DVD Cover | © Polyband & Toppic Video/WVG
© Polyband & Toppic Video/WVG
TV Series | 2009 | SAT.1 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/09/2009
End of shooting31/12/2009
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Project data

Broadcast dateDaily

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Philipp Romann
Philip Sachs [SS]
Birte BergElisabeth Aden [SS]
Thomas EngelMarcel Rehtaler [SS]
Olgu Caglarbilge üzüm [SS]
Marie ZielckeManuela [L]
Günter BartonJulius Aden [L]
Ron HolzschuhToni Montana [L]
Rüdiger Dambroth
Familienrichter Thomas [LE]
Türkiz Talay
Ayten [LE]
Olivia SilhavyIngrid Sachs [SSR]
Karla ShepherdDenisha [SSR]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeKai-Uwe Grundmann [SR]
Dmitri AlexandrovAnton Dubakow [SR]
Marin CaktasHolger [SR]
Timo JacobsDieter [SR]
Gert KlotzekHotelgast [SR]
Michele OliveriAlister Putzer [SR]
Patrick Pinheiro
Adan Rubero [SR]
Sandra Steinbach
Constanze von Schaumberg [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczFriedhelm Kerbel [SR]
Lasse WestphalRobert Kreye [SR]
Andy ArndtJockey Reiner Bunz [SR]
Martin HentschelMicha [SR]
Alexander MetelmannDichter [SR]
Katja AmmerFreundin Silke [SR]
Jean-Luca ClassenDaniel [SR]
Frank JacobsenHerbert Kramer [SR]
Martin KlemrathWinfred [SR]
Frank-Otto SchenkSchröder [SR]
Sandro PreußPolizeibeamter Moor [SRE]
Wolfgang Finckn.a. [SRE]
Konstantin Achmed BürgerSamir [SRE]
Larissa Maroltmodell [SRE]
Katja BläsiMonika [SRE]
Madeleine KrakorSprechstundenhilfe Klara [BP]
Stephanie WettichSusi Metzger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDieter Schmidt
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft
Assistenz FGF
Assistenz FGF
Cable bearerTim Goldenbaum
Director of photographyThomas C. Wagner
Director of photographyAndreas Denker
Director of photographyMartin Schroeder
Camera operatorJoachim Hadulla
Studio Block 1 + 2
Studio Block 1 + 2
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
Camera operatorRené Reichert
Studio
Studio
Camera operatorJanusz Kubotz
Camera operatorNils Trümpener
1st assistant cameraSabine Boehlck
2nd assistant cameraDennis Moebert
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Vertretungstage
Vertretungstage
Casting directorSarah Lee
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Konzept und Aufbau der Serie
Konzept und Aufbau der Serie
Costume designerCornelia Streiter
Kostümkonzept/Aufbau der Serie
Kostümkonzept/Aufbau der Serie
Assistant costume designerFiliz Ertas
WardrobeBirgit Holm
September-Oktober 09
September-Oktober 09
WardrobeClaudia C. Krüger
September-Dezember 2009
September-Dezember 2009
WardrobeRene Seibold
WardrobeSusanne Vierkötter
DirectorHans-Henning Borgelt
DirectorAndreas Morell
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorCornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
DirectorLars Morgenroth
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorOlaf Götz
1 Block
1 Block
DirectorMichael Kaleve
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD
1st AD
1st AD (local system)Regina Wragge
1st AD
1st AD
1st AD (local system)Michael Kaleve
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tilla Winkelvoss
2nd AD crowd (local system)Martin Tschinkel
Script supervisorMelanie Rausch
Script continuitySimone Haling
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
EditorThomas Stange
EditorDaniela Boch
EditorKirstin Geller
EditorFranziska Schmidt-Kärner
1 Block, Final Cut
1 Block, Final Cut
EditorEva Lopez Echegoyen
Final Cut
Final Cut
EditorUlrike Zimmermann
Final Cut Pro
Final Cut Pro
Assistant editorAlexander Neubert
Final Cut Pro, P2-Karten
Final Cut Pro, P2-Karten
Assistant editorTim Gosche
Key gripLars Wilhelm
Außendreh
Außendreh
Key gripFrank Rutishauser
Außendreh, Episoden 36-40
Außendreh, Episoden 36-40
GafferMike Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Anters
AD_4 Tage
AD_4 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Meins
Studio
Studio
Lighting technician / electricianUdo Blaesing
Lighting assistantVictor Söllig
Studio
Studio
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarlen Pötschulat
Assistant makeup artistKatharina Handel
Assistant makeup artistJi-Na Kim
Makeup traineeKatharina de Malotki
ProducerJonas Baur
ProducerTanja Bares
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
ProducerCecilia Malmström
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
Assistant to producerJulia Desch
Production designerHuub van Gestel
Art directorRomy Gawlik
Set decoratorErnestine Hipper
Art department assistantJudith Hendrix
Prop masterHenryk Böhme
Standby propsAnja Böneker
Standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
Außendreh
Außendreh
Set dresserTorsten Haubold
Set dresserPia Boesett
Assistant stand by propsDaniel Schuh
Set builderMarco Chomyn
Set builderMerlin Ortner
Set builderAndré Küchler
Vorbau
Vorbau
Stand by set builderDanilo Schönherr
Vorbau
Vorbau
Draughtsman/set designerMaria Schöpe
Draughtsman/set designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Scenic painterSandra Markgraf
Scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
Property driverRüdiger Boscheinen
Production coordinatorJohannes Schwerdt
bis 10/2009
bis 10/2009
Unit managerKonstantin 'Conner' Ehrlich
gesamte Produktion
gesamte Produktion
Location manager (local system)Konstantin 'Conner' Ehrlich
Location manager (local system)Tobias Lehmann
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Ryll
am 28.08.09
am 28.08.09
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Grewe [1]
Production secretaryLisa Junghanns
Production secretaryJulia Tiziana Dege
Produktionssekretärin Nov+ Dez 2009
Produktionssekretärin Nov+ Dez 2009
Assistant set/floor managerStephan Ryll
- 6 Tage Vertretung
- 6 Tage Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerTilmach Ismiroglou
Assistant set/floor managerKatja Ginnow
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerMatthias Harmet
Production driverMichael Frach
Cast / Office / Set
Cast / Office / Set
ScreenwriterSarah Augstein
StorylinerHanna Levi
StorylinerLinus Foerster
auch Story Edit
auch Story Edit
Dialogue writerSusanne Fülscher
Production sound mixerMiroslav Babic
Production sound mixerJan Kietzmann
2 Days
2 Days
Boom operatorThomas Michael Englberger
von Sept.09 - Dez.09
von Sept.09 - Dez.09
Boom operatorAndré 'Peti' Petkus
05.10.2009 - 11.10.2009
05.10.2009 - 11.10.2009
Boom operatorDaniel Altenburg
Sound supervisorErik Vogel
Sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Wilke
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Reitdouble
Reitdouble
Horse masterRené Lay
für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fiction
als Phoenix Film
als Phoenix Film
UFA Serial Drama GmbH
als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH
als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMedia Assurances S.A.
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael Meiser
Aufenthaltsbus (Außendreh)
Aufenthaltsbus (Außendreh)
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsTayfun Catering GmbH
Cateringmobil
Cateringmobil