© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 25-37 | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/03/2016
End of shooting31/08/2016
LocationsStuttgart
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to25-37

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Karim GünesKaan Gül [SS]
Nora HuetzNanny Abel [SS]
Simon LichtDr. Lang [SS]
Maresa HörbigerMutter Grit [SS]
Julia BeckerJulia Eisfeld [LE]
Anica DobraVera Berger [LE]
Nina GnädigMonika Weiler [LE]
Andreas GuentherChristian Kallhammer [LE]
Vincent KrügerToto Urband [LE]
Julia Stinshoff
Constanze Bernardi [LE]
Marie Zielcke
Dörte Kallhammer [LE]
Johannes GellerFred [LE]
Alexandra KampMaren Donner [LE]
Eric LangnerSebastian Reus (Vater) [LE]
Markus QuentinTom Kaiser [LE]
Kassandra WedelAnna Lauser [LE]
Leander Lichti
Patrick Keller [SSR]
Sarah MahitaTochter Pam [SSR]
Clelia SartoDr.Luna Haller [SSR]
Elisabeth von KochCarolin Wagner [SSR]
Jochen BusseProf. Schäfer [SSR]
Karl KranzkowskiPeter [SSR]
Renan DemirkanDr. Gül [SSR]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongGundula [SSR]
Angelika Bender
Gertrud Müller [SR]
Lena Buhl
Paula Becht [SR]
Dagny DewathNadine Mann [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Julia Bremermann
Britta Kruschke [SRE]
Birte HanusrichterMelanie Beyer [SRE]
Jürgen HaugFerdi Müller [SRE]
Annette Strasser
Susi Schäfer [SRE]
Luisa CichoschNathalie Lecompte [SRE]
Uwe KaltenmarkOberkellner [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
2nd unit dopNotker Mahr
2nd unit dopPatrizio Guerra
Block 1 und 2
Block 1 und 2
2nd unit dopAlexander Böhle
Block 09 - Folge 34 - 37
Block 09 - Folge 34 - 37
Scuba dopJonathan Heidrich
Drone camera operatorJochen Riehm
Stuttgart Stadion
Stuttgart Stadion
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
3 DT Vertretung Sony F5
3 DT Vertretung Sony F5
1st assistant cameraNils Gabelgaard
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraSintija Kern
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt Schneider
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 25-37
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 25-37
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
2 DT
2 DT
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeLouisa Bläsius
Block 9 Folgen 34-37, Sony F5
Block 9 Folgen 34-37, Sony F5
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Extras/bit player castingJoana Wegele
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
Folge 34-37
Folge 34-37
Costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Costume designerNadine Wittig
Folge 29 - 33
Folge 29 - 33
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
Assistant costume designerRene Seibold
Assistant costume designerEsther van Rooijen
Folge 29-33
Folge 29-33
WardrobeGordana Rosic
Block 7-9
Block 7-9
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
Anproben, Kostümberatung,Garderobiere
Anproben, Kostümberatung,Garderobiere
WardrobeAlina Gamow
Folge 34-37
Folge 34-37
WardrobeMo Jordan
Staffel 3 Folgen 29-33
Staffel 3 Folgen 29-33
Director
Gero Weinreuter
Folge 25 - 28
Folge 25 - 28
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
1st AD (local system)Ani Vo
Folge 25-28 und Folge 34-37
Folge 25-28 und Folge 34-37
2nd AD crowd (local system)Julian Dieterich
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mahra Özdogan
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 29-37
Folge 29-37
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Folge 25-28
Folge 25-28
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Folge 25 - 37
Folge 25 - 37
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
9 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
9 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
EditorMichele Gentile
Folge 34-37
Folge 34-37
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block7 11DT + Block8 + Block9
Block7 11DT + Block8 + Block9
Camera car driverPhilipp Knopf
Zweirad-Trailer
Zweirad-Trailer
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianAnselm Hannemann
Block 8 & 9
Block 8 & 9
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Heidrich
Lighting assistantMahra Özdogan
Lighting assistantFlorina Steiner
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 8+9
Block 8+9
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Mohr
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine Németh
Folge 25 - 37
Folge 25 - 37
Makeup artist / hair stylistMeike Schönfeld
Block 7,8,9
Block 7,8,9
Additional make up artistAngela Wisotzki
ComposerSiggi Mueller
ComposerPivo Deinert
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
ProducerFelix Ruple
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerRimma Starodubzeva
Assistant production designerNuria Narro
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Folge 25-28; 34-37
Folge 25-28; 34-37
Prop masterMichael Summ
Folge 29 - 33
Folge 29 - 33
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Standby propsSarah Tonnellier
Folge 34-37
Folge 34-37
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerYvonne Leuze
Folge 34 - 37
Folge 34 - 37
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRimma Starodubzeva
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Staffel 3, Folge 25-28
Assistant stand by propsHolly Geißner
Set builderRene Bolte
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Staffel 3 / Block 8 + 9
Staffel 3 / Block 8 + 9
Assistant production managerChris Hasselwander
Block 07 + 08 (Folge 25 - 33)
Block 07 + 08 (Folge 25 - 33)
Unit managerThomas Rommel
Block 7 & 8
Block 7 & 8
Unit managerChris Hasselwander
Block 09 (Folge 34 - 37)
Block 09 (Folge 34 - 37)
Set manager/ floor managerTillmann Haring
Folge 29-33
Folge 29-33
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Block 9
Block 9
Set manager/ floor managerMoana Ziegler
Folge 25-28
Folge 25-28
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 7, 8, 9
Block 7, 8, 9
Assistant set/floor managerTheresa Worm
Folge 34 - 37
Folge 34 - 37
Production driverHorst Tröder
Production driverCornelius Gladewitz
Production driverJanusch Kubitzek
PA internFabian Schnepf
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Staffel 3 - 13 Folgen
Staffel 3 - 13 Folgen
Boom operatorDamian Thomann
Staffel 3 Folge 25-37
Staffel 3 Folge 25-37
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
F30, 31 und 32
F30, 31 und 32
Sound editorMichael Diehl
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripKamerabühne - Philipp Knopf
Zweirad-Trailer
Zweirad-Trailer
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Stefany Pohlmann
Stefany Pohlmann
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ConsultingHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Fachberatung
Med. Fachberatung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Blocking & Service
Blocking & Service
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
Costumespolizeiteam.de
blaue Justizuniformen
blaue Justizuniformen
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014