© Sat.1
© Sat.1
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2017-2018 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/08/2017
End of shooting20/12/2017
LocationsKöln und Umgebung, Bochum

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom BeckFelix (Einstein) Winterberg [SS]
Annika ErnstElena Lange [SS]
Rolf KaniesStefan Tremmel [SS]
Wayne CarpendaleNic Beuser [SS]
Haley Louise Jones
Kirsten Maybach [SS]
Patrick BachHarry Flöter [LE]
Jeanne GoursaudLina [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannHendrik Schutlen [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkDr. Niklas Rössler [LE]
Oliver PetzokatTotenkopf Bankräuber [LE]
Heiko PinkowskiReinhard Schiller [LE]
Axel Schreiber
Thomas Nobbe [LE]
Jochen SchroppJens Abmeyer [LE]
Susan SideropoulosSusanne Steffens [LE]
Vita Tepel
Rosa Marcial [LE]
Jesse AlbertKomissar Andreas [SSR]
Laura BerlinJulia Weigert [SSR]
Guido Broscheit
Prof. Berkenbusch [SSR]
Yung NgoDr. Lee Kwon [SSR]
Angela RoyDr. Constanze Winterberg [SSR]
Jasmin Bartels
Inga Bertram [SR]
Nicolas HandwerkerTitus [SR]
Joyce IlgNana [SR]
Patrick MöllekenEric [SR]
Christina PetersenSamantha [SR]
Jörg ReimersBauer [SR]
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen
Zoran König [SR]
Markus HoffmannSEK Jürgen [SRE]
Rebecca Madita Hundt
Monika Schulten [SRE]
Axel MoustacheGeorgi Kolarow [SRE]
Laura PreissSekretärin Stösser [SRE]
Jana SchölermannTatjana Schmaltz [SRE]
Marcel BatangtarisNachtwächter [BP]
Anna Karolin BergerStudentin Fr. Hoffmann [BP]
Kai Bosse
Alexander [BP]
Gerda BökenErna [BP]
Erhan ErdoganIlian Kolarow [BP]
Erhan ErdoganTaxifahrer Adriano [BP]
Josiane McCartneyMirka [BP]
Millie VikanisWirtin Uschi [BP]
Christoph BautzManfred Wächter
Tamer TrasogluKemal

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
ColoristJan van Diermen
Director of photographyRalf M. MendleFolge 11-16
Director of photographyPaul PieckEpisoden 17-20
Additional photographyBert BartelOperator B-Cam
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelZusatz/Vertretung
1st assistant cameraRupert Scheele
1st assistant cameraBert Bartel
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold3 DT
1st assistant cameraRolf RosendahlZusatz 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraTimm Jost3. Block
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele3 DT
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold
2nd assistant cameraLars Buge
Data wrangler / digital loaderAlberto Riestra
Data wrangler / digital loaderViktoria Thomas3. Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderOliver Baune2DT Vertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderKathrin Thiele3 DT Vertretung
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach+ Fotovorproduktionen
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber1.Block
Still photographerBernd Spauke1.Block/ 3 Folgen 2.Staffel
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerJoachim Kuhlmann
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
WardrobeJulia Weyer
WardrobeAnna-Maria HaubnerKB Joachim Kuhlmann
Additional wardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle1 DT.
Additional wardrobeMarkus Brockhaus
Additional wardrobeMaren Eichler
DirectorFelix StienzEpisoden 5 & 6
DirectorOliver Dommenget4 Folgen
DirectorDominic Müller4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Daniela Kerscher
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaKöln/Umgebung & Bochum, 4 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Wiebke Becker
Script supervisorJens Budde
Script supervisorDana Thiel
EditorIngo Recker
EditorRainer Nigrelli
EditorAmina Lorenz2 Folgen
Assistant editorManh Tung Pham
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
GafferAlex Bauscher75 DT
Best boyStefan Hiegemann
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Buchholz
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian KockelkeVertretung / Zusatz
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianNiko LambertzVertretung
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann5 Tage Vertretung und Zusatz
Lighting assistantSebastian Depping
Lighting assistantNils Künstler
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Goyert
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistVanessa Schneider
Additional make up artistAnnette Schirmer
Additional make up artistUrsel Frank
ProstheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
ProducerDominik Frankowski
ProducerMichael Souvignier
Production designerJulian Augustin10 Folgen Köln - Bochum - NRW
Assistant production designerSvenja Matthes
Prop masterDominik SchmitzFolgen 1-4
Prop masterMarie-Luise Rogmans
Standby propsKatharina Witsch-Diestel
Set dresserAnja BoeffelAusstattung Polizeirevier
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLotta Mannsperger
Location scoutAbi RoosFolgen 1 bis 10
Set builderDirk Wargalla
Scenic painterMarion SeulLoft F., Dekanat, Taubenschlag
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverMike Bruckmann
Property driverJochen Richter [2]
Line producerTill Derenbach
Unit production managerPeter Faber
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang10 Folgen - komplette 2. Staffel
Unit managerPhilipp von Brockhausen
Location managerAlexandra Stinka
Set manager/ floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde
Assistant location managerLuca Neumann
Assistant set/floor managerAndrea Knör
Set runnerNils Warmelink
Set runnerHannah Lueg-Althoff
Production driverBenjamin Kriebitzsch3 Wochen Vertretung
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
Production driverCarsten Baum
ScreenwriterMatthias Dinter
ScreenwriterMartin Ritzenhoff
Production sound mixerMarko Vinokic
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorMarko Vinokic
Boom operatorJascha Schulze11 DT
Boom operatorKai Czerwonka2 DT
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Boom operatorDennis Kottke
Boom operatorFabian Kucper11 DT
Sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
Dialogue editorFabian Matzen
Special effects technicianDennis Kron1 Folge
Commissioning editorPatrick Noel Simon
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerKatzen
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Production ServicesAnsgard UGAbsperrung/HVZ
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHSicherheit Tag Nacht
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationShuttledienst aller Produktionsfahrzeuge
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
DecorationGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke / Apps
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken Garderoben
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge + Setbetreuung
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als act Videoproduktion)
Sound (Postproduction)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dominic Müller2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Oliver Dommenget2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 05/01/2017