© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/04/2014
End of shooting25/09/2014
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Length of episode45'
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-12
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Valerie Klein [SS]
Miroslav NemecChefarzt [SS]
Simon LichtDr. Bernd Lang [SS]
Clelia Sarto
Dr. Luna Haller [SS]
Arnd KlawitterHolger Klein [SS]
Nora Huetz
Nanny Abel [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiProf. Dr. Peter Wagner [SS]
Elisabeth von Koch
Carolin Wagner [SS]
Martina Eitner-AcheampongGundula Pieper [SS]
Michael KlammerDr. Jonas Müller [SS]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SS]
Philippe Brenninkmeyer
Henry von Helmecke [LE]
Leonie BrillNadine Schmidt [LE]
Peter Brownbill
Mark Schneider [LE]
Johanna KlanteTheresa Stein [LE]
Cornelia Lippert
Ursula Stein [LE]
Altamasch NoorBora Yildiz [LE]
Thomas ScharffRoland Born (Ein neues Leben) [LE]
Daniela SchulzLuise Taller [LE]
Bärbel StolzYvonne Spengler [LE]
Elena Uhlig
Helen Pauly [LE]
Matthias ZiesingHendrik Spengler [LE]
Manuela WisbeckViola Krüger [LE]
Jeremias MeyerOle Petersen [LE]
Hannah HöltjeHanna Stein [LE]
Leander Lichti
Patrick Keller [SSR]
Constantin LückeTill Haller [SSR]
Sarah MahitaPamela Klein [SSR]
Carl BaurMax Klein [SSR]
Wilfried HochholdingerHauke Schiller [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Remo SchulzeDaniel Meister [SR]
Matthias DietrichPeter Lindner [SR]
Claudia Mehnert
Dr. Barbara Hein [SRE]
Carl WegeleinBastian Schwarz [SRE]
Irfan KarsNotarzt [BP]
Alexey EkimovAlex [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
SONY F5 & Gimbal, 12 Folgen
SONY F5 & Gimbal, 12 Folgen
2nd unit dopPatrizio Guerra
Sony F5
Sony F5
Scuba dopJonathan Heidrich
Camera operatorChristine Niemann
Steadicam operatorMoritz Schreiner
Folge 12 / 1 DT
Folge 12 / 1 DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schuster
2nd Unit, 1DT
2nd Unit, 1DT
1st assistant cameraAnnette Reichmann
Folgen 1 - 12
Folgen 1 - 12
1st assistant cameraSintija Kern
2nd Unit, 1DT Folgen 9-12
2nd Unit, 1DT Folgen 9-12
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
2nd Unit, 1DT Folgen 9-12
2nd Unit, 1DT Folgen 9-12
Steadicam focus pullerPeter Jäger
2nd Unit. 1DT Folgen 9-12
2nd Unit. 1DT Folgen 9-12
2nd assistant cameraBenedikt Schneider
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 1-12
Data Wrangler Sony F5 Folge 1-12
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeTimo Dannenhauer
Camera traineeJohannes Bischof
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Costume designerAndrea Schein
Assistant costume designerOlesja Jenny Schäfer
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeFranziska Huber
WardrobeStefanie Müller [1]
DirectorRainer Matsutani
Director
Gero Weinreuter
Pilot - Folge 1-8
Pilot - Folge 1-8
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
1st AD (local system)Stefan Nick
Fo. 5 - 8
Fo. 5 - 8
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ani Vo
Folge 5-12
Folge 5-12
Script continuityMohammad Khashaman
Block 1 und 3
Block 1 und 3
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Block 2
Block 2
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Folge 1 - 12
Folge 1 - 12
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
Komplette 1. Staffel - 12 Folgen
Komplette 1. Staffel - 12 Folgen
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Trailer editorMichele Gentile
Staffel 1
Staffel 1
Key gripSascha Reinhardt
Intro-Dreh
Intro-Dreh
Key gripGregor Frenzel
Gimbal Kameraoparater
Gimbal Kameraoparater
GripJonathan Heidrich
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Folgen 9-12, 10 Tage
Folgen 9-12, 10 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Wallstein
Folge 9 - 12
Folge 9 - 12
Lighting technician / electricianJonathan Heidrich
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 3, 20 Tage
Block 3, 20 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Studiobau & Block 1
Studiobau & Block 1
Lighting assistantSamuel Oliveira Martinovic
Block 1 & 2
Block 1 & 2
Lighting assistantAnselm Hannemann
Folge 09 - 12
