© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 13-24 | 2015 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.04.2015
End of shooting03.09.2015

Project data

Episodes from/to13-24
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material positiveHDCAM-SR

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Karim Günes
Kaan Gül [SS]
Nora Huetz
Nanny Abel [SS]
Michael Klammer
Dr. Jonas Müller [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiProf. Dr. Peter Wagner [SS]
Simon LichtDr. Bernd Lang [SS]
Hartmut BeckerBenno Schneider (Folge 18) [LE]
Leonie BrillNadine Schmidt [LE]
Judith HoerschLena Bechtel [LE]
Alexandra KampMaren Donner [LE]
Markus Knüfken
Johannes Gärtner [LE]
Eva KryllHannelore Schneider [LE]
Tobias LichtVolker Bechtel [LE]
Marie MunzTheresa Schneider [LE]
Christian OliverJohannes Zeller [LE]
Jana Julia RothMela Bauer [LE]
Pablo SprungalaJan Diercksen [LE]
Lotta Julie TeufelFranziska [LE]
Stephan A. Tölle
Oliver Unger (Headhunter) [LE]
Renan Demirkann.n. [SSR]
Maresa Hörbiger
Grit Lang [SSR]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Constantin LückeTill Haller (F: Schein & Sein) [SSR]
Clelia SartoDr. Luna Haller [SSR]
Tim Morten UhlenbrockAlexander Urban [SSR]
Elisabeth von KochCarolin Wagner [SSR]
Ben BraunNorbert Hinrichs [SR]
Gabriel MerzValentin Bertram [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Lena MeckelAnne Nicolai [SRE]
Mirco ResegPeter Schneider [SRE]
Kai PostPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyThomas Ch. Weber12 Folgen
2nd unit dopPatrizio GuerraF55, a7s
1st assistant cameraAnnette ReichmannFolgen 13 - 24
1st assistant cameraSintija Kern2nd Unit, F5
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa5DT F5 + HS +Alura
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt SchneiderData Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 13-24
still photographerMarkus Fenchel
camera traineeMoritz SchmidgallBlock 04 F5 - HS - Alura
casting directorStefany Pohlmann
costume designerAndrea ScheinFolgen 13-20
costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer4 Folgen
assistant costume designerRene Seibold
assistant costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer8 Folgen
wardrobeFranziska HuberBlock 4-6
wardrobeAyfer Buket KarakayaFolgen 13 - 24
additional wardrobeKornelia Dekempe-WawryszynMaßschneiderarbeiten, Staffel 2
directorRainer Matsutani
director
Gero Weinreuter
Folge 13 - 16
directorKäthe Niemeyer
1st assistant directorRené KibritéFolge 17 - 20
1st assistant directorAlexander Haas13 -16 G.Weinreuter & 21-24 R.Matsutani
1st assistant directorAn NguyenFolge 17-20
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADHannah Katharina Weissenborn
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMandy SzokolKrankheitsvertretung
script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 17-24
script supervisorKristina GerasimovaFolge 13-16
Crowd MarshallDaniel Tenne1 Drehtag
Crowd MarshallHannah Katharina Weissenborn
editorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke8 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Trailer EditorMichele GentileStaffel 2
key/dolly gripSascha ReinhardtKran Foxy Advanced v6 & TR3
grip assistantJohannes BischofBlock 5+6
grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 04 3DT + 1DT Kran Zusatz
rigging gripSascha Reinhardt1 DT, 2nd Unit
crane operatorSascha ReinhardtFoxy Advanced v6, Thoma TR3 Remote
gafferPeter Schöllhorn
gafferStefan Bodenhaupt4 Folgen
best boyJonathan HeidrichBlock 06, 2 Tage Ersatz OB
best boyFelix Kienzler
electricianMatthias AllnerBlock 6, 18Tage
electricianJörn KloosErsatz, 12.06.15
electricianBernhard Haug
electricianFelix Kienzler
balloon light operatorMoritz Schreiner12kw HQI Ballon
lighting assistantAnselm HannemannFolge 21 - 24
makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Maier
additional make up artistIsabel Hellstern
additional make up artistNena Frei
additional make up artistNicole Durovic
additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
additional make up artistFranzisca Brunner4 DT Krankheitsvertretung
assistant makeup artistMeike SchönfeldBlock 4,5,6
composerPivo DeinertTitelsong "Beautiful life"
composerSiggi Mueller
producerOliver Vogel
assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
production designerThomas Stromberger
assistant production designerNuria NarroBlock 6_Folgen 21-24
assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 5, Folge: 17-20
standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 4 und Block 6
standby propsPaula Kotonski
standby propsMarkus RappBlock 4, DT 25-28
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Summ
assistant to propmaster /- buyerPhilipp Wiynck
assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora MartinFolgen 17-20 Block 5
assistent stand by propmanFranziska Stanger
set builderGerold Franke
scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
property driverRalf Schmidt
property driverMichael Summ
property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
assistant production managerChris HasselwanderBlock 04 - 06 (Folge 13-24)
assistant to production managerFelix Ruple
unit managerOliver Lentz
set manager / 3rd ADRené KibritéFolge 13-16
set manager / 3rd ADUte ScharffenbergBlock 21-24
set manager / 3rd ADEllen SammetVertretung 3 Tage, Regie: G. Weinreuter
4th AD / Additional ADDennis DembeckFg. 13-24
set runnerJohannes Grashorn4DT Aushilfe Staffel2 BL 05 Folgen 17-20
production driverHorst Tröder
head writerTorsten Lenkeit
production sound mixerJulian Peuker12 Folgen
boom operatorDamian ThomannStaffel 2 Folgen 13 bis 24
sound supervisorRaymond Gress
sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
sound designerMichael DiehlIT Versionen
sound designerAndreas Knüpfer12 Folgen
sound editorMichael DiehlO-Ton Schnitt Folge 13-24
dialogue editorMichael Diehl
stunt coordinatorAlexander MackFolge 13.
coloristLaurent Desmetz
actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottFolge 13 - 24
Personal AssistantDaniel Tennefür Ingrid van Bergen
social media managerMoritz Brucker

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Production ServicesMedia SueMaGaMo,Zelte,Block
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenBlocking & Service
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Vogel2016Die Filmschaffenden - FilmFairAwardNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10.10.2014