Vfx supervisor | Julian Schleef | |
Colorist | Markus Wawra | |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
Additional photography | Urs Zimmermann B Kamera Operator | B Kamera Operator |
Highspeed operator | Paulo Münchrath | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
Steadicam operator | Max Zaher | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera und Steadicam Focus | A-Kamera und Steadicam Focus |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Wunderlich | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting director (teenagers) | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen Volontärin | Volontärin |
Extras/bit player casting | Johannes Rhein | |
Costume designer | Sonja Hesse | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabrina Krämer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lydia Popp | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maria Nickol Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional costumers | Eva Brox (10 Drehtage) | (10 Drehtage) |
Director | Lars Montag | |
1st AD (local system) | Lisa Hauss | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann Script | Script |
Extras coordinator | Franz Müller [1] Zusatz 2 Tage | Zusatz 2 Tage |
Editor | Marc Schubert | |
Assistant editor | Vivien Kummerehl Additorial Editor | Additorial Editor |
Key grip | Daniel Krause | |
Grip | Karsten Kube | |
Grip | Christian Marienthal | |
Gaffer | Klaus Bieling | |
Best boy electric | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Additional electrician | Martin Beck | |
Additional electrician | Maik Uhlig 2unit highspeed | 2unit highspeed |
Additional electrician | Oliver Joest 6DT | 6DT |
Lighting assistant | Thomas Duttke | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Jana Lindner | |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Kraft [1] | |
Composer | Konstantin Gropper | |
Producer | Werner Barg | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Mario Ziemkendorf | |
Co-producer | Lars Montag | |
Production designer | Andreas C. Schmid | |
Assistant production designer | Maria Klingner | |
Mood scout / layouter | Sophie Hafner-Mlakar | |
Prop master | Arndt Kühne | |
Prop master | Nadine Brendel | |
Standby props | Elise Janouch | |
Location scout | Martin Pelzl | |
Set builder | Steffen Petschauer Film-Leipzig Team | Film-Leipzig Team |
Artist painter | Felix Maurice Manchon Redesign of rooms as paintings including painterly integration of the actors (body painting) | Redesign of rooms as paintings including painterly integration of the actors (body painting) |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Prop maker | Bernd Aschke | |
Graphic artist | Jean-Philipp Ihle Computer-/Handy Screens | Computer-/Handy Screens |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Marc Wadewitz | |
Line producer | Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk) | (Bayerischer Rundfunk) |
Line producer | Christian Herboth | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Ricarda Kniesz | |
Assistant to production manager | Willi Depping | |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Pelzl | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Screenwriter | Lars Montag | |
Literary source | Helmut Krausser | |
Production sound mixer | Sebastian Kleinloh | |
Boom operator | Maxi Pongratz Vertretung 3 Drehtage | Vertretung 3 Drehtage |
Boom operator | Tony Nowak | |
Sound designer | Erik Mischijew | |
Sound designer | Corinna Fleig | |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller Double Mahmud | Double Mahmud |
Commissioning editor | Frank Tönsmann | |
Commissioning editor | Cornelia Ackers | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Ulrike Janetzki | |
Child supervisor | Claudia Kern | |
Consultant | Sophie Cocco | |