Ein Fall für Zwei | © Odeon TV GmbH
TV Series | Episodes 267-276 | 2009 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.02.2009
End of shooting11.12.2009
LocationsFrankfurt und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode60
Episodes from/to267-276
Picture material negative16mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Paul FrielinghausDr. Markus Lessing [SS]
Claus Theo GärtnerJosef Matula [SS]
Martin M. Hahnemann
Staatsanwalt (F: Unter Druck) [SS]
Marie-Louise HauserLisa Herzog (F: Unter Druck) [SS]
Heike KoslowskiCharlotte Darboven [SS]
Harald PreisJVA-Beamter (F: Senkrechtstarter) [SS]
Daniela SchulzJana Brecic [L]
Anton AlgrangChristoph Arend [LE]
Mira BartuschekFrau Fischer [LE]
Baki DavrakValon Majko [LE]
Uschi Glas
Patrizia Moll [LE]
Mersiha HusagicSelina [LE]
Sonja KirchbergerElvira [LE]
Julia Richter
Anne Stein (F: Erben gesucht) [LE]
Thure RiefensteinPeter Bach (F: Erben gesucht) [LE]
Hans SchenkerPhilip Ross [LE]
Henriette SchmidtMilla Runge [LE]
Max GertschKommisar Runge [SSR]
Karl KranzkowskiDirk Petzold [SSR]
Martin BeckerSpurensicherung [SR]
Mira MazumdarShatha Azzo [SR]
Nadja BeckerJulia Bartsch [SR]
Svenja BenekeFrau Sauer [SR]
Alexander BettendorffRonnie [SR]
Alexander BettendorffTyp [SR]
Stephan Bieker
Straßenbahnfahrer Breuer [SR]
Erik BornerPolizist [SR]
Imke BüchelKarina Weber [SR]
Patrick Dewayne
Justizbeamter [SR]
Heidi EcksStaatsanwältin [SR]
Elif EsmenStreberin [SR]
Pegah FerydoniRupa Chopra [SR]
Caroline GalimowJennifer (Unter Strom) [SR]
Tobias GramowskiGerichtsmediziner [SR]
Therese Hämer
Kommissarin Fritsch [SR]
Jürgen KleinPfleger [SR]
Gregor MüllerDominik [SR]
Sebastian MünsterKupka [SR]
Denis PetkovicTobias Winter [SR]
Patrick von Blume
Dr. Fichte [SR]
Melanie ZieglerDas Kiffermädchen [SR]
Thomas Ziesch
Malte Wirtz [SR]
Marlene ZimmerZimmermädchen [SR]
Nadja ZwanzigerFrau Peters [SR]
Hansa CzypionkaHeinz Rohleder (Folge: Kalte Wut) [SRE]
Philipp DanneLucas [SRE]
Hans DiehlClemens Miedorf [SRE]
Christoph GrunertKommissar Breuer [SRE]
Tino LeoSpurensicherer [SRE]
Randi RettelMädchen 2 [SRE]
Jan SchubaKrankenpfleger [SRE]
Sabine WeithönerProtokollantin [SRE]
Anita OlatunjiBarfrau [BP]
Harald PreisZollbeamter [BP]
Branko TomovicAdam Sychowski
John FriedmannAndy Lambert
Sven GerhardtEpisodenhauptrolle
Christian Koerner
Kommissar Enders
Hannah SchröderDr. Marion Röder
Karl Jürgen SihlerStaatsanwalt R. Postlich

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAndrea BeierFolgen 271-274
director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier3 Folgen a 60 Min TV Reihe
director of photographyTobias Platow
director of photographyFelix Cramer
director of photographyFelix PoplawskyZerstörte Träume (Fg. 275)
director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
2nd unit dopDirk WalterDoP D. Bussmann
steadicam operatorDirk Walter273 Kam. I.Hamer
steadicam operatorSebastian Matthiasfolge 268
1st assistant cameraNina Mettmann268
1st assistant cameraBoye KlüverFolgen 270 & 271
1st assistant cameraSven-Ole Renneke
1st assistant cameraMartin Leitsch#272-274,276
2nd assistant cameraHanna HoeftFolge 270 + 271
2nd assistant cameraPetra Lisson16mm
2nd assistant cameraChristian Dresslermit Daniel Bussmann
2nd assistant cameraMelina FrommannFolge 273/ 274/ 276
2nd assistant cameraBettina Gründel# 272, Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
2nd assistant cameraTilman Bandel
still photographerJacqueline Krause-BurbergFolge 267,268,269
still photographerAndrea Enderleinalle außer 267, 268 und 269
costume designerCordula Schulze-Stentrop3 Fo. / 270, 272, 274
costume designerKatharina Schnelting
costume designerBarbara Kökenhoff
wardrobeAntje MarkgrafF.:275
wardrobeAntje Terp-Janiesch
wardrobeGisela KölschFolge 276
directorPeter Stauch1 Folge (a 60 min) / ZDF
directorDaniel HelferFolge 276
directorMarcus Ulbricht
directorBoris Keidies
directorPeter Fratzscher
directorClaus Theo Gärtner
directorChristoph Eichhorn
directorMichael Kreindl
1st assistant directorStephan Klose1 Folge à 60 min
1st assistant directorOliver Muth
1st assistant directorSusanne FörgFolgen 269, 275
1st assistant directorSuse Weis
1st assistant directorWerner Gerhards2 Folgen
1st assistant directorAnnette Gosewinkel
1st assistant directorAlexander StahlFolge 276
1st assistant directorIgna Gantscheva
1st assistant directorSarah Gärtner
script supervisorAndrea WiedenfeldFolge 273
script supervisorSuse Weis+ Marcus Ulbricht / 2 Folgen
ScriptKathrin WiederholdFolge 271 und 272
trainee director's departmentSimone IrionFolge 274
script supervisor traineeStefan Karlegger1 Folge
