TV Series | Episodes 38-49 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21.04.2017
End of shooting14.09.2017
LocationsStuttgart

Project data

Episodes from/to38-49

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Karim GünesKaan Gül [SS]
Daniel Hartwig
Dr. David Schick [SS]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SS]
Charity LauferMartha Obongo [L]
Mathilde BundschuhGreta Sänger [LE]
Hansa Czypionka
Prof. Dr. Clemens Schick [LE]
Jona EisenblätterOskar Bosch [LE]
Janette RauchSonja Behrens [LE]
Stephanie StremlerPetra Schindler [LE]
Maike von Bremen
Barbara Breuer [LE]
Renan DemirkanDr. Gül [SSR]
Dagny DewathDr. Nadine Mann [SSR]
Marion KrachtSybille Vetter [SSR]
Karl KranzkowskiPeter [SSR]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Laura PhilippRebecca Beier [SSR]
Tina Amon AmonsenBettina Schindler [SR]
Esther KuhnMelanie Strobel [SR]
Manou LubowskiVolker Beier [SR]
André RöhnerSimon Holler [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Alexis SalsaliJanosch Breuer [SRE]
Julia StinshoffConstanze Bernardi [SRE]
Annette Mayer
Sybilles Freundin (F: Pläne) [BP]
Markus BrandlTobias Breuer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
director of photographyBernhard Wagner
2nd unit dopAlexander BöhleBlock 10, Folgen 38-41
scuba dopJonathan HeidrichBlock 12 Folge 46-49
1st assistant cameraNils GabelgaardBlock 10 - Ersatz
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt SchneiderData Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 38-49
casting directorStefany Pohlmann
costume designerOlesja Jenny SchäferBlock 2 Folgen : 42,43,44,45
costume designerMatthias VoeckingFolge 38-41
costume designerNadine WittigFolge 46-49
assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
assistant costume designerEsther van RooijenFolge 46-$9
assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 11, Folgen 42-45
wardrobeLisa OberländerBlock 11, Folgen 42-45
wardrobeLena Parusel
wardrobeYlva Sofka
wardrobeAyfer Buket KarakayaFolgen 38-45
wardrobeConstanze Körner
additional wardrobeSalie Hornig2 Tage
directorKäthe Niemeyer
directorRainer Matsutani
directorGero Weinreuter4 Folgen
1st assistant directorMoana Ziegler
1st assistant directorFelix TriebelFolgen 46-49
1st assistant directorAlexander Haas
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADTobias AnderleBlock 11, Folgen 42-45
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAdrian BubenikFolge 46-49
script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 42-49
Crowd MarshallMarina BuzhalaKomparserie Allgemein
editorMichele Gentile4 Folgen
editorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
grip assistantDaniel Schmid [1]Block 10 + 12 je 4 Tage Ersatz
grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock10 + 1/2Block11 + Block12
grip assistantJohannes Bischof1/2 Block 11
crane operatorSascha ReinhardtFoxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Re
gafferStefan Bodenhaupt
best boyFelix Kienzler
electricianSigi Hirsch
electricianMatthias AllnerBlock 10
additional electricianTimon Dangel10 DT
lighting assistantMichael HeinrichBlock 10
makeup artist / hair stylistHanna RiehmHoD Block10 + Block 11
makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Fischer Zeyen1.Maske Block 12
makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine Németh
additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
freelance producerFelix RupleJunior Producer
assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
production designerThomas Stromberger
assistant production designerNuria NarroBlock 12
prop masterMichael SummBlock 12 Folge: 46 - 49
prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 11, Folge: 42-45
prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 10, Folge 38-41
standby propsFranziska Stanger
standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 10, Folgen 38-41
set builderGerold Franke
scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
PropbuilderNadine WeißkopfSpezialrequisite
unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
assistant production managerSophia PeterBlock 11 + Block 12
assistant production managerChris HasselwanderBlock 10 (Folge 38-41)
assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 4
unit managerChris HasselwanderBlock 11 + 12 (Folge 42-49)
unit managerThomas RommelBlock 10
set manager / 3rd ADRoman GüntherBlock 11
set manager / 3rd ADGötz VierkantBis 2.6.
set manager / 3rd ADAntonija RotimBlock 12, Folgen 46-49
4th AD / Additional ADMichael SamlenskiBlock 10, 11, 12 | 6DT Set-AL
BlockerKatja Schneider
set runnerAnna C. TretterBlock 10
production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
production assistantFranziska DollSet, Block 11
production assistantSophia PeterBlock 10
production assistantMartin Zell/Helfer Block 11, 12
head writerTorsten Lenkeit
production sound mixerJulian Peuker12 Folgen
boom operatorDamian Thomann
sound supervisorRaymond Gress
sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
sound designerAndreas Knüpfer8 Folgen
sound designerSteffen FlachF42, F43, F44 und F45
dialogue editorMichael Diehl
coloristLaurent Desmetz
actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottFolge 38 - 49

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenBlock, Services, AMo
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
Makeup and HairMedia SueMobile, Blocking
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung & FB
Video/Computer PlaybackVideoArtLab Achim Goebel
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10.10.2014