EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Karoline HerfurthKlara [L]
Nora TschirnerJule [L]
Milena Tscharntke
Johanna [L]
Ulrike Kriener
Marion [L]
Aaron AltarasOle [L]
Jasmin ShakeriSenay [L]
Herbert Knaupn.a. [SR]
Kathrin AngererSandy [SR]
Coco Carjell
Wedding Planer [SR]
Inga DietrichNeighbor Jutta [SR]
Lamin Leroy GibbaPfleger [SR]
Carolin KarnuthStandesbeamtin [SR]
Raphael RubinoSimon [SR]
Franziska von HarsdorfKate [SR]
Frederic LinkemannBene [SR]
Paul WaltherFelix [SR]
Charlotte Irene Thompsongynecologist [SR]
Julian GorsanskiNazi-Typ [SR]
Michael KrauseOnkel Jürgen [SR]
Linus BadeEmin [SR]
Pierre Sanoussi-BlissVolker, ein Nachbar [SR]
Elisea SantamariaLuna [SR]
Johannes AhnApotheker [BP]
Eva Medusa GühneTante Grete [BP]
Nico Stank
Jörn [BP]
Katrin SteinkeEve-Charlice [BP]
Jakob WeigeleFalscher Tom [BP]
Elzemarieke de Vos
Mila [BP]
Marc Ben Puchn.n. [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUrsula Gaida
Assistant production accountantAsil Epik
Vfx supervisorSebastian Mietzner
/ VFX Artist
/ VFX Artist
Dailies operatorBenedikt Kaiser
Digital intermediate engineerBenedikt Kaiser
Digital intermediate engineerTim Litwinschuh
for Basis Berlin // QC Operator // Mastering
for Basis Berlin // QC Operator // Mastering
Director of photographyDaniel Gottschalk
Camera operatorFlorian J. Raasch
C-Cam
C-Cam
Steadicam operatorMichael Praun
1st assistant cameraJim Cramer
2 Days - B-Cam - Sick leave replacement - Alexa Mini
2 Days - B-Cam - Sick leave replacement - Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraJohnny Feurer
A-Camera
A-Camera
1st assistant cameraJulian Taro Hitomi
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraCosmas Kösters
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
C-Cam
C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
A Kamera
A Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderJohannes Pfau
7 days
7 days
Assistant to video playback operatorJohannes Pfau
7 days QTake
7 days QTake
Qtake operatorNikolas Hoose
Still photographerAnne Wilk
+ Filmposter
+ Filmposter
Casting assistantRebekka Abatiello
Costume designerKatharina Ost
Assistant costume designerAnna Brandt [3]
Costumer / wardrobeMarlene Jordan
Main Cast
Main Cast
Costumer / wardrobeNina Voss
Costumer / wardrobeMichelle Hoffmann [1]
Junior Kostümbilassistenz
Junior Kostümbilassistenz
Additional costumersSophie Anna Langlotz
2 DT
2 DT
Additional costumersNikole Gerlach
KB: Katharina Ost
KB: Katharina Ost
Additional costumersLena Sophie Emslander
Crowd, CD Katharina Ost
Crowd, CD Katharina Ost
Additional costumersVincent Springel
DirectorKaroline Herfurth
1st AD (local system)Fabian Goetz
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Milena Flemisch
Script continuityDaniela Lapp
Assistant extras coordinatorJoachim Rissmann
Extras coordinatorPaulina Maria Ochmann
EditorLinda Bosch
Key gripChristian Scheibe
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripVincent Pielmeier
GafferChristofer Durth
Best boy electricMarco Siefert
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Schlegel
Lighting technician / electricianPaul Pallapies
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Additional electricianJosé Kreuz
Additive (4 Days)
Additive (4 Days)
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianBenjamin Stach
Additional electricianJaspar Henschke
Lighting assistantDavid Moore Lorusso
Key makeup artist/hair stylistEvgenia 'Jenny' Popova
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Zorn
Exklusiv für Ulrikes Kriener
Exklusiv für Ulrikes Kriener
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Hübner
Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
Additional make up artistElena Ziegler
Additional make up artistJeanne Gröllmann
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
ComposerAnnette Focks
Delegate producerLothar Hellinger
ProducerRebecca Bechtel
Assistant-/ junior-producerSophia Vester
Assistant to producerSabrina Koch
Production designerSusanne Hopf
Assistant production designerKrystyna Granitza
Art directorFrank Herzog
Set decoratorMarita Götz
Assistant set decoratorElias Emde
Set decoration buyerManja Hunger
SZ: Susanne Hopf
SZ: Susanne Hopf
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Set dresserGrete Gehrke
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Assistant stand by propsLaura Nickel
Assistant stand by propsMareike Bensel
2 DT
2 DT
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
Ham
Ham
Prop makerKaroline Hinz
Property driverMark Gleisberg
SetDec driver
SetDec driver
Property driverFelix Eckert
Set decoration driverMark Gleisberg
Line producerChris Evert
Production coordinatorSabrina Koch
Production coordinatorKarima Eddabyani
until 13.9.
until 13.9.
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerMila Stoitscheva
Unit manager (local system)Torsten Oppel
Covid coordinatorJohann Altenburg
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Location manager (local system)Robin Nickel
Location manager (local system)Lilian Scharnhorst
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Hohnholz
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Pöhler
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverFelix Herrmann
PA internJil Gaertner
Set runnerLucas Choque
ScreenwriterKaroline Herfurth
ScreenwriterMonika Hebborn
ScreenwriterTim Hebborn
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Boom operatorBal-Aton Bori
Second boom operatorArash Akrami
Second boom operatorDaria Somesan
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanMaxie Solveig
Stuntdouble Marion
Stuntdouble Marion
Caterer (cook on set)Rene Neyka
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clerances
Rights and Clerances
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
making of, interviews, EPK (incl. post-production)
making of, interviews, EPK (incl. post-production)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaft
Film insurance
Film insurance
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer + Base Generator
+ Trailer + Base Generator
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
Production ServicesHaus&Motivservice Braun
Motivreinigung
Motivreinigung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Katharina Ost
KB: Katharina Ost
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Katharina Ost
KB: Katharina Ost
DecorationVorfilm
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizinische Ausstattung
Medizinische Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tank fire-fighting vehicle with crew / SFX protection (high altitude fireworks) for bffx
Tank fire-fighting vehicle with crew / SFX protection (high altitude fireworks) for bffx
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Ulrike Kriener
2023German Acting Award [de]
Schauspieler*in in einer komödiantischen Rolle
Schauspieler*in in einer komödiantischen RolleWinner
Ulrike Kriener
2023German Film Award (Lola) [de]
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting ActressNominated
Karoline Herfurth2023Bambi [de]
Schauspielerin National
Schauspielerin NationalWinner
Annette Focks2023Romy [at]
Best Score
Best ScoreNominated
Milena Tscharntke
2023German Acting Award [de]
Schauspieler*in in einer komödiantischen Rolle
Schauspieler*in in einer komödiantischen RolleNominated
Monika Hebborn2023Bambi [de]
Film National
Film NationalNominated
Tim Hebborn2023Bambi [de]
Film National
Film NationalNominated
Karoline Herfurth2023Bambi [de]
Film National
Film NationalNominated
Karoline Herfurth2023Festival des Deutschen Films [de]
Rheingold Publikumspreis
Rheingold PublikumspreisNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/11/2022