EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Drift - Partners in Crime

  • Autobahn (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 6-10 | 2022-2023 | Sky [de] | Action, Drama, Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/07/2022
End of shooting26/10/2022
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Length of episode45 min
Episodes from/to6-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ken DukenAli Zeller [SS]
Fabian BuschLeo Zeller [SS]
Hendrik HeutmannDaniel Bogarde [LE]
Daniel Zillmann
Rainer Lanski [LE]
Stephan Luca
Ivo Vujovic [LE]
Bernd PaschenVanni [GS]
Moritz HeidelbachLudwig Stauss [SSR]
Yoran LeicherValentin [SSR]
Mona PirzadMaryam Soltani [SSR]
Katia FellinGioia Conti [SSR]
Valentina Sauca
Nora Feldmeier [SSR]
Harry TäschnerHarald Petersson [SR]
Paula EssamAyla Kilinc [SR]
Sophia SchoberSabrina Lenz [SR]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergMaxi Feldner [SR]
Daniel HolzbergHannes Feltgen [SR]
Frank BrandesDrogenfahnder [SR]
Bianca HeinSinja Kaplan [SR]
Max PoertingElias Wenzel [SR]
Christian Heiner WolfStefan Torleben [SR]
Chiara Di GeronimoNina [SR]
Viet Anh Alexander TranBartender*in [SRE]
Anne BedenbenderVerkäuferin Jutta [BP]
Dirk SchepanekTaxifahrer [BP]
Arlette LüdtkeReporterin [BP]
Benjamin DinaricaTürkischer Metzger [BP]
Lennox LouisSohn [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAnnette Padler
Vfx producerChristopher Lenke
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
ColoristFelix Hüsken
Dolby Vision HDR
Dolby Vision HDR
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
2nd unit dopNiv Abootalebi
STUNTUNIT
STUNTUNIT
Camera operatorSascha El Gendi
A-Cam, Steadicam, Ronin 2
A-Cam, Steadicam, Ronin 2
Additional photographyAndreas Steffan
// 2nd Unit DoP // Stunt Unit // B-Cam Operator // ALEXA35
// 2nd Unit DoP // Stunt Unit // B-Cam Operator // ALEXA35
Additional photographyDavid Hofmann
4 days, Action + Studio LED Wall
4 days, Action + Studio LED Wall
Steadicam operatorNiv Abootalebi
Steadicam operatorSascha El Gendi
A-Cam, Steadicam, Gimbal,
A-Cam, Steadicam, Gimbal,
1st assistant cameraTim Rosenbohm
A-CAM_54DT
A-CAM_54DT
1st assistant cameraJim Cramer
47 Days - B-Cam - Alexa 35 - Sigma FF Classic - Block 2
47 Days - B-Cam - Alexa 35 - Sigma FF Classic - Block 2
1st assistant cameraJulius Aeneas Thamer
3 Wo B-Cam Nachfolge - Alexa 35 - Sigma FF Classic - Block 2
3 Wo B-Cam Nachfolge - Alexa 35 - Sigma FF Classic - Block 2
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
Zusatz 1DT CarToCar
Zusatz 1DT CarToCar
1st assistant cameraAnian Bernrieder
1DT 2nd Unit A-Cam
1DT 2nd Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMathias Casertano
1st assistant cameraTimm Jost
Reshoot
Reshoot
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
1DT C-Kam.
1DT C-Kam.