Folge 09 - 12
Lighting assistantDaniel Kilgus
Folge 04 - 08
Folge 04 - 08
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Maier
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Mohr
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Additional make up artistNicole Durovic
Additional make up artistBarbara Deuble
Assistant makeup artistIrina Schwarz
ComposerSiggi Mueller
ComposerPivo Deinert
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
Titelsong "Beautiful life"
ProducerOliver Vogel
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Studiobau, Planung + Umsetzung
Studiobau, Planung + Umsetzung
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Block 1
Block 1
Construction managerDominik Hauschild
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Studiobau + Folge 1-4
Studiobau + Folge 1-4
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
1 Mon. Studiobau / Folge 5-12
1 Mon. Studiobau / Folge 5-12
Standby propsLisa Solveigh Lehrmann
Block 3
Block 3
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 1
Block 1
Set dresserLena Eisenbeiß
Studiobau
Studiobau
Set dresserSarah Schindler
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStefanie Stern
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarie-Sophie Fix
/ prop buyer
/ prop buyer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusan Gohsmann
Block 2+3
Block 2+3
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranziska Stanger
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Set builderRene Bolte
Set builderGerold Franke
Studiobau Leitung
Studiobau Leitung
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
SculptorNadine Weißkopf
Maske Gespenst
Maske Gespenst
Property driverChristian Schattke
Property driverMichael Summ
Block 1
Block 1
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Property driverStefan Petschk
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerChris Hasselwander
Block 01 - 03 (Folge 01-12)
Block 01 - 03 (Folge 01-12)
Assistant production managerAnna Flatzek
Assistenz Prod.büro Folgen 1-4
Assistenz Prod.büro Folgen 1-4
Assistant to production managerFelix Ruple
Unit managerAlexander Haas
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
Unit managerOliver Lentz
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
Set manager/ floor managerSimon Riedl
Set manager/ floor managerUte Scharffenberg
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Set manager/ floor managerMoana Ziegler
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Set manager/ floor managerRené Kibrité
Folge 9-12
Folge 9-12
Assistant set/floor managerDennis Dembeck
Fg. 9-12
Fg. 9-12
Production driverHorst Tröder
Block 1, 2, 3 , 4
Block 1, 2, 3 , 4
Head writerTorsten Lenkeit
ScreenwriterMira Roth
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterThomas Frydetzki
ScreenwriterAndreas Knaup
ScreenwriterStephan Wuschansky
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Staffel 1, 12 Folgen
Staffel 1, 12 Folgen
Boom operatorDamian Thomann
Staffel 1 Folgen 1 bis 12
Staffel 1 Folgen 1 bis 12
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Folge 4-12
Folge 4-12
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Roggow
Mischung Folge 3
Mischung Folge 3
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
F01 - F02
F01 - F02
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Folge 04-12
Folge 04-12
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
10 Folgen
10 Folgen
Sound designerRaymond Gress
Folge 4
Folge 4
Sound editorMichael Diehl
Folge 5 - 12
Folge 5 - 12
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianMartin Vukovic
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Double Till
Double Till
Commissioning editorAxel Laustroer
Marketing, public relationMoritz Brucker
Online-Redakteur
Online-Redakteur

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Equipment; Blocking
Equipment; Blocking
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med Ausstattung / FB
Med Ausstattung / FB
Propspolizeiteam.de
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oliver Vogel2015Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014