Logo »Dr. Psycho« | © BRAINPOOL TV GmbH 2006, 2007
© BRAINPOOL TV GmbH 2006, 2007

Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich

  • Mr. Soft (aka Max & Moritz) (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-14 | 2007 | ProSieben [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/08/2007
End of shooting12/12/2007
Number of shooting days72
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode47
Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to7-14
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ulrich GebauerHorst Hendricks [L]
Anneke Kim SarnauKerstin Winter [L]
Hinnerk SchönemannEddie Stachowiak [L]
Christian UlmenMax Munzl [L]
Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerVictor [L]
Brigitte Böttrich
Frau Rucktäschl [LE]
Frank VoßHellmann [SR]
Natalia BobylevaPutzfrau [SR]
Sigrid BurkholderFrau Glombitzki [SR]
Lucia GailováYvonne [SR]
Stefan GebelhoffKriminalrat Hasse [SR]
Christina Große
Svenja [SR]
Chris GutjahrSOKO-Beamter [SR]
Regine Hentschel
Frau Löffler [SR]
Ralf HusmannGünther [SR]
Dobromir IvanovAleksei [SR]
Markus JohnBoris Bartow [SR]
Milena KarasKrankenschwester [SR]
Nikola KastnerLaura [SR]
Thomas KautenburgerBoxtrainer [SR]
ChinChin KoungNgu [SR]
Alma LeibergVanessa Hendricks [SR]
Luca Maric
Timo Keller [SR]
Ralf MüllerGabor [SR]
Leonardo NigroToni Pellato [SR]
John O´HaraKolja [SR]
Jörg ReimersKaltenbach [SR]
Daniele RizzoSchaulustiger Passant [SR]
Stefan RudolfThomas [SR]
Reiner RübhausenSchrottplatzchef [SR]
Robert SchuppFlorian [SR]
Rainer SellienHerr Wiedenkämper [SR]
Ali SerttürkSchläger [SR]
Pierre ShradyPolizeibeamter [SR]
Andreas WindhuisFriebel [SR]
Hanns ZischlerVater Munzl [SR]
Nadja Zwanziger
Karoline [SR]
Elisabeth BaulitzBarfrau Jessica [SRE]
Saskia Rutner
Bianca [SRE]
Karla TrippelPastorin [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Director of photographyMarcus Kanter2 Episoden
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]16mm, Vertretung 9 Tage
1st assistant cameraTom Füllgrabe
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam S-16mm
2nd assistant cameraMatthias Pons16mm / Folge 7-14
2nd assistant cameraThomas RetzkowskiVertretung
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerJohanna Brückner
WardrobeAldona Wawrzak
WardrobeKorinna Zeis
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 2 / 4 Folgen - PRO7
DirectorKilian Riedhof
DirectorFranziska 'Francis' Meletzky
1st AD (local system)Ole ZapatkaFolgen 13/14
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose2 Folgen à 45 min, Super 16
1st AD (local system)Lars BretschneiderFlg. 1 - 4
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Script supervisorMarita Bruch+Regie:K.Riedhof
Trainee director's departmentNina Felicitas SchuchardtFolgen 13+14
EditorKnut HakeFolgen 7-10
EditorAndreas Radtke
EditorMartin Wolf
Assistant editorAnne Braun
Key/dolly gripBoban Milosevic
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
ElectricianVerena Schulte
ElectricianHannes Kleinknecht
ElectricianAlex Bauscher
ElectricianOliver TäubrichZusatz
Lighting assistantDominik FischerkoesenZusatz
Lighting assistantJasper LenzZusatz 1 Tag
Lighting assistantPatrick KohlmeierZusatz Div. Tage
Lighting assistantJens Philip Erlach
Makeup artist / hair stylistLaura Schulz
Makeup artist / hair stylistSara Liedtke
Additional make up artistVanessa SchneiderZahnschiene angefertigt
Executive producerRalf Husmann
Freelance producerPeter Güde
Production designerStefan Diening
Production designerAnke Tesdorpf
Assistant production designerEdda StaubachVorbereitungszeit, für Tera Set Design
Set decoratorStefan Diening
Assistant set decoratorKristin Osterhoff
Prop masterHarald Seraphin
Prop masterHortense Eveline Quantschnig-Dung
Standby propsSandra Münchenbachfolgen 7-10
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerUlrike Rossmannund Grafik
Location scoutStefan Möller
Location scoutMario Karl
Location scoutAbi Roos7, 8 und 9 - Zusatzmotive
Set builderStephen Davenport
Set builderSebastian Weisskapp
Draughtsman/set designerEdda Staubachfür TeRa SetDesign
Property driverLuciano Vanini
Property driverFlorian Braamt
Art department traineeTeresa Baier
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Unit production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerCathrin Baumann
Unit managerSteffen Schmölzer
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
Production assistantPatricia ThieryAssistentin der 1. AL
Assistant set/floor managerAnnika Schröder, 8 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerStephan SteinSet-Runner
Set runnerTanja Ehrenbrecht
Set runnerChristian Pannrucker
Production driverMarcus Koszczol
Production driverTorsten Paterok
PA internAlke Hamann
PA internClaudia SalzigFolgen 13+14
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterSönke Lars Neuwöhner
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterTorsten Goffin
ScreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
Script consultantMika Kallwass
Production sound mixerHank Trede
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Boom operatorRaphael KempermannVertretung
Commissioning editorEva Tonkel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripGrip Store Mile 108
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Animals for FilmIngeborg's Animals
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Lighting and UtilitiesCape Cross Studio & Filmlicht GmbH
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Production ServicesMotivschutz TV
Production ServicesWilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und GarderobenfahrzeugeMaskenmobil
Production Serviceswoma-service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Motivreinigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
DecorationDiening Enterprises
DecorationTeRa SetDesign GmbH
Locations and StudiosZeitRaumRechercheLocation
Special EffectsE.G.G.S. GmbHWaffen, Pyrotechnik
Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
Image/EditingCape Cross Studio & Filmlicht GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Toneheads GmbH