DrKlein
TV Series | Episodes 38-49 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/04/2017
End of shooting14/09/2017
LocationsStuttgart
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to38-49

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Karim GünesKaan Gül [SS]
Daniel Hartwig
Dr. David Schick [SS]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SS]
Charity CollinMartha Obongo [L]
Mathilde BundschuhGreta Sänger [LE]
Janette RauchSonja Behrens [LE]
Hansa CzypionkaProf. Dr. Clemens Schick [LE]
Jona EisenblätterOskar Bosch [LE]
Marie MunzTheresa Schneider [LE]
Stephanie StremlerPetra Schindler [LE]
Maike von BremenBarbara Breuer [LE]
Dagny DewathDr. Nadine Mann [SSR]
Max EngelkeBastian Kaiser [SSR]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Clelia SartoDr.Luna Haller [SSR]
Marion KrachtSybille Vetter [SSR]
Laura PhilippRebecca Beier [SSR]
Karl KranzkowskiPeter [SSR]
Renan DemirkanDr. Gül [SSR]
Tina Amon AmonsenBettina Schindler [SR]
Esther KuhnMelanie Strobel [SR]
Manou LubowskiVolker Beier [SR]
André RöhnerSimon Holler [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Nico MarischkaSascha Ulbricht [SR]
Julia StinshoffConstanze Bernardi [SRE]
Alexis SalsaliJanosch Breuer [SRE]
Annette Mayer
Sybilles Freundin (F: Pläne) [BP]
Markus BrandlTobias Breuer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
2nd unit dopAlexander Böhle
Block 10, Folgen 38-41
Block 10, Folgen 38-41
Scuba dopJonathan Heidrich
Block 12 Folge 46-49
Block 12 Folge 46-49
1st assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
Block 10/11/12
Block 10/11/12
1st assistant cameraNils Gabelgaard
Block 10 - Ersatz
Block 10 - Ersatz
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt Schneider
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 38-49
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 38-49
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeMagoo Sophie Meyer
BLOCK 10
BLOCK 10
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Block 2 Folgen : 42,43,44,45
Block 2 Folgen : 42,43,44,45
Costume designerNadine Wittig
Folge 46-49
Folge 46-49
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
Folge 38-41
Folge 38-41
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
Assistant costume designerEsther van Rooijen
Folge 46-$9
Folge 46-$9
Assistant costume designerPatricia Coklica
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
WardrobeYlva Sofka
WardrobeLena Parusel
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Folgen 38-45
Folgen 38-45
WardrobeLisa Oberländer
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
Additional wardrobeSalie Hornig
2 Tage
2 Tage
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorGero Weinreuter
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Moana Ziegler
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
1st AD (local system)Felix Triebel
Folgen 46-49
Folgen 46-49
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tobias Anderle
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
Block 11, Folgen 42-45
2nd AD crowd (local system)Adrian Bubenik
Folge 46-49
Folge 46-49
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 42-49
Folge 42-49
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Folge 38 - 49
Folge 38 - 49
Extras coordinatorMarina Buzhala
Komparserie Allgemein
Komparserie Allgemein
EditorMichele Gentile
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
GripDaniel Schmid [1]
Block 10 + 12 je 4 Tage Ersatz
Block 10 + 12 je 4 Tage Ersatz
GripJohannes Bischof
1/2 Block 11
1/2 Block 11
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block10 + 1/2Block11 + Block12
Block10 + 1/2Block11 + Block12
Crane operatorSascha Reinhardt
Foxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Re
Foxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Re
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianSigi Hirsch
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 10
Block 10
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
10 DT
10 DT
Lighting assistantMahra Özdogan
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 10
Block 10
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine Németh
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen
1.Maske Block 12
1.Maske Block 12
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Riehm
HoD Block10 + Block 11
HoD Block10 + Block 11
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
ProducerFelix Ruple
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerNuria Narro
Block 12
Block 12
Prop masterMichael Summ
Block 12 Folge: 46 - 49
Block 12 Folge: 46 - 49
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 10, Folge 38-41
Block 10, Folge 38-41
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 11, Folge: 42-45
Block 11, Folge: 42-45
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 10, Folgen 38-41
Block 10, Folgen 38-41
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRomy Müller
Block 10
Block 10
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderNadine Weißkopf
Spezialrequisite
Spezialrequisite
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Property driverStefan Petschk
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerSophia Peter
Block 11 + Block 12
Block 11 + Block 12
Assistant production managerChris Hasselwander
Block 10 (Folge 38 - 41)
Block 10 (Folge 38 - 41)
Assistant to production managerMarkus Berera
Staffel 4
Staffel 4
Unit managerThomas Rommel
Block 10
Block 10
Unit managerChris Hasselwander
Block 11 + 12 (Folge 42 - 49)
Block 11 + 12 (Folge 42 - 49)
Set manager/ floor managerGötz Vierkant
Bis 2.6.
Bis 2.6.
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 12, Folgen 46-49
Block 12, Folgen 46-49
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Block 11
Block 11
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 10, 11, 12 | 6DT Set-AL
Block 10, 11, 12 | 6DT Set-AL
BlockersKatja Schneider
Set runnerAnna C. Tretter
Block 10
Block 10
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
PA internFranziska Doll
Set, Block 11
Set, Block 11
PA internMartin Zell
/Helfer Block 11, 12
/Helfer Block 11, 12
PA internSophia Peter
Block 10
Block 10
Head writerTorsten Lenkeit
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Boom operatorDamian Thomann
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
F42, F43, F44 und F45
F42, F43, F44 und F45
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
Makeup and HairMedia Sue
Mobile, Blocking
Mobile, Blocking
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med.Ausstattung & FB
Med.Ausstattung & FB
Video/Computer PlaybackVideoArtLab Achim Goebel
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014