©  ZDF/Kerstin Stelter
© ZDF/Kerstin Stelter

Ein Kind wird gesucht

  • Das Versprechen (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2017 | arte, ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/03/2017
End of shooting12/04/2017
LocationsKöln & Umgebung / NRW
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heino FerchIngo Thiel [L]
Silke BodenbenderSandra Schlitter [L]
Johann von Bülow
Reinhard Schlitter [L]
Felix Kramern.n. [L]
Annina Hellenthal
Konstanze Weiß [SR]
Julika JenkinsBeate Jürgens [SR]
Michael KrabbeOliver Reiss [SR]
Thomas LimpinselPastor [SR]
Patrick Mölleken
Dani [SR]
Christopher Reinhardt
Micha [SR]
Theresa KrehnkeMelanie Weber [SR]
Guido LambrechtMax [SR]
Antje MairichIrene Thiel [SR]
Christian BeermannGerhard Weber [SR]
Moritz FührmannTim Koller [SR]
Katja HeinrichFriedericke Wolf [SR]
Carlo BohnenkampFlorian Koller [SR]
Dominik KlingbergMartin [BP]
Nina VorbrodtEllen [BP]
Kai HenschelMarc [BP]
Ralf GrubePolizeibeamter [BP]
Mona KloosCaro
Benett E.Jimmy

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBarbara Paus
Dailies coloristSeverin Schultze
Director of photographyLukas Strebel
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
+2. Kamera/2nd Unit
+2. Kamera/2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
Steadicam, B-Cam, 2nd-Unit
Steadicam, B-Cam, 2nd-Unit
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimer
Vertretung a-cam 19 Drehtage
Vertretung a-cam 19 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
B-Cam 10DT
B-Cam 10DT
1st assistant cameraCarla Heinemann
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilke
1 Tag Zusatz
1 Tag Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAltan Özcan
A+B Cam
A+B Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze
2xAlexa | Lab On Set
2xAlexa | Lab On Set
Video assist/playback operatorJaro Schönefeld
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting director (children)Phillis Dayanir
Casting director (children)Johanna Hellwig
Costume designerBrigitte Nierhaus
Assistant costume designerNina Jensen
WardrobeAnabel Olszowka
Costume design traineeAlina Berger
DirectorUrs Egger
1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robin Schu
Script supervisorHeike Manzke
Actor coach (children)Anna Gaden
Key gripFrancisco Ochoa-Wagner
Key Grip
Key Grip
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
Grip traineeIlka Sparringa
GafferChristoph Schobert
Best boyJ. Paul Fahle
Lighting technician / electricianBernd Kremer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTim Harlinghausen
Lighting technician / electricianVerena Schulte
2. Drehhälfte
2. Drehhälfte
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting assistantNils Künstler
25 DT
25 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
ProducerNils Dünker
Co-producerChristopher Sassenrath
Co-producerEric Bouley
Production designerPierre Pfundt
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Set dresserAnja Schönberg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnja Boeffel
Location scoutDaniela Kückemanns
über filmpool entertainment
über filmpool entertainment
Set builderNikita Romanov
Prop builderGregor Winter
Deckenlicht Kommisariat
Deckenlicht Kommisariat
Graphic artistAlan Lutz
Line producerJanina Dogs
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
Assistant production managerIna Krabbenhöft
Location manager (local system)Sophie-Yukiko Hasters
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Production driverRicardo Briz
ScreenwriterFred Breinersdorfer
ScreenwriterKatja Röder
Production sound mixerMatthias Haeb
Boom operatorJonas Pauquet
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
by the day
by the day
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
Commissioning editorOlaf Grunert
arte
arte
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lailaps Films GmbH
Handwritten Pictures GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLabOnSet
DIT Equipment komplett (Computer, Monitore, Storage, Shuttles, etc.)
DIT Equipment komplett (Computer, Monitore, Storage, Shuttles, etc.)
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
CastingAgentur Thalia, Hoffmann und Leiting GbR
Komparsen, Kleindarsteller
Komparsen, Kleindarsteller
CastingDayanir & Hellwig Casting [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basis Komplett
Basis Komplett
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Digitaldrucke
Digitaldrucke
PropsMonitoranimation
Zuspielanimationen
Zuspielanimationen
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Fahrzeugkoordination+Spielfahrzeuge
Fahrzeugkoordination+Spielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Heino Ferch2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]Bester DarstellerWinner
Urs Egger2018Filmfestival Kitzbühel [at]In PersonaNominated
Urs Egger2018FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden [de]FernsehfilmpreisNominated
Urs Egger2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Fred Breinersdorfer2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Nils Dünker2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)ProduktionNominated
Nils Dünker2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimifestival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Katja Röder2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 15/12/2017