TV Series | 2017-2018 | Netflix | Action, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/10/2017
End of shooting18/05/2018
Number of shooting days100
LocationsBerlin/Brandenburg

Brief synopsis

Zwei Polizisten ermitteln im Mord an einem deutsch-türkischen Fußballstar. Doch die Verbindungen des einen zur Berliner Neonaziszene sorgen für Konflikte. (Netflix)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felix KramerKurt Grimmer [SS]
Fahri YardimErol Birkan [SS]
Katharina Schüttler
Paula Grimmer [SS]
Anna Maria MüheSabine 'Bine' Ludar [SS]
Kais SettiKareem [SS]
Mohamed IssaMurad [SS]
Urs Rechn
Gert Seiler [SS]
Langston Uibel
Raphael Bou'Penga [SS]
Sebastian AchillesGuido Mack [SSR]
Jasna Fritzi BauerNike Strack [SSR]
Jan BülowTom Kriftel [SSR]
Deniz CooperAykut Kubat [SSR]
Hauke DiekampWachtmeister [SSR]
Giannina Erfany-Far
Kamila [SSR]
Robert GallinowskiJohann Henkenmaier [SSR]
Helene Grass
Claudia Bandlow [SSR]
Hannah HerzsprungRaphael Bou'Penga [SSR]
Christian IntorpTV-Nachrichtensprecher [SSR]
Özgür Karadenizcanberk [SSR]
Imad Mardnli
Wahid [SSR]
Mišel MatičevićTomo Kovac [SSR]
Lara-Sophie MilagroLisa Bou'Penga [SSR]
Anne MüllerGesine Kramer [SSR]
Yung NgoKarsten Nguyen [SSR]
Deniz OrtaMaissa [SSR]
Uwe PreussLukas Schmaus [SSR]
Ali Rasoulzadegann.n [SSR]
Tyron RickettsLeon Bou' Penga [SSR]
Seyneb SalehRafika Masaad [SSR]
Niels Bruno Schmidt
Bruno Pryzbylla [SSR]
Lena Schmidtke
Mandy Klink [SSR]
Renato Schuch
Murathan Canvar [SSR]
Leonas SielaffThor [SSR]
Alina StieglerSvenja Petrovic [SSR]
Aram TafreshianLars Niedermann [SSR]
Sesede TerziyanDilara [SSR]
Branko TomovicDario [SSR]
Manuel TschernikDrogenfahnder Basti [SSR]
Eray von EgilmezPusat Erdem [SSR]
Constantin von JascheroffRobert Fucht [SSR]
Ivan VrgocStipe [SSR]
Armin WahediMalik Zafir [SSR]
Antonio WannekHans Kuscha [SSR]
Anton WeilRon Freidrich [SSR]
Sebastian ZimmlerUlf Grimmer [SSR]
Tayfun BademsoyEmre Birkan [SR]
David BennentSpäti [SR]
Markus BoysenLaubach [SR]
Werner DaehnHans Dieter Kranz [SR]
Mounir El-Faresn.n. [SR]
Sinan FarhangmehrHakim Tarik-Amir [SR]
Peter FieselerLinus [SR]
Fabian GerhardtWerner Uhlig [SR]
Torsten Hammann
Ben Steinmüller [SR]
Stella HilbVerena [SR]
Michael IhnowKommissar Peter Materne [SR]
Steffen C. JürgensSven [SR]
Bernd Michael LadeAlbert Meiser [SR]
Darja MahotkinHanna Kislowski [SR]
Andreas MerkerWulle [SR]
Matthias Rheinheimer
Paul Jung [SR]
Canan SamadiShirin [SR]
Katrin SassEva Grimmer [SR]
Wolfram TeufelHerr Bruhn (Folge AT: Mannschaft) [SR]
Malte ThomsenEckard [SR]
Vito VittorioDaher [SR]
Emil von SchönfelsAlfons [SR]
Yüksel YolcuImam [SR]
Christoph Zrenner
Kommissar Koknat [SR]
Lara FeithLinda [SRE]
Christian David GebertThomas [SRE]
Sohel Altan GolJamal [SRE]
Katharina HauckFrau Kupsch [SRE]
Daniel KlarholzEx Fussballer TV Experte [SRE]
Monika Oschek
Frau Merz [SRE]
Hannes SchmidNDS [SRE]
Kirstin WarnkeReporterin [SRE]
Alexander BerenheuserKellner [BP]
Maximilian DiehleJoshua [BP]
Aziz DyabInformer [BP]
Amer El-ErwadiDeath Dagger [BP]
Sebastian FreigangReporter [BP]
Jens GrunwaldPolizist [BP]
Daniel HauerTeacher [BP]
Maria RaischIsabella Paternostro [BP]
Florentine Schara
Kommissarin Maren Friedrich [BP]
Iosif StavaracheYounes [BP]
Tito UysalGangsterboss/Scherge [BP]
Luise WeißSponsorvertrerin [BP]
EnsembleAndreas Schirra
RadiomoderatorPatrick Diemling
Cino DjavidOrkan Erdem
Ilyes Raoul MoutaoukkilCan
Gitta WitzelFrau

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
AccountantUlrike EichhornConrolling, Abwicklung
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Assistant production accountantTamara SchüllerPayroll
Accountant traineeTamara Schüller
Vfx set supervisorSteffen Hagen2nd Unit, 1DT
3d artistNando Stille
2d artistDaniel Basleflame*
Digital intermediate assistantLukas NeffARRI Mitte
Vfx production assistantJoshua Neubert
Director of photographyChristoph KraussFolgen 5-10
Director of photographyFrank Lamm
Gimbal system operatorMatthias BiberSteadicam mit Remotehead
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzFrank Lamm Unit
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraAlexis KostudisVertr. A + B Cam + Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzC-Cam Zusatz, Alexa 65
1st assistant cameraAlexander SeidlNov/Dez Alexa65 / DNAs 5/6.5 K
1st assistant cameraFrederik Tegethoff60 DT Alexa 65
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafAlexa 65 mit DNA s auf 5K / A-CAM durchgehend
2nd assistant cameraPeer Heinzel60DT Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingB-Cam // Block 1
2nd assistant cameraMarjan GrünewaldZusatz 2DT
2nd assistant cameraMirko Hans1 DT
2nd assistant cameraHenry LaisA - Cam
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian LinkAlexa65 Dailies & Tech Supervision
Assistant to DITMarkus KreuzwirthAlexa65 / LabOperator / 52 DT
