EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
©ZDF/Jieun Yi , Thilo Hauke / [M] Joanna Legid
©ZDF/Jieun Yi , Thilo Hauke / [M] Joanna Legid
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2022-2023 | ZDFneo [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/07/2022
End of shooting12/09/2022
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg

Project data

Length of episodeca. 30 min
Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Milan PeschelAndi Knuppe [SS]
Minh-Khai Phan-ThiTracy Knuppe [SS]
Maryam ZareeMari Sawadi [SS]
Benito BauseTheo Kröger [SS]
Helena YousefiZoe Sawadi [SS]
Minh Hoang HaRocco Knuppe [SS]
Eidin JalaliBrian [LE]
Devid StriesowManni [LE]
Dillan WhiteKeks [LE]
Nina ProllGesa [LE]
Johannes AllmayerMartin [LE]
Knut BergerVerkäufer Sexshop [GS]
Frederic Heidorn
Jochen Reimers [SSR]
Trang Le HongLy [SSR]
Aysima ErgünPolizei-Azubine Eckner [SR]
Dennis KamitzVerkäufer Ren [SR]
Nele KiperJudith Reimers [SR]
Trevor SilversteinJeremy [SRE]
Sabrina Strehlmidwife [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Göpfert
Director of photographyJieun Yi
Director of photographyTilo Hauke
Additional photographyThorge Horstmann
Additional photographyMaximilian Bobeth
ep. 'Meta'
ep. 'Meta'
1st assistant cameraChristoph Hövel
Alexa Mini/Zeiss HS
Alexa Mini/Zeiss HS
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Büge
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian J. Bach
inkl. Workflow VR Produktion mit 8x Valve Index Brillen
inkl. Workflow VR Produktion mit 8x Valve Index Brillen
Rear projection plates operatorMaximilian Heiliger
Plates aufzeichnen Berlin
Plates aufzeichnen Berlin
Extras/bit player castingGreta Bebenroth
Costume designerFreya Herrmann
Assistant costume designerMarylin Rammert
Costumer / wardrobeErna Ostanek
Additional costumersKristin 'Tini' Gröbner
DirectorFlorian Dietrich
DirectorMaryam Zaree
DirectorMilan Peschel
DirectorDennis Schanz
DirectorMarijana Verhoef
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Benjo Lange
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Charlotte Sagert
Script supervisorAlba Palanca
Script continuityNina Schmidt
Script continuityMarisol Glasserman
Folge 2
Folge 2
Extras coordinatorJoachim Rissmann
Extras coordinatorPaulina Maria Ochmann
EditorDavid Kuruc
EditorFriederike Hohmuth
Assistant editorWolfgang Wolman
Shooting period
Shooting period
Key gripAndreas Talaga
Car Rigging
Car Rigging
Key gripNicolas Kantuser
GafferAlexander Martin
Best boy electricDavid Heaven
Lighting technician / electricianElias Fritz
Zusatzbeleuchter
Zusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianValentin Spengemann
Additional electricianMarco Wiest
2 DT
2 DT
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMarcela Barreto
Makeup artist / hair stylistJanette Peters
Makeup artist / hair stylistNexar Antonio Flores
Makeup artist / hair stylistAna Muñoz Solís
Zusatzmask + Haupcast
Zusatzmask + Haupcast
Additional make up artistAnna-Lisa Pritsch
Zusatzmaske + Hauptcast
Zusatzmaske + Hauptcast
ProducerLuis Singer
ProducerDennis Schanz
ProducerSwantje Rummel
ProducerJulia M. Müller
ProducerLuisa Leopold
Production designerEmilia Dubiel
Assistant production designerArzu Aytekin
Set decoratorSandra Pfeil
Berlin, Brandenburg
Berlin, Brandenburg
Set decoratorKatharina Soltkahn
Prop masterStephanie Riedel
Prop masterNancy Altube
Set dresserStefanie Becker
Studio
Studio
Set dresserJo Heins
Set dresserMandy Peterat
Studio
Studio
Set dresserSina Kempe
Set dresserJan Karrenbauer
Set dresserChris Bortfeldt
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Location scoutLena-Marie Brückner
Food stylistUlla Killing
Graphic artistJenny Döhren
Production managerValeska Bochow
Production coordinatorAnna-Lorena Hollenhorst
Assistant production managerMaximilian Bobeth
Unit manager (local system)Andrea Gaspar-Klein
Vorbereitung, Durchführung Originalmotive
Vorbereitung, Durchführung Originalmotive
Unit manager (local system)Hendrik Müller
Beratung Vorbereitung
Beratung Vorbereitung
Unit manager (local system)Jakob Giese
Covid coordinatorMoritz Großerhode
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Location manager (local system)Aaron Dix
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Set manager/ floor managerErik Tummerer
1 day 2nd main unit
1 day 2nd main unit
Production assistantSofia Blanke
Assistenz der Set-Al
Assistenz der Set-Al
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Production driverBernd Koeppe
Production driverCarlos Faria
Set runnerMarius Anders
Set runnerAlisa Kolosova
Set runnerErik Tummerer
Head writerChristoph Mushayija Rath
Head writerDennis Schanz
Production sound mixerTobias Rüther
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehorn
2 days 2nd main unit
2 days 2nd main unit
Boom operatorAlex Feldman
Second boom operatorMattias Larsen
10 Days
10 Days
Sound re-recording mixerJohannes Kunz
Sound designerDenis Elmaci
Supervising ADR editorJohannes Tuchelt
Supervising sound editorJulian Cropp
Dialogue editorJohannes Tuchelt
Puppets makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX Dummie
SFX Dummie
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Commissioning editorLucia Haslauer
Commissioning editorMelvina Kotios
Hygiene officerLarissa Mehl
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Iconoclast Films Germany GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
GripLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms
Police uniforms
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Freya Herrmann
Freya Herrmann
DecorationFilmteam
Team Robert Stephani
Team Robert Stephani
Locations and StudiosLudwig Studio Berlin
Season 2
Season 2
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items, all areas
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items, all areas
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsDesign & Musterbau
Tiny SFX + Support Ausstattung und Construktion
Tiny SFX + Support Ausstattung und Construktion
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Sound (Postproduction)Filmsound / Lab [de]

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Minh-Khai Phan-Thi2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Lucia Haslauer2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Luis Singer2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Maryam Zaree2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Florian Dietrich2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Dennis Schanz2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Marijana Verhoef2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Christoph Mushayija Rath2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Iconoclast Films Germany GmbH2023Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Best Comedy Series
Best Comedy SeriesNominated
Iconoclast Films Germany GmbH2023Prix Europa [eu]
TV / Video Fiction
TV / Video FictionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Tuesday, 15/03/2022, 9.45 PM