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
2nd Unit 3 DT
2nd Unit 3 DT
1st assistant cameraMartin Zachskorn
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
A.cam_30DT
A.cam_30DT
2nd assistant cameraJannis Kern
B-Kamera // Alexa 35
B-Kamera // Alexa 35
2nd assistant cameraLukas Hauf
Alexa 35, Alexa Mini LF - 3 SD
Alexa 35, Alexa Mini LF - 3 SD
2nd assistant cameraJonas Louis Meyer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraNicoletta Lange
2nd Unit - 2 DT (2x Alexa Mini LF & 2x Red Komodo)
2nd Unit - 2 DT (2x Alexa Mini LF & 2x Red Komodo)
2nd assistant cameraEric Evers
A-Cam 4 days // Alexa Mini LF // + 2 days 2nd Unit
A-Cam 4 days // Alexa Mini LF // + 2 days 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraValentin Kühn
A-CAM, 25 Days, Alexa Mini LF
A-CAM, 25 Days, Alexa Mini LF
2nd assistant cameraEsther Peters-Larbi
A-Cam, Red Komodo 6K, 1 DT
A-Cam, Red Komodo 6K, 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLuzina Rößner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wagler
11 DT B-2nd
11 DT B-2nd
Data wrangler / digital loaderEric Evers
Data wrangler / digital loaderDavid Frank [1]
Rear projection plates operatorVincent Kleinschmidt
Plate Assistent
Plate Assistent
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Hauf
QTake Assist - 4 SD
QTake Assist - 4 SD
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Still photographerWalter Wehner
Still photographerMarc Reimann
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Costume designerAnnette Reinecke-Sparig
Folgen 6-10
Folgen 6-10
Costume supervisorMaria Frey
Assistant costume designerDagmar Morell
Assistant costume designerNadine Lucé
Costumer / wardrobeSophia Schramm
Costumer / wardrobeMaria Frey
Folgen 6-10
Folgen 6-10
Costumer / wardrobeKarin Mayer-Schulz
Costumer / wardrobeSandra Laszlo
1 Tag Zusatz Komparserie
1 Tag Zusatz Komparserie
DirectorNgo The Chau
1st AD (local system)Alice Weibhauser
1st AD (local system)Tobias Joosten
1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Fabio Coletta
1. Regieassistenz
1. Regieassistenz
3rd AD crowd (local system)Daniel Veit
2. Regieassistenz
2. Regieassistenz
Script supervisorAlexandra Orgler
Script continuityAlexandra Orgler
Assistant script supervisorJanine Pajsert
Trainee director's departmentJennifer Aigner
from 19.09 until 15.10.
from 19.09 until 15.10.
Trainee director's departmentEmma Sallai
EditorFelix Schekauski
Episode 6, 9, 10
Episode 6, 9, 10
EditorCharlie Lézin
Additional editorFinn Weigt
Editor Paartherapie / Additional Content
Editor Paartherapie / Additional Content
Assistant editorRoman Brauch
Assistant editorMarco Rottig
VFX editorRoman Brauch
VFX editorRoman Blauth
Key gripPaul Kölbl
Key gripDominik Müller
Key gripKai Finnigan
Oktober 2022
Oktober 2022
GripMarcel Beckmann
Rigging gripSven T. Haklik
Special constructionsEmil Marcus Kaczur
STUNTUNIT
STUNTUNIT
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
Drone Cinematography // aeroCircus
GafferMichael Schmidt
Best boy electricMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
Best boy electricMaximilian Ackermann
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Schlösser
Lighting technician / electricianRalph Kellet
Lighting technician / electricianRaffael Firmbach
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Ackermann
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Eberwein
Additional electricianFabian Pfriem
Additional electricianChristian Rose
Lighting assistantJens Rainer
ca 2 Wochen im Einsatz
ca 2 Wochen im Einsatz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAmelie Hartwig
Makeup artist / hair stylistValerie Rossacher
Fx makeup artistGeorg Korpás
Additional make up artistClara Bonnen
Additional make up artistSteffen Roßmanith
Additional make up artistLydia Geißler
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Makeup traineeAnna 'Anja' Vinogradova
ProducerHeiko Schmidt [1]
Executive producerDaniel van den Berg
Executive producerAndreas Perzl
Assistant-/ junior-producerMats Sprave
Assistant-/ junior-producerPia Möller
Assistant to producerMarlene Dembski
Production designerFrank Bollinger
Assistant production designerIvana Vukomanovic
Set decoratorEsther Dandani
Assistant set decoratorNatasha Nilson
Prop masterArmando Zeitz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlexander Sokal
Standby propsNele Schürmann
Standby propsMaren Eich
Szenenbild Frank Bollinger / Anfang vom Block
Szenenbild Frank Bollinger / Anfang vom Block
Set dresserSabine Engels
Set dresserPeter Berens
Set dresserDaniela Brandt
Set dresserLina Breitfeld
Set dresserSabine Däumler
Zusatz 1. Block
Zusatz 1. Block
Property assistantThomas Schwenzer
unterstützend beim Motiv Abbau
unterstützend beim Motiv Abbau
Assistant stand by propsLena Klünsch
Assistant stand by propsLina Breitfeld
Assistant stand by propsAnna von Cossel
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Picture car wranglerFlorian Hofherr
Picture car wranglerColin Buhn
Picture car wranglerIngo Pfennig
Location scoutChristine Schneider
Location scoutBenjamin Berelsmann
Set builderFelix Schön
Graphic artistDenis Maerz