Assistant to DITStefan BaltzDailiesOP // 55 DT // Alexa65
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Camera traineeNiclas Oppermann
Camera traineeLarius KieningerAb März
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
Extras/bit player castingEmil StegeKomparsen und Kleindarsteller mit Anschluss
Extras/bit player castingChristin Busch1. Block
Extras/bit player castingMounir El-Fares
Costume designerHeike Fademrecht10 Episodes 2017/18
Assistant costume designerNavina Dembczyk2.Kostümbildassistentin / Komparserie
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
Costume buyerInga Kusche
WardrobeElla ImigBlock 1 und 2
WardrobeStefanie Schulze
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeSimone Fitzner
Additional wardrobeSarah Hoppenstedt
Additional wardrobeFranziska Karg
Additional wardrobeChiara Bubici
Additional wardrobeAnja Lafin
Additional wardrobeRena Edzads
Additional wardrobeJulia Kamenz2. Block
Additional wardrobeDietke Brandt
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Additional wardrobeGina Steiniger
Costume design traineeJulia Kamenz1. Block
DirectorChristian Alvart
1st AD (local system)Chris Tromboukisab 25.11 übernommen Block 1+2
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Hagemann
2nd AD crowd (local system)Veronika BinderNovember/ Dezember 2017
2nd AD crowd (local system)Vincent Pieper
Assistant to directorRosa Münzing
3rd AD crowd (local system)Jana FilzhuthAdditional Crowd
3rd AD crowd (local system)Nina KrethAdditional AD Crowd
Script supervisorMinu Shareghi
Script supervisorMinu Shareghi
Extras coordinatorNils-Philipp Kutzner
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert7 DT
Extras coordinatorCharlotte Kliebisch
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler2 DT
Extras coordinatorLukes Collin
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz3DT
Trainee director's departmentJoshua Neubert
Trainee director's departmentStephanie Andrzejewski
Trainee director's departmentPauline Rabenstein
EditorMarc Hofmeister
EditorStefan Kobe
EditorKnut Hake
Additional editorZoe Dahmen
Assistant editorJörg Schreyer2. Block Staffel 1
Key/dolly gripCarsten Henkst2. Kamerabühne
Key/dolly gripAlex ZielkeVertretung
Key/dolly gripLukasz WyszkowskiK: Frank Lamm / Christoph Krauss
Key/dolly gripCarsten Henkst2. Kamerabüne
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
Grip assistantChristopher SaßVertretung
Crane operatorAlex ZielkeTechno 50
Multicopter pilotMartin RinderknechtDrohne Alexa Mini DIGICOPTER Berlin
GafferStefan Peters
Best boyCarsten Klockow
ElectricianBjörn BethkeZusatz
ElectricianJonathan Kaiser
ElectricianRuben Fleischer [1]
ElectricianChristian AntersFolgen 1 - 4 (1. Block)
Additional electricianLeonhard Kairat
Additional electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Hair/makeup designerSylvia Grave
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Rebecca ThiemeDT#42-102
Makeup artist / hair stylistGerda Ziegler
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia GraveChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Böhm
Additional make up artistElena Ziegler
Additional make up artistAnne-Kathrin Hartmann
Additional make up artistAljona Kassner
Additional make up artistClaudia GaertigSFX
Additional make up artistJulia Thar
Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
Additional make up artistGina Gabriela Salvato
Additional make up artistLina Kramer
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Additional make up artistJanika Wever
Additional make up artistIsabelle NeuTatoos u Narben,2TFitting,2DT
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
Makeup traineeJulia Haag
ComposerMaurus Ronner
ProducerSiegfried Kamml
Business affairsAngélique Kommer
Legal affairsSilvia LindnerCast
Assistant to producerDaniela Wüstner+ PA von Christian Alvart
Production designerTim Tamke
Assistant production designerLisa Mary Kracke
Art directorGesa Rehren
Prop buyerHannes Bloch
Prop masterNils StrnadEpisode 1-10
Standby propsHannes Früh2. Block
Standby propsStefan SellinZusatz am Set, 6 T., 2. Block
Standby propsLily Kiera1.Block
Set dresserEmil BirkZusatz
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserFlorian Matzku
Set dresserChristian DahlmannSzenenbildner : Tim Tamke
Set decoration buyerAndreas Bucher-Weberling2. Block
Set decoration buyerAndreas Seyfarth+ Set Dec Assistent // 1.Block
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Steim
Assistent stand by propmanMaira Bieler
Picture car coordinatorFlorian Matzku
Picture car coordinatorRené Osko
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutSören von der HeydeLeipzig
Set builderUdo Seitner
Scenic painterKadi Fastfür buk filmbau
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch- 1. & 2. Block 2017/18.
