Director | Ismail Sahin |
---|---|
Written by | Kai-Uwe Hasenheit, Jan Cronauer, Sven Koch (literary source) |
Production | MadeFor Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 15/03/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/05/2022 |
Locations | Nordseeküste und Berlin |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Lower Saxony |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hendrik Duryn | Tjark Wolf [L] | |
Pia Barucki | Femke Folkmer [L] | |
Yasemin Cetinkaya | Ceylan Özer [L] | |
Florian Panzner | Hauke Berndsten [SR] | |
Ina Paule Klink | Dr. Fee Van der Burg [SR] | |
Rainer Reiners | Torsten Nibbe [SR] | |
Bernd-Christian Althoff | Ruven [SR] | |
David Bredin | Fokko Broer [SR] | |
Amelie Hennig | Vicki Rickmers [SR] | |
Lucas Prisor | Knut Nommsen [SR] | |
Andreas Anke | Carsten Harms [SR] | |
Lisa Marie Janke | Jördis Kröger [SR] | |
Franziska Brandmeier | Jule Berndsten [SR] | |
Kara Edenberg | Anita Taklec [SR] | |
Baris Gul | Tom [SR] | |
Peter Meinhardt | Hans-Hinrich Thomsen [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Matthias Schmidt [2] | |
Colorist | Torben Johnen Colorist | Colorist |
Director of photography | Aljoscha Hennig | |
Additional photography | Tobias Kaufmann | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber einzelne Tage | einzelne Tage |
Steadicam operator | A. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz dayplayer | dayplayer |
ARRI trinity operator | A. Osman 'Ozzy' Öksüz dayplayer | dayplayer |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Stute 2 DT Zusatz B-Cam | 2 DT Zusatz B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Marcel de Haas 1DT-B Cam | 1DT-B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Christian Leppin | |
2nd assistant camera | Marcel de Haas | |
2nd assistant camera | Dariush Owji | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Kai-Uwe Jeske Data Wrangler, Video Operator & 2nd AC | Data Wrangler, Video Operator & 2nd AC |
Rear projection plates operator | Greta Niemann Project manager | Project manager |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Costume designer | Markus Maria Ernst | |
Assistant costume designer | Ute Grenz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Joana Rotter Set Costume Cast | Set Costume Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kathrin Roth-Wagner | |
Director | Ismail Sahin | |
1st AD (local system) | Emil Stege two days substitute | two days substitute |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Barthold | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Timon Hickl | |
Script supervisor | Linda Harbrecht | |
Editor | Bernhard Wießner | |
Assistant editor | Christian Reinhardt | |
Key grip | Theo Krönke | |
Grip | Lessing Swanepoel Grip Assistant | Grip Assistant |
Gaffer | Thomas Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Mohr | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Kinzel Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Grobi Wendel Und SFX | Und SFX |
Fx makeup artist | Sandra Jethon | |
Additional make up artist | Rebekka Schwark | |
Producer | Nanni Erben | |
Producer | Gunnar Juncken | |
Producer | Mirko Schulze | |
Executive producer | Nico Grein | |
Production designer | Romy Gawlik | |
Production designer | Stefan Lincke | |
Prop master | Sven Kuhnlein | |
Standby props | Jan Braun | |
Assistant stand by props | Vivian Wolfe | |
Location scout | Holm Jaster | |
Graphic designer | Anika Jakobi | |
Graphic artist | Judith Hendrix | |
Property driver | Ronny Wache | |
Line production coordinator | Lena Kopsch | |
Production manager | Gregor Goritschnig | |
Production coordinator | Jeanne Fritzsche | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Nachbar | |
Location manager (local system) | Kay Schellack | |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Thiesner Berlin & Nachdreh Fischland | Berlin & Nachdreh Fischland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sabrina Rein | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Charlotte Kliebisch | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sarah Wartzack | |
Production driver | Deniz Firat | |
Production driver | Michael Frach | |
Set runner | Patrick Sonnenburg | |
Screenwriter | Kai-Uwe Hasenheit | |
Screenwriter | Jan Cronauer | |
Literary source | Sven Koch | |
Production sound mixer | David Kammerer | |
Boom operator | Benjamin Hill | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Mischung für cine+ | Mischung für cine+ |
Sound designer | Kai Saffran FX | FX |
Adr recordist | Guillermo Fiallo Montero | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Hendrik Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Katrin Gärtner Rolle Tjarks Mutter | Rolle Tjarks Mutter |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Petersson | |
Stunt rigger | Alexander Kusmak for Mohr Stuntteam | for Mohr Stuntteam |
Consultant | Moritz Tittel medical consulting (intensive care unit) | medical consulting (intensive care unit) |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MadeFor Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Film & Meer Nachtwache und Blocker in Prerow | Nachtwache und Blocker in Prerow |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Fahrzeugumsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Markus Maria Ernst | KB - Markus Maria Ernst |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Markus Maria Ernst | Markus Maria Ernst |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Berlin City Cops Police | Police |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & originale Polizeibeamte |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Spurensicherungsfahrzeuge und Polizeirequisiten, Fachpersonal Niedersachsen | Spurensicherungsfahrzeuge und Polizeirequisiten, Fachpersonal Niedersachsen |
Sound (Postproduction) | CINE PLUS | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung für cine+ | Komplettvertonung & Mischung für cine+ |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Tuesday, 14/02/2023, 8.15 PM |