TV-Movie (Series) | 2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "Ein starkes Team - Abgestürzt" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/03/2021
End of shooting31/03/2021
Number of shooting days22
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian MartensOtto Garber [L]
Stefanie StappenbeckLinett Wachow [L]
Matthi FaustSebastian Klöckner [L]
Arnfried LercheReddemann [L]
Jaecki SchwarzSputnik [L]
Taneshia Abtn.a. [SR]
Klara Deutschmannn.a. [SR]
Hendrik DurynPeter Roth [SR]
Brigitte ZehSimone Friedrich [SR]
Heikko Deutschmannn.a. [SR]
Stephanie JappSophie Jung [SR]
Arnd Klawittern.a. [SR]
Mario KlischiesCarsten Niemeyer [SR]
Merle StaackenMia [SR]
Pelle StaackenAnton Roth [SR]
Katharina BlaschkeMargaretha Kienzle [SR]
Eva SixtDr. Gabriele Simkeit [SR]
Tatjana ZwirkowskiFrau Döring [BP]
Christin NicholsJudith Roth

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMichael Garnatz
ColoristInga Sagrodnik
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyTimo Moritz
Camera operatorHarald Mellwig
B camera
B camera
1st assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
A Cam 4 Tage Vertretung.
A Cam 4 Tage Vertretung.
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schwier
A Cam
A Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Pilling
Video assist/playback operatorMaximilian Pilling
Still photographerKatrin Knoke
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Costume designerIngrid Weiß
WardrobeGudula Schmidt
WardrobeFrank Specht
DirectorKerstin Ahlrichs
1st AD (local system)Bettina Götz
Script supervisorSimone Rieger
EditorAndrea Schriever
Assistant editorFlorian Klein [2]
Key gripJoscha Jenneßen
GripSamuel Schenke
GafferDirk Steiner-Sennheiser
Best boyPeter Jagemann
Lighting technician / electricianMirko Prawdzik
Lighting assistantAdriano Theill
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Weigt
Makeup artist / hair stylistJessica Haupt
Production designerMiodrag Nerandzic
Assistant production designerAnne Hinkel
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsIrene Otterpohl
Set builderMark Stolte
Graphic artistWiebke Dane
Property driverEnno Pankow
Production managerMilena Baumann
Assistant production managerAnna-Lorena Hollenhorst
Unit managerDiana Minkenberg
Location manager (local system)Aaron Dix
Set manager/ floor managerBia Leu
Production assistantJosua Hesse
Setrunner
Setrunner
Assistant set/floor managerPaula Gulich
Set runnerZach Haude
Helping Hand
Helping Hand
Set runnerTim Pohl
Set runnerZoe Dretar
Production driverMarko Otta
Production driverSteven Madloch
ScreenwriterJürgen Pomorin (aka Leo P. Ard)
Production sound mixerKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Double Katharina Blaschke
Double Katharina Blaschke
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stunt rescue diverBenjamin Nippe
Safety Diver
Safety Diver
Hygiene officerStefanie Wade

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMotion_Pictures Jenneßen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Bieseke
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ingrid Weiß
KB: Ingrid Weiß
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Ingrid Weiß
KB: Ingrid Weiß
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering