©  ZDF/Kerstin Stelter
© ZDF/Kerstin Stelter

Ein Kind wird gesucht

  • Das Versprechen (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2017 | arte, ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/03/2017
End of shooting12/04/2017
LocationsKöln & Umgebung / NRW

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Heino FerchIngo Thiel [L]
Silke BodenbenderSandra Schlitter [L]
Johann von Bülow
Reinhard Schlitter [L]
Felix Kramern.n. [L]
Christian BeermannGerhard Weber [SR]
Carlo BohnenkampFlorian Koller [SR]
Moritz FührmannTim Koller [SR]
Katja HeinrichFriedericke Wolf [SR]
Annina Hellenthal
Konstanze Weiß [SR]
Julika JenkinsBeate Jürgens [SR]
Michael KrabbeOliver Reiss [SR]
Theresa KrehnkeMelanie Weber [SR]
Guido LambrechtMax [SR]
Thomas LimpinselPastor [SR]
Antje MairichIrene Thiel [SR]
Patrick Mölleken
Dani [SR]
Christopher Reinhardt
Micha [SR]
Ralf GrubePolizeibeamter [BP]
Kai HenschelMarc [BP]
Dominik KlingbergMartin [BP]
Nina VorbrodtEllen [BP]
Benett E.Jimmy
Mona KloosCaro

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBarbara Paus
Dailies coloristSeverin Schultze
Director of photographyLukas Strebel
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert+2. Kamera/2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraCarla Heinemann
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingSteadicam, B-Cam, 2nd-Unit
1st assistant cameraArnd GeißheimerVertretung a-cam 19 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannB-Cam 10DT
2nd assistant cameraLaura Wilke1 Tag Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAltan ÖzcanA+B Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianSeverin Schultze2xAlexa | Lab On Set
Video assist/playback operatorJaro Schönefeld
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting director (children)Johanna Hellwig
Casting director (children)Phillis Dayanir
Costume designerBrigitte Nierhaus
Assistant costume designerNina Jensen
WardrobeAnabel Olszowka
Costume design traineeAlina Berger
DirectorUrs Egger
1st AD (local system)Frank A. Schneider
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robin Schu
Script continuityHeike Manzke
Actor coach (children)Anna Gaden
Key gripFrancisco Ochoa-WagnerKey Grip
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
Grip traineeIlka Sparringa
GafferChristoph Schobert
Best boyJ. Paul Fahle
Lighting technician / electricianVerena Schulte2. Drehhälfte
Lighting technician / electricianBernd KremerZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTim Harlinghausen
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting assistantNils Künstler25 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
ProducerNils Dünker
Co-producerEric Bouley
Co-producerChristopher Sassenrath
Production designerPierre Pfundt
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Set dresserAnja Schönberg
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnja Boeffel
Location scoutDaniela Kückemannsüber filmpool entertainment
Set builderNikita Romanov
Prop builderGregor WinterDeckenlicht Kommisariat
Graphic artistAlan Lutz
Line producerJanina Dogs
Production managerJutta Bürsgens
Assistant production managerIna Krabbenhöft
Location managerSophie-Yukiko Hasters
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Production driverRicardo Briz
ScreenwriterKatja Röder
ScreenwriterFred Breinersdorfer
Production sound mixerMatthias Haeb
Boom operatorFabien Loucheurby the day
Boom operatorJonas Pauquet
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects technicianNiklas Voigt
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert
Commissioning editorOlaf Grunertarte

Production companies

CompanyComment
Lailaps Films GmbH
Handwritten Pictures GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLabOnSetDIT Equipment komplett (Computer, Monitore, Storage, Shuttles, etc.)
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
CastingAgentur Thalia, Hoffmann und Leiting GbRKomparsen, Kleindarsteller
CastingDayanir & Hellwig Casting [de]
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasis Komplett
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERKDigitaldrucke
PropsMonitoranimationZuspielanimationen
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeFahrzeugkoordination+Spielfahrzeuge
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Heino Ferch2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]Bester DarstellerWinner
Urs Egger2018Filmfestival Kitzbühel [at]In PersonaNominated
Urs Egger2018FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden [de]FernsehfilmpreisNominated
Urs Egger2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Fred Breinersdorfer2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Nils Dünker2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)ProduktionNominated
Nils Dünker2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimifestival [de]PublikumspreisWinner
Katja Röder2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]PublikumspreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 15/12/2017