TV Series | 2015 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/04/2015
End of shooting08/06/2015

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom BeckFelix (Einstein) Winterberg [SS]
Annika ErnstElena Lange [SS]
Rolf KaniesStefan Tremmel [SS]
Haley Louise JonesKirsten Maybach [SS]
Laura BerlinJulia Weigert [LE]
Merle ColletTeresa Lange [LE]
Nick Dong-SikChang [LE]
Gruschenka StevensWirtschaftsspionin/NymphomanIn [LE]
Tobias van DiekenRobin Münch [LE]
Sabrina White
Carola Tremmel [LE]
Hubertus HartmannDekan Kohaupt [SSR]
Christian HockenbrinkDr. Rössler [SSR]
Patrick JoswigKommissar Andreas [SSR]
Yung NgoDr. Lee Kwon [SSR]
Jesse AlbertPolizeibeamter [SR]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiDr. Patel [SR]
Nicholas BodeuxFussballtrainer [SR]
Christian BorsutzkiStudent [SR]
Theresia ErfortKrankenschwester Nathalie [SR]
Johanna Falckner
Jeanette [SR]
Christian Maria GoebelEnno Behnken [SR]
Stefan Hartmann
Glubbi [SR]
Felix LampertSecurity-Mann [SR]
Jan Liem
Tsao [SR]
Anna-Lea MendeKrankenschwester Marie [SR]
Jürgen Mikol
Angler [SR]
Jennifer PoppekSabine Steenken [SR]
Jürgen RißmannMusicalproduzent [SR]
Bianca Warnek
Petra [SR]
Panagiota DimareliMirka [SRE]
Marko DyrlichGregor Wisnewski [SRE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Tim Vogel [SRE]
Chryssanthi KavaziKrankenschwester Doris [SRE]
Christa RockstrohFrau Amos [SRE]
Pierre Shrady
Notker Lühdorf (Bürgermeister) [SRE]
Stephen AppletonSteffen [BP]
Christoph DrobigIT-Mann [BP]
Raphaela KiczkaStudentin [BP]
Jana KleinSekretärin des Bürgermeisters [BP]
Daniel KremnerTaucher [BP]
Valentina RekowskiKellnerin [BP]
Steffen ReuberPolizist [BP]
Martin ThielSpusi-Beamter [BP]
Daniela GalboLara
Angela RoyConstanze Winterberg

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Production accountantBernd HeinPayroll
ColoristJan van Diermen
ColoristAlexander SuerDailies
Director of photographyThomas Jahn
Camera operatorWolf Schiebel2 DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Partikel
2nd assistant cameraLudger TrillingVertretung Tageweise
2nd assistant cameraBilal KulacMövi
DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander SuerOnSet-Lab Canon C300
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach+ Fotovorproduktion
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerSarah Raible2heads Kostümbild
Costume designerSusan Bollig2heads Kostümbild
Assistant costume designerCarolin Pfannmüller
WardrobeJulia Weyer
WardrobeAnna-Maria HaubnerKB Sarah Raible, Susan Bollig
Costume design traineeBianca Winkel
DirectorThomas Jahn
1st AD (local system)Peter Wedel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leonie Neef
Script supervisorBarbara Krieger
EditorAmina Lorenzkomplette 1.Staffel (6 Folgen)
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Grip assistantMax Schubert [1]Zusätze
GafferGerd Zimmermann
Best boyMichael Meusel
Lighting technician / electricianLuca Scharfenberg
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Lighting assistantChris VölknerVertretung
Lighting assistantRuben Thöndel
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerZusatz/ Vertretung 6 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette SchirmerChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne MüllerVertretung 2DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Schneider
Additional make up artistKathrin Bornmüller
Additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
Additional make up artistMarion Giggenbacher
ProducerMichael Souvignier
ProducerDominik Frankowski
Assistant-/ junior-producerMaike Delbos
Production designerJulian AugustinGrunddesign Köln - NRW
Assistant production designerEdda StaubachAlle Folgen
Prop masterDebbie Holler
Prop masterMike Thiemann30.03. - 14.06.
Standby propsKatharina Witsch-Diestel
Set dresserJudith Jaegermed Fachberatung
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKarsten Peter
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNorma Eirmbter
Stand by set builderMarion SeulMalerei- und Patinierarbeiten
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverPietro Messina
Line producerTill Derenbach
Production managerHans-Christian Hess
Production coordinatorFranzi Stang6 Folgen - Staffel 1
Set manager/ floor managerIsabelle Kahl
Production secretaryMonique Fiedler
Assistant location managerJulia Pris
Assistant set/floor managerIan-Christopher Wilde
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production driverCarsten BaumCast & Crew
ScreenwriterMatthias Dinter
ScreenwriterMartin Ritzenhoff
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorRaphael KempermannVertretung
Boom operatorMarko Vinokic
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayFolge 1-6 im Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerBen Bartosz RadujSounddesign
Sound designerAlvaro Melus VelezFX Sounddesigner
Adr recordistBen Bartosz Raduj
Stuntman/womanVi-Dan TranChinese Stuntperformer
Commissioning editorPatrick Noel Simon
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A. von Tichlein deck Ich
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Supprot
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
CostumesJOLA-RentMaske,Garderobe,Aufenthalte
PropsGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Computerspiel / Animation
PropsMonitoranimationScreen Animationen
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung Fo 1-6

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Thursday, 05/01/2017