script supervisor traineeKathrin WiederholdFolge 268
editorPhilipp Schmitt3 Fo. 2x R: P.Fratzscher 1x R: P.Stauch
editorBernhard WießnerFolge 275
editorMichael Reysz3 Fo., C.T. Gärtner, B. Keidis
editorBernd Schriever
editorThomas Zachmeier
assistant editorMartin Stange
key/dolly gripLars PrahlFolge 269
key/dolly gripStefan HübscherKamera Wolf Siegelmann
key/dolly gripMichael ReichFolge 275, 276, 278
key/dolly gripDirk Walter
key/dolly gripTarik Dorbane2. Kamerabühne
grip assistantGuido Theis
grip assistantTarik DorbaneFolge 270
grip assistantMarkus Evers
grip assistantMarc AlbrechtKamera Wolf Siegelmann
grip assistantJoscha Fuss
crane operatorHorst Leichner1999-2009 div. Folgen
gafferMartin Scheyko
gafferMarcus Venner# 272,274,275,276
gafferJo DehlerKamera: Ingo Hamer 273
best boyMichael ReichF: Zwischen den Fronten
electricianTorsten Melchior
electricianRalf Ommerborn
electricianThomas MerzFolge 269
additional electricianJulian FrankFolge 274
additional electricianChristian BuhlertFolge 274 & 275 / Bel. 276
additional electricianBenjamin HirlingerFolge 276
lighting assistantTarik DorbaneFolge 269
lighting assistantJoscha FussFolge 276
lighting assistantJulian FrankFolge 272, 275
makeup artist / hair stylistSteffi Baumann
makeup artist / hair stylistCarmen Diehl
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Stoewesand
makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Seidl
composerSebastian Pille
composerAnselm C. KreuzerFolge: Mörderischer Ehrgeiz
composerAndreas KoslikFolge 276, Dunkle Schatten
composerTitus Vollmer2 Folgen
music supervisorKai Schoormann
producerAndrea Jedele
producerHans Joachim Mendig
freelance producerFelix Fichtner
production designerHeinz Günter Körner2 Folgen
production designerAndrea SchlachterFolge 267,268,270
production designerBarbara BeckerF: Zischen den Fronten
production designerJutta Freyer2 Folgen (272, 276)
production designerFritz GünthnerFolge 275 "Unter Druck
prop masterMichael Seelgen5 folgen
standby propsEric Boullion-Braack
standby propsAndreas Jakobi
set builderOliver GärtnerFolge 273,274 ,auch Elekt. Requisiten
set builderGerald NiemczikFolge 273/275
scenic painterAli Brambilla
graphic artistMaythe StavermannGrafik für Ausstattung
property driverPhilip Ihrlichzusätzlich/276
property driverChristoph SobeckiFolge 275 / 276
property driverDaniel Bengner271 und 272
art department traineeRoxana Eppel
line producerThomas Höbbel
unit production managerJürgen NusserFolgen 270 + 271
unit production managerJochen Hauff
unit managerRudolf KurzFolge 270
unit managerThomas MendlerFolge 272+273+274
unit managerBernd Gross
set manager / 3rd ADAchim BachFolgen 267+268
set manager / 3rd ADStefan Karlegger3 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADNorbert RostFolgen 269-271
set manager / 3rd ADFernando de Bran
BlockerThenk Serdar Yildiz(tageweise)
set runnerChristoph Sobecki, Assistent der Set-AL
set runnerManuel Zagel
production driverThomas Boersch
production driverStefan Karlegger4 Folgen
production driverLaura Lautenbach
production driverMichel Jung
production driverFrank Himmel
production assistantDaniel GrossFolge 270
production assistantMatthias Noe(Drehorte: FFM, Wiesbaden)
production assistantYvonne EnglertFolge 276
screenwriterHartmann Schmige
screenwriterAndreas Knop"Kleiner Satellit"
screenwriterJohannes Rotter
script consultantMichaela von UngerSerien-Relaunch
production sound mixerTorsten TöbbenFolge 273 - 274
production sound mixerRoland Rebscher
production sound mixerPetra GregorzewskiFolgen 267,269,272, 275
boom operatorThomas Vosseler
boom operatorRobin HörrmannFolgen 275, 276
boom operatorOliver KeplerFolge:267,268,269,270,271,272
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanSilke Winter-LeyerDouble J. C. Gehlen (Steinmeier & Mohr)
stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble
stuntman/womanDori Horvathfür M.Mohr
stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble verschiedener Schauspieler
commissioning editorBenjamin Göggezdf.de
commissioning editorNadja Grünewald-Kalkofen
screen designerAlexander DeßComputereinspieler - 6 Folgen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesFriendz GmbHSet - Blocker
Production ServicesMike´s Bus Stop
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationBomberGraffiti Deko Exil
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
Propsdesign4film | art department graphicsGrafik für Ausstattung | Print / Screen
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Felix Poplawsky2011Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011Fernsehserie (Folge 270)Nominated