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Prop designerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Spezialrequisiten
SFX-Spezialrequisiten
Property driverFlorian Huber [2]
Szenenbild Frank Bollinger
Szenenbild Frank Bollinger
Set decoration driverVince Varona
Set decoration driverMichael Maric
Junior set dresserYvonne Blaschke
Zusatz für 2 Wochen
Zusatz für 2 Wochen
Line producerVolker Hahn
Production managerAnett Grünbeck
Production managerAndré Koebner
Re-Shoot Cologne
Re-Shoot Cologne
Production manager (broadcaster)Rolf Seyfried
Abwicklung - Übergabe an Sky
Abwicklung - Übergabe an Sky
Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
for Sky Studios
for Sky Studios
Production coordinatorJana Heller
Episode 6-10
Episode 6-10
Production coordinatorLaura Pfeiffer
Sender / Sky Studios
Sender / Sky Studios
Production coordinatorSimon Bogocz
Urlaubsvertretung
Urlaubsvertretung
Production coordinatorBen Ulrich
Assistant production managerFelix Stegmann
Assistant production managerBen Ulrich
Assistant production managerSimon Bogocz
Assistant production managerNina Greger
Vertretung 18. -31.07.2022
Vertretung 18. -31.07.2022
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Illigens
Unit manager (local system)Jutta Schornstein
Location manager (local system)Tobias Schröder
Location manager (local system)David Sellmair
Location manager (local system)Deniz Altug
2 Wochen Köln
2 Wochen Köln
Set manager/ floor managerJeremias Manhart
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Bäcker
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht
Nachdreh Köln
Nachdreh Köln
Assistant location managerSonja Schwendemann
Assistant set/floor managerVinzenz Grünwald
Assistant set/floor managerMareike Mössner
Assistant set/floor managerFranz Ufer
Assistant set/floor managerJeremias Manhart
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Production driverThorsten Schulz-Neubert
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
Production driverToryalai Ibrahimi Naderi
Production driverGil 'Shore' Schemmer
Representation of Sick colleague
Representation of Sick colleague
Production driverSergej Kaplanov
3 Tage Zusatz 2nd Unit
3 Tage Zusatz 2nd Unit
Set runnerJeremias Manhart
Set runnerLukas Mutschler [1]
Set runnerSammy M'barek
Set runnerLukas König
Set runnerIndira Geisel
Set runnerLukas Hauf
Set runnerMarlene Arnold
ScreenwriterAndreas Brune
ScreenwriterSven Frauenhoff
ScreenwriterMarkus Pajtler
ScreenwriterThomas André Szabó
ScreenwriterOskar Sulowski
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Production sound mixerAnton Schlichter
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Second boom operatorClemens Menken
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Uebe
Sound designerMarco Hanelt
Foley recordistUwe Zillner
Foley artistUwe Zillner
Stunt coordinatorRaphael Domanski
Assistant stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt double Stephan Luca
stunt double Stephan Luca
Stuntman/womanTeresa Henn
Stunt riggerVanessa Sweekhorst
Stunt technicianVincent Kleinschmidt
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
Intimacy coordinatorWeronika 'Wero' Rodowicz

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept GmbH
Avaton Films

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Drone Cinematography
Drone Cinematography
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerial Shots, CarRig, DigiPole RED6K @digicopter
Aerial Shots, CarRig, DigiPole RED6K @digicopter
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen, Nachdreh
Kamerawagen, Nachdreh
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceFactory-Muc GBR
Finanzbuchhaltung Block 2
Finanzbuchhaltung Block 2
Finance/Law/InsuranceFairbucht
Gagenabrechnungen Block 2
Gagenabrechnungen Block 2
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Green Consulting
Green Consulting
Production ServicesCLC Solutions UG (haft.)
Produktionsfahrer, Fahrzeugmanagement, Produktionsassistenz
Produktionsfahrer, Fahrzeugmanagement, Produktionsassistenz
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Production ServicesFlash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering
2. Unit Catering
2. Unit Catering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
Production SupportFilm Commission Bayern
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
ScriptDubdolls
Adaptation of Dialogue DEU - ITA
Adaptation of Dialogue DEU - ITA
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
DecorationPigture GmbH
Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers
Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Equipment, Rettungswagen, SetMedic, Rettungsschwimmer, Taucher
Med. Equipment, Rettungswagen, SetMedic, Rettungsschwimmer, Taucher
PropsSonnewald
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car & truck backplates
car & truck backplates
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH
Video (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Action Concept GmbH2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Series
Best SeriesNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Friday, 24/02/2023