Graphic artistTomoko Okada2. block
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign, OnSet-IT
Prop handNora GrabowskiZusatz tageweise
Prop handThomas SchlegelAbwicklung Set Dec
Property driverAndré WolfSet Dec Driver
Property driverJens RufaSet Dec Driver KV 5 DT
Property driverThomas SchlegelSet Dec 2W Abwicklung
Art department traineeSebastian In-Albon1. Block
Art department traineeJoyce NewrzellaEnde 2. Block
Art department traineeJule Eggerss
Line producerWassili Zygouris
Unit production managerWassili Zygouris
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
Assistant to postprod. supervisorRaphael Tostlebe
Production coordinatorMayra Magalhaes
Production coordinatorThomas Bieber2. Block / DT 42-100
Travel coordinatorChrissi Haase
Post production coordinatorLeonid Lemburg
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitzbeide Blöcke
Assistant production managerFranziska Plank
Assistant production managerChrissi Haase
Assistant production managerMelanie KrimpelbeinSyrreal Entertainment
Assistant production managerSimona Ruhnke2. Block
Unit managerMichael HerbellZusatz ab April 2018
Unit managerIngo SchlösserUnit Manager
Unit managerMichael KunzlerVetretung 10 DT
Unit managerTheo Leipert2. Block, ab März für 40 DT
Unit managerPeter Wilms1. Block
Unit managerIsabell Brandenburg2. Block
Unit managerTristan HumeBlock 1
Location managerMartin Mantel
Location managerKevin Krow1. Block
Location managerSven Jorden2. Block
Location coordinatorMarc-André GerkeBlock 2
Location coordinatorSteve Wilks(Ende Block1)
Staff dispatcherArthur GreyLichtcrew + Zusatzpersonal
Staff dispatcherArthur GreyLichtcrew + Zusatzpersonal
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein2. Block
Assistant location managerAnna Klöble2. Block
Assistant location managerAileen Zimmermann
Production assistantLena Mary Plaß
Assistant set/floor managerOskar KollerZusatz 5/11/18
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Hohensee
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug2.Block 20.02.-18.05.2018
Set runnerVanessa Mihali/ Set PA
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerFabian Leonhardt
PA internTamara Eder
PA internMalin Krüger1. Block
Office production assistantStephanie Andrzejewski
ScreenwriterChristian Alvart
Subtitle translationMichaela Finis
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner46 DT
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehorndiv. Tage 2nd unit
Production sound mixerDavid Hilgers
Boom operatorOliver GöbelVertretung Dez 2017
Boom operatorGero RennerBlock I
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmannblock 2
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Boom operatorNick Friedrich1 DT 2nd Unit
Boom operatorCaspar SachsseVertretung Okt. 2017
Second boom operatorMatthias RuppAb November 2017 + Splinter Unit Ton
Second boom operatorJulian Matias Feijoo5 DT
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz HerrmannFolge 1,2,4,5,6
Foley editorChristian HeinemannEpisoden 01,02,04,06,07,09
Special effects technicianHans Seck
Fight choreographerMirko StübingChoreoteam
Fight choreographerClaudia HeinzAssistent Choeographer & Stunt double: Kamilla
Fight choreographerTolga DegirmenFight Coordinator - episode 9
Fight choreographerUlrik BruchholzMassenschlägerei Marzahn
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorChoreograph und Stunttechniker
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanLeandra GieseStuntdouble Bine
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanRaffael ArmbrusterStunt Player
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntdouble Can
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzAssistant Choreographer & Stunt Double: Kamila
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Syrreal Dogs GmbH
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®Alexa Mini Aerials
Animals for FilmLEON Actionteam
CastingReal G. Agentur für Film & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz1. Block & Zusatz 2. Block
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun2.Block & kl. Rollen
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamRettungswagen
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ConsultingBerlin City Cops
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic / RTW
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregate
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesLockit Network GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz2 Block 59 Drehtage
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Location Recce
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesBerlin City Cops
CostumesKDK-Filmservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Heike Fademrecht
DecorationGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up Effects
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, Requisiten
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizei Fzg. usw
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsKDK-FilmservicePolifahrzeug
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagentur
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Alvart2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 07/12/2018