© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 13-24 | 2015 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/04/2015
End of shooting03/09/2015
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to13-24
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Distribution formatHDCAM-SR

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Karim Günes
Kaan Gül [SS]
Nora Huetz
Nanny Abel [SS]
Michael Klammer
Dr. Jonas Müller [SS]
Simon LichtDr. Bernd Lang [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiProf. Dr. Peter Wagner [SS]
Hartmut BeckerBenno Schneider (Folge 18) [LE]
Leonie BrillNadine Schmidt [LE]
Joone Dankou
Naomi [LE]
Judith HoerschLena Bechtel [LE]
Markus Knüfken
Johannes Gärtner [LE]
Tobias LichtVolker Bechtel [LE]
Christian OliverJohannes Zeller [LE]
Jana Julia RothMela Bauer [LE]
Caroline ScholzeElisabeth Heinrich [LE]
Pablo SprungalaJan Diercksen [LE]
Stephan A. Tölle
Oliver Unger (Headhunter) [LE]
Alexandra KampMaren Donner [LE]
Marie MunzTheresa Schneider [LE]
Eva KryllHannelore Schneider [LE]
Lotta Julie TeufelFranziska [LE]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Constantin Lücke
Till Haller (F: Schein & Sein) [SSR]
Clelia SartoDr. Luna Haller [SSR]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockAlexander Urban [SSR]
Elisabeth von KochCarolin Wagner [SSR]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SSR]
Renan Demirkann.n. [SSR]
Ben BraunNorbert Hinrichs [SR]
Gabriel MerzValentin Bertram [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Lena MeckelAnne Nicolai [SRE]
Mirco ResegPeter Schneider [SRE]
Kai PostPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
2nd unit dopPatrizio Guerra
F55, a7s
F55, a7s
1st assistant cameraSintija Kern
2nd Unit, F5
2nd Unit, F5
1st assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
Folgen 13 - 24
Folgen 13 - 24
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
5DT F5 + HS +Alura
5DT F5 + HS +Alura
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt Schneider
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 13-24
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 13-24
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeMoritz Schmidgall
Block 04 F5 - HS - Alura
Block 04 F5 - HS - Alura
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Costume designerAndrea Schein
Folgen 13-20
Folgen 13-20
Assistant costume designerRene Seibold
Assistant costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
8 Folgen
8 Folgen
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Folgen 13 - 24
Folgen 13 - 24
WardrobeFranziska Huber
Block 4-6
Block 4-6
Additional wardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
Maßschneiderarbeiten, Staffel 2
Maßschneiderarbeiten, Staffel 2
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
Director
Gero Weinreuter

Folge 13 - 16
Folge 13 - 16
1st AD (local system)Ani Vo
Folge 17-20
Folge 17-20
1st AD (local system)René Kibrité
Folge 17 - 20
Folge 17 - 20
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
13 -16 G.Weinreuter & 21-24 R.Matsutani
13 -16 G.Weinreuter & 21-24 R.Matsutani
2nd AD crowd (local system)Hannah Katharina Weissenborn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mandy Szokol
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 17-24
Folge 17-24
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Folge 13-16
Folge 13-16
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Folge 13 - 24
Folge 13 - 24
Extras coordinatorHannah Katharina Weissenborn
Extras coordinatorDaniel Tenné
1 Drehtag
1 Drehtag
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Trailer editorMichele Gentile
Staffel 2
Staffel 2
Key gripSascha Reinhardt
Kran Foxy Advanced v6 & TR3
Kran Foxy Advanced v6 & TR3
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 04 3DT + 1DT Kran Zusatz
Block 04 3DT + 1DT Kran Zusatz
GripSamuel Oliveira Martinovic
Block 4
Block 4
GripJohannes Bischof
Block 5+6
Block 5+6
Rigging gripSascha Reinhardt
1 DT, 2nd Unit
1 DT, 2nd Unit
Crane operatorSascha Reinhardt
Foxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Remote
Foxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Remote
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Best boyJonathan Heidrich
Block 06, 2 Tage Ersatz OB
Block 06, 2 Tage Ersatz OB
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Kloos
Ersatz, 12.06.15
Ersatz, 12.06.15
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 6, 18Tage
Block 6, 18Tage
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Balloon light operatorMoritz Schreiner
12kw HQI Ballon
12kw HQI Ballon
Lighting assistantAnselm Hannemann
Folge 21 - 24
Folge 21 - 24
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Mohr
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Maier
Additional make up artistIsabel Hellstern
Additional make up artistsFranzisca Brunner
4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Additional make up artistNicole Durovic
Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
Additional make up artistNena Frei
Assistant makeup artistMeike Schönfeld
Block 4,5,6
Block 4,5,6
ComposerPivo Deinert
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
ComposerSiggi Mueller
ProducerOliver Vogel
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Assistant production designerNuria Narro
Block 6_Folgen 21-24
Block 6_Folgen 21-24
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 5, Folge: 17-20
Block 5, Folge: 17-20
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 4 und Block 6
Block 4 und Block 6
Standby propsPaula Kotonski
Standby propsMarkus Rapp
Block 4, DT 25-28
Block 4, DT 25-28
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarie-Sophie Fix
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPhilipp Wiynck
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora Martin
Folgen 17-20 Block 5
Folgen 17-20 Block 5
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Summ
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSteffi Schlupeck
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Property driverMichael Summ
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerChris Hasselwander
Block 04 - 06 (Folge 13 - 24)
Block 04 - 06 (Folge 13 - 24)
Unit managerOliver Lentz
Assistant to production managerFelix Ruple
Set manager/ floor managerEllen Sammet
Vertretung 3 Tage, Regie: G. Weinreuter
Vertretung 3 Tage, Regie: G. Weinreuter
Set manager/ floor managerUte Scharffenberg
Block 21-24
Block 21-24
Set manager/ floor managerRené Kibrité
Folge 13-16
Folge 13-16
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Dembeck
Fg. 13-24
Fg. 13-24
Production driverHorst Tröder
Set runnerJohannes Grashorn
4DT Aushilfe Staffel2 BL 05 Folgen 17-20
4DT Aushilfe Staffel2 BL 05 Folgen 17-20
Head writerTorsten Lenkeit
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Boom operatorDamian Thomann
Staffel 2 Folgen 13 bis 24
Staffel 2 Folgen 13 bis 24
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Sound designerMichael Diehl
IT Versionen
IT Versionen
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Sound editorMichael Diehl
O-Ton Schnitt Folge 13-24
O-Ton Schnitt Folge 13-24
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Folge 13.
Folge 13.
Personal assistantDaniel Tenné
für Ingrid van Bergen
für Ingrid van Bergen
Social media managerMoritz Brucker

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Production ServicesMedia Sue
MaGaMo,Zelte,Block
MaGaMo,Zelte,Block
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Blocking & Service
Blocking & Service
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Vogel2016Die Filmschaffenden - FilmFairAwardNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014