Year | Title | Genre | Director | Producer | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Bumper in Berlin St by Painter | TV Series, Peacock [us] | Multiple | Universal Television [us] | St by Painter |
2022 | Role Play ST BY PAINTER | Feature Film, Prime Video (Amazon) | Thomas Vincent | Studiocanal [fr] | ST BY PAINTER |
2021 | Luden Head Scenic Painter moodboards , Studio Set Laufhaus Bavaria Studios München | TV Series, Prime Video (Amazon) | Multiple | NEUESUPER GmbH | Head Scenic Painter moodboards , Studio Set Laufhaus Bavaria Studios München |
2021 | The Forger Apartment 'Ciomo' | Feature Film | Maggie Peren | DREIFILM | Apartment 'Ciomo' |
2020 | Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull lead painter Head Scenic Painter Studio 9 | Feature Film | Detlev Buck | Bavaria Filmproduktion | lead painter Head Scenic Painter Studio 9 |
2020 | Uncharted Stand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany | Feature Film | Ruben Fleischer | Columbia Pictures [us] | Stand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany |
2019 | Kung Fury 2 (NOT RELEASED) (WT) Stand by Painter Germany | Feature Film | Luc Bossi | B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk] | Stand by Painter Germany |
2019 | Stowaway Head Scenic Painter Interior all MTS Modules | Feature Film, Netflix | Joe Penna | XYZ Films [us] | Head Scenic Painter Interior all MTS Modules |
2019 | Siberia Bavaria Studios | Feature Film | Abel Ferrara | Vivo Film [it] | Bavaria Studios |
2019 | Das perfekte Geheimnis | Feature Film | Bora Dagtekin | Constantin Film [de] | |
2018 | The Collini Case Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter | Feature Film | Marco Kreuzpaintner | Constantin Film [de] | Bühnenmaler /Scenic Painter |
2018 | Guns Akimbo Scenic Artist | Feature Film | Jason Lei Howden | Occupant Entertainment [us] | Scenic Artist |
2018 | Mein Freund, das Ekel Wohnung Haupt Motiv | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Marco Petry | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | Wohnung Haupt Motiv |
2017 | Fack Ju Goehte 3 Head Painter | Feature Film | Bora Dagtekin | Constantin Film [de] | Head Painter |
2017 | Zwei Herren im Anzug | Feature Film | Josef Bierbichler | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | |
2016 | Conni & Co 2 - Das Geheimnis des T Rex 'Rabbit Island' for BUK | Feature Film | Til Schweiger | Producers at Work Film GmbH | 'Rabbit Island' for BUK |
2016 | Euphoria Schloss Dennenlohe | Feature Film | Lisa Langseth | B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk] | Schloss Dennenlohe |
2016 | Sense8 Props für David Hoffmann | TV Series, Netflix | Lana Wachowski | Georgeville Films [us] | Props für David Hoffmann |
2016 | The Little Witch Head Scenic | Feature Film | Michael 'Mike' Schaerer | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | Head Scenic |
2016 | Tigermilch Studio ufa | Feature Film | Ute Wieland | Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH | Studio ufa |
2016 | Atomic Blonde Stand by Painter Berlin | Feature Film | David Leitch | 87Eleven [us] | Stand by Painter Berlin |
2015 | A Cure For Wellness Stand By Painter | Feature Film | Gore Verbinski | Blind Wink Productions [us] | Stand By Painter |
2015 | Renegades Stand By Painter | Feature Film | Steven Quale | EuropaCorp [fr] | Stand By Painter |
2015 | Snowden Key Scenic Painter | Feature Film | Oliver Stone | Onda Entertainment [us] | Key Scenic Painter |
2014 | The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Stand by Painter | Feature Film | Francis Lawrence | Color Force [us] | Stand by Painter |
2014 | Heidi leitender Bühenmaler | Feature Film | Alain Gsponer | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | leitender Bühenmaler |
2014 | Alles ist Liebe Leitender Bühnenmaler | Feature Film | Markus Goller | Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de] | Leitender Bühnenmaler |
2014 | Becks letzter Sommer neulich am Kotti | Feature Film | Frieder Wittich | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | neulich am Kotti |
2013 | Ich und Kaminski Chef Maler | Feature Film | Wolfgang Becker | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | Chef Maler |
2013 | LenaLove mit Henne in der Papierfabrik | Feature Film | Florian Gaag | Rafkin Film Produktion GmbH | mit Henne in der Papierfabrik |
2013 | Gespensterjäger Bavaria Studios | Feature Film | Tobi Baumann | Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) | Bavaria Studios |
2013 | The Book Thief St. By Painter 4 Lisa /David | Feature Film | Brian Percival | Zwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH | St. By Painter 4 Lisa /David |
2013 | Beauty and the Beast für Ernestine Hipper | Feature Film | Christophe Gans | Eskwad [fr] | für Ernestine Hipper |
2012 | Das kleine Gespenst Chefmaler/ stand by Maler Studio | Feature Film | Alain Gsponer | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | Chefmaler/ stand by Maler Studio |
2012 | Mobbing ... | TV Movie, BR [de] | Nicole Weegmann | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | ... |
