© ZDF/KIKA
© ZDF/KIKA
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/06/2017
End of shooting17/08/2017
Number of shooting days41
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael SommererMoritz Glösser [SS]
Sura DemirRüyet Kaynak [SS]
Julius GözeYassir Al-Sayed [SS]
Jodyna BasomboAminata N'Dour [SS]
Elisabeth Baulitz
Stefanie Glösser [SSR]
Barnaby MetschuratMarkus Glösser [SSR]
Sascha Ö. SoydanAlev Kaynak [SSR]
Eray von EgilmezHamid Kaynak [SSR]
Vedat ErincinAbbas Kaynak [SSR]
Can Ersin YilmazMeli [SSR]
Toks KörnerLehrer Turay [SSR]
Belinde Ruth StieveElke [SSR]
Stephen Owusu-SekyereNebay [SSR]
Cem Yilmaz [1]Boran Kaynak [SSR]
Mo IssaSinan [SR]
Thierno DialloFalilou N'Dour [SR]
Samir FuchsDakhil Al-Sayed [SR]
Sylvain MabeYoussouph N'Dour [SR]
Hülya DuyarFrau Cansel [SR]
Serkan CetinkayaHerr Cansel [SR]
Nicolas SzentVorarbeiter [SR]
Anton PetzoldTom [SR]
Heddy JagneMutter Aminata [SR]
Emil Pai PötschkeJannik [SR]
Oliver EhrhardtArzt [BP]
Marcus BoehnkeObdachloser [BP]
Jan Philip MoerbeekKiril

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
ColoristSergej Jurisdizkij
Director of photographyPatrick Popow
Additional photographyMarc Kubik
B-Camera
B-Camera
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
A Cam, F55, FS7, Gimbal
A Cam, F55, FS7, Gimbal
1st assistant cameraRichard Neumann
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraSebastian Ganschow
Vertretung B-Cam
Vertretung B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAnnemarie Chladek
DIT digital imaging technicianJurij Tschabanow
Pregrading on Set, +Avid proxies
Pregrading on Set, +Avid proxies
Still photographerConny Klein
Camera traineeOriel von Pentz
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Casting assistantAntje Bünker
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerBirgitta Lohrer-Horres
6 Teile, Miniserie
6 Teile, Miniserie
Assistant costume designerMichèle Tonteling
WardrobeCatharina Gerekos
WardrobeNadin Steffen
WardrobeStefanija Kulikova
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
DirectorIrina Popow
1st AD (local system)Michael Kunzler
2nd AD crowd (local system)Dagmar Leibham
ScriptMichaela Sasse
Actor coach (children)Hanne Wolharn
EditorDagmar Dick
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Key gripLutz Baschin
GripMatthias Schröter [1]
GafferJörg Melzer
Best boyFrank Pawlowski
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Becker
Lighting technician / electricianJaspar Henschke
Lighting technician / electricianPetja Gohr
Makeup artist / hair stylistJosepha Schubert
Additional make up artistBritt Schaefer
Additional make up artistIrina Schwarz
Additional make up artistDana Bieler
24 DT
24 DT
Additional make up artistLisa Pfau
Key makeup artist/hair stylistVanessa Zeller
ComposerTom Stöwer
ComposerMichael Beckmann [1]
ComposerMathias Rehfeldt
+ Beckmann und Tom Stoewer
+ Beckmann und Tom Stoewer
SongTom Stöwer
SongMichael Beckmann [1]
ProducerJohanna Teichmann
Co-producerAndreas Steinhöfel
Co-producerKlaus Döring
Assistant-/ junior-producerNiklas Wirth
Assistant Producer
Assistant Producer
Production designerOliver Munck
Set decoratorYasmin Khalifa
& Set Dresser, Szenenbild O. Munck
& Set Dresser, Szenenbild O. Munck
Prop masterKerstin Nicklisch
Standby propsDana Becher
Assistant stand by propsMelissa Akyildiz
Location scoutFlorian Waldmann
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Set builderAndreas Zietlow
Property driverMichael Freese
Line producerMarcus Boehnke
Line producerAlecsander Faroga
Production managerMarcus Boehnke
CalculationGünter Fenner
Production coordinatorDiana Hellwig
Unit managerDiana Minkenberg
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Savary
Production assistantJonas Schäfer
Assistant set/floor managerKerstin Klewitz
Set runnerDavid Bollwerk
Set runnerMerle König
07/17 – 08/17
07/17 – 08/17
Set runnerPatrick Müller [2]
Production driverMichael Höhne
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverFlorian Schossel
Production driverEddie Philippsen
Production driverJuliane Rump
PA internMerle König
Produktionsassistenz 04/17 – 07/17
Produktionsassistenz 04/17 – 07/17
ScreenwriterKlaus Döring
ScreenwriterAndreas Steinhöfel
Production sound mixerAndreas Otto
1 Drehtag Vertretung
1 Drehtag Vertretung
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorSimon Wolf
Sound supervisorChristian Riegel
Sound re-recording mixerDominik Rätz
Dialogue editorChristian Lutz
Foley editorOliver Barth
Fg. 'Langer Samstag'
Fg. 'Langer Samstag'
Stunt driverMarcus Boehnke
Commissioning editorDr. Irene Wellershoff
Commissioning editorKatrin Pilz
Animal trainerMarcus Boehnke
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
GripLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Equipment
+ Equipment
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Production ServicesSchönwitz Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Fachkomparsen Polizei
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
KB: B. Lohrer-Horres
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
KB: B.Lohrer-Horres
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Image (VFX)Mind and Image GmbH & Co. KG
Color Grading, VFX
Color Grading, VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tellux Film GmbH2018Prix Jeunesse [de]Prize of the Children's JuryNominated
Andreas Steinhöfel2018Emil (TV Spielfilm) [de]DramaserieWinner
Katrin Pilz2018Emil (TV Spielfilm) [de]DramaserieWinner
Dr. Irene Wellershoff2018Emil (TV Spielfilm) [de]DramserieWinner
Johanna Teichmann2018Prix Jeunesse [de]KinderfernsehenNominated
Tellux Film GmbH2019Int. Emmy Kids Award [us]Nominated
Tellux Film GmbH2019Goldener Spatz [de]Serie/Reihe Live ActionNominated
Sad Origami [de]2019Int. Emmy Kids Award [us]KidsNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyKiKA Kinderkanal [de]Monday, 27/11/2017