTill Müller6 Folgen // Alexa Mini // Movi
Director of photographyPaul Pieck
Camera operatorRupert ScheeleB-Cam
Drone camera operatorManuel Ries
Scuba camera operatorRupert Scheele
1st assistant cameraOliver BauneB-Cam 3DT
1st assistant cameraFelix JostA-Cam, Alexa Mini, 10DT
1st assistant cameraRupert Scheele
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraThomas HellerB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCarl VinkenZusatz 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
Data wrangler / digital loaderViktoria Thomas1. Block
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach+ Fotovorproduktionen
Still photographerGuido Engels
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerBrigitte Nierhaus
Assistant costume designerAriane Hahn
WardrobeLynn Polster
WardrobeRadha Freudemann
WardrobeJulia Weyer
Additional wardrobeAlina Berger
Costume design traineeKatharina Bosen
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorFelix StienzEpisoden 07 - 12
1st AD (local system)Nina Schindler
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
2nd AD crowd (local system)Manuel Ries
2nd AD crowd (local system)Andrea KnörVorbereitung 06.09 - 08.10
Script supervisorBent EversFolge 12
Script supervisorSilvia SteinRegie: Oliver Dommenget
Script supervisorCarolin Mieke Heyman2. Block
Extras coordinatorStefanie Glessner
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorMartin Mayntz
EditorOle Heller
EditorDavid Wieching
EditorJan Henrik Pusch
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Best boyHannes Kleinknecht
ElectricianPatrick Zimmermann
ElectricianMarian Bouwmann18 Tage Vertretung
Additional electricianAlex Streckmann3 DT
Lighting assistantFelix Boegel
Lighting assistantAlexander SchmittVertretung 2DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Goyert
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeide Haß
Makeup artist / hair stylistCatharina Ufer
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Schirmer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Brozy
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerHerstellung Tattoos
ProducerMichael Souvignier
ProducerDominik Frankowski
Assistant-/ junior-producerFranziska Schnorr
Production designerJulian Augustin12 Folgen Köln - Bochum - NRW
Assistant production designerSvenja Matthes
Prop masterMichael KadowFolge 7-12 Schwerpunkt: Animation, Grafik, Technik
Prop masterYasmin BrocksieperFolge 7-12
Prop masterFrank Sander
Standby propsSabine DörrBlock1 (Folge1-6)
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro2. Block
Standby propsAnnika Barth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael KadowFolge 1-6
Location scoutAbi Roosalle 12 Folgen
Set builderDirk Wargalla
Property driverJochen Richter [2]Block 2 Außenrequisitenassistenz
Line producerTill Derenbach
Line producerAndreas MesserschmidtSat.1
Unit production managerPeter Faber
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang12 Folgen - komplette 3. Staffel
Unit managerPhilipp von Brockhausen
Unit managerSimon Raphael Louwen
Location managerMoritz Deiseroth
Location managerRené SaldjughianFolgen 7 - 12 Köln
Location managerPhilip Gritzkazwei Wochen Vertretung NOV/DEZ
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Faber2 Wochen Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Assistant set/floor managerTabea Karbe
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Bücking
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Knör20.07 - 31.07
Set runnerAlessandro Marra
Set runnerLeonard Küper
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
Production driverBenjamin Kriebitzsch
Production driverDavid FriedewaldAugut 2018
ScreenwriterMatthias Dinter
ScreenwriterMartin Ritzenhoff
Production sound mixerMarko Vinokic
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
Sound designerMatteo BohéFolgen 8, 9, und 11
Special effects technicianDennis Kron1 Folge
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomprsen und KD
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Umsetzer und Helfer
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGBrandsicherheitswache, Set-Medic, Fachkomparsen
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMaske,Garderobe,Cast aufenthalte
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ-Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 05/01/2017