2011 | Russendisko Wandmalerei/Patina | Feature Film | Oliver Ziegenbalg | Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de] | Wandmalerei/Patina |
2011 | Zettl Beton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild, | Feature Film | Helmut Dietl | Diana Film GmbH [de] | Beton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild, |
2011 | Code Luna Salon Jasmin, sets Augsburg | TV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de] | Ute Wieland | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH | Salon Jasmin, sets Augsburg |
2010 | In Darkness SudioLeipzig/ Lodz plastisch, malerisch | Feature Film | Agnieszka Holland | Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de] | SudioLeipzig/ Lodz plastisch, malerisch |
2010 | Hanna Stand By Painter | Feature Film | Joe Wright | Sechzehnte Babelsberg Film Gmbh i.G. [de] | Stand By Painter |
2010 | Vicky and the Treasure Of the Gods Chefmaler | Feature Film | Christian Ditter | Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | Chefmaler |
2009 | Carlos Set Villa Wendt , etc. | Feature Film, Canal+ [fr] | Olivier Assayas | Film en Stock [fr] | Set Villa Wendt , etc. |
2009 | The Ghost Writer Scenic Painter | Feature Film | Roman Polański | RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr] | Scenic Painter |
2009 | Lilly The Witch - The Journey to Mandolan Set Thronsaal | Feature Film | Harald Sicheritz | blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG | Set Thronsaal |
2009 | Freche Mädchen 2 Sets Bavaria | Feature Film | Ute Wieland | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | Sets Bavaria |
2009 | Das Ende ist mein Anfang Sets Italien Deko Bau Scholl | Feature Film | Jo Baier | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | Sets Italien Deko Bau Scholl |
2009 | In der Welt habt ihr Angst DEKO BAU SCHOLL Sets Bamberg | Feature Film | Hans W. Geißendörfer | Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG | DEKO BAU SCHOLL Sets Bamberg |
2008 | Lippels Traum Bühnenmaler Studio Dreh München | Feature Film | Lars Büchel | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | Bühnenmaler Studio Dreh München |
2008 | 1 1/2 Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde Stand by Painter / Props | Feature Film | Multiple | Barefoot Films | Stand by Painter / Props |
2008 | Parkour Set Hannah und Ritchie | Feature Film | Marc Rensing | Zum Goldenen Lamm [de] | Set Hannah und Ritchie |
2008 | Romy für Grizzly Filmbau, Bayern | TV Movie, SWR [de] | Torsten C. Fischer | Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] | für Grizzly Filmbau, Bayern |
2008 | Deutschland 09 Episode | Feature Film | Wolfgang Becker | Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH [de] | Episode |
2008 | Inglourious Basterds Set Head Quarter, Cinema | Feature Film | Quentin Tarantino | Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] | Set Head Quarter, Cinema |
2008 | The Reader Set Painter Dreh2007/ 2008 | Feature Film | Stephen Daldry | Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] | Set Painter Dreh2007/ 2008 |
2007 | Mika und Alfred (WT) Dreh Deutschland | Feature Film | Vladimir Fatyanov | Lina Pro Ltd. [ru] | Dreh Deutschland |
2007 | Friedliche Zeiten Studio Dreh München | Feature Film, arte, BR [de] | Neele Leana Vollmar | Royal Pony Film | Studio Dreh München |
2006 | Krabat Superviser Painter RU.Superv BRD Studiio | Feature Film | Marco Kreuzpaintner | Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) | Superviser Painter RU.Superv BRD Studiio |
2005 | Perfume: The Story of a Murderer Headpainter Studiosets München | Feature Film | Tom Tykwer | Constantin Film [de] | Headpainter Studiosets München |
2003 | Stauffenberg Mitarbeiter von Wolfgang Wrede | TV Movie, ARD [de] | Jo Baier | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | Mitarbeiter von Wolfgang Wrede |
2002 | Luther Vorbau Maler Set Painter 1St , 2nd Unit | Feature Film | Eric Till | NFP | Vorbau Maler Set Painter 1St , 2nd Unit |
2001 | Army Go Home Scenic Painter | Feature Film | Gregor Jordan | Gorilla Entertainment | Scenic Painter |
Year | Title | Genre | Director | Producer | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Big Game | Feature Film | Jalmari Helander | Cinet [fi] | sculptor Bühnenmaler |
2013 | Götz von Berlichingen | TV Movie, RTL [de] | Carlo Rola | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | sculptor Bühnenmaler |
2003 | Bibi Blocksberg und das Geheimnis der blauen Eulen | Feature Film | Franziska Buch | Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] | sculptor Labyrinth und Höhle |
2001 | Bibi Blocksberg | Feature Film | Hermine Huntgeburth | Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] | sculptor Bäume und Wurzeln |
Languages | EnglishFrenchGermanItalianSpanish |
---|---|
Experience abroad | Central Europe: Czech Republic, Poland Southern Europe: Italy, Malta Southeastern Europe: Rumania |
Immediate working area | El Paso |
1st residence (federal state or country) | Germany - Berlin |
Accommodation possibilities | Algiers, Belém, Berlin, Bogota, Caracas, Casablanca, Cologne, Majorca, Munich, Paris |