EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF / Katrin Knoke
©ZDF / Katrin Knoke
TV-Movie (Series) | 2021-2022 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

DirectorMartin Kinkel
Written byTimo Berndt
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/10/2021
End of shooting15/11/2021
Number of shooting days22
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of movie90

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian MartensOtto Garber [L]
Stefanie StappenbeckLinett Wachow [L]
Arnfried LercheReddemann [L]
Matthi FaustSebastian Klöckner [L]
Jaecki SchwarzSputnik [L]
Eva SixtDr. Gabriele Simkeit [SR]
Harriet Herbig-Matten
Juna Weihenheim [SR]
Felix KruttkeJason Fröhmer [SR]
Farba DiengIsaac Hartmann [SR]
Minh-Khai Phan-ThiAnh Hübner [SR]
David RottHendrik Hübner [SR]
Jürgen Heinrich
Joachim Zehner [SR]
Christian EhrichMatthias Lindemann [SR]
Hanna JürgensNadia Weihenheim [SR]
Andreas Pape
Pit Lommer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Garnatz
ColoristJakob Ihde
HDR + SDR @ Cinechromatix
HDR + SDR @ Cinechromatix
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
2nd assistant cameraDustin Rasimowicz
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Pilling
Still photographerKatrin Knoke
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting directorLaura Buschhagen
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerAnneke Troost
Costumer / wardrobeFrank Specht
Costumer / wardrobeGudula Schmidt
Additional costumersJoy Braun
DirectorMartin Kinkel
90 Min
90 Min
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Trainee director's departmentOdysseas Johannes Hlepas
Trainee director's departmentFabio Lopes
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
Assistant editorFlorian Klein [2]
Key gripHarald Scheidt
GafferDirk Steiner-Sennheiser
Best boy electricPeter Jagemann
Lighting technician / electricianMirko Prawdzik
Lighting assistantNico Hoffmann
Lighting traineeDennis Lopes
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Weigt
Makeup artist / hair stylistJessica 'Jesse' Haupt
ComposerPatrick M. Schmitz
ProducerSimon Müller-Elmau
ProducerVanessa Richter
Production designerMiodrag Nerandzic
Assistant production designerAnne Hinkel
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsIrene Otterpohl
Graphic artistUwe Koch
Requisitengrafik
Requisitengrafik
Graphic artistWiebke Dane
Property driverEnno Pankow
Art department traineeZoé Zacharatou
Line producerSebastian Werninger
Production managerMilena Baumann
Assistant production managerAnna-Lorena Hollenhorst
Unit manager (local system)Diana Minkenberg
Location manager (local system)Aaron Dix
Set manager/ floor managerBia Leu
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Lehnart
Production driverCarlos Faria
Production driverSteven Madloch
ScreenwriterTimo Berndt
Production sound mixerKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
ConsultantMoritz Tittel
medical consulting (intensive care unit)
medical consulting (intensive care unit)
Hygiene officerStefanie Wade

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Day and night guarding
Day and night guarding
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Anneke Troost
KB - Anneke Troost
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Anneke Troost
Anneke Troost
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 12/11/2022, 8.15 PM