TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2009 | RTL [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/02/2009
End of shooting30/06/2009
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Diana AmftGretchen Haase [SS]
Florian David FitzDr. Marc Meier [SS]
Kai SchumannDr. Mehdi Kaan [SS]
Julia Koschitz
Maria Hassmann [SSR]
Nina VorbrodtOberschwester Stefanie [SSR]
Roberto GuerraEric [LE]
Ursela Monn
Bärbel Haase [L]
Laura Osswald
Schwester Gabi [L]
Isabell PolakSophie [LE]
Mirco Reseg
Pfarrer Jürgen [LE]
Anna HausburgCaro Lemke [LE]
Peter PragerProf. Dr. Franz Haase [L]
Hannes Wegenerjunger Komissar [SR]
Lukas SchustDavid (Pilot + Folge 9 - 13 ) [SR]
Rüdiger KühmstedtButler bei Alexis von Buren [SR]
Zsá Zsá InciGretchen Haase jung [SR]
Anja KnauerGundis [SR]
Hannah Ley
Anna Kaan [SR]
Fridolin RichterFahrer [SR]
Bärbel Stolz
Frau Nettelsbach [SR]
Annette StrasserSchwester Sabine [SR]
Till ButterbachZuhälterchef [SR]
Paula SchrammLissi von Buren [SR]
Manuela WisbeckFrau Becker [SR]
Steffen GrothAlexis [SR]
Antoine BrisonMarc Meier jung [SR]
Chantal HourticolonLili Kaan [SR]
Fabian Oscar WienJochen Haase [SR]
Amina MeraiGigi Amsel (jung) [BP]
Susan Sideropoulosn.n. [BP]
Carolin SpiessVerkäuferin Brautmodenladen [BP]
John FriedmannHerr Lemke
Jörg Moukaddam
Manni, der Zuhälter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris El Guenaien
Production accountantFrauke Hebbeln
Folge 11-16
Folge 11-16
AccountantSwantje Gerick
Projektbetreuung Haupthaus
Projektbetreuung Haupthaus
Vfx producerTyler Kehl
at Exozet Effects GmbH
at Exozet Effects GmbH
Vfx supervisorNhat Quang Tran
Vfx supervisorOlaf Skrzipczyk
Vfx supervisorHenning Falk [1]
VFX Artist Exozet Effects
VFX Artist Exozet Effects
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
Pilotfilm/ Folge 11- 13
Pilotfilm/ Folge 11- 13
Director of photographyMichael Schreitel
Director of photographyMeinolf Schmitz
3x46min
3x46min
2nd unit dopSebastian Hattop
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
2.Kamera
2.Kamera
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
A-cam
A-cam
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
+ Focus B-Kamera 4 DT
+ Focus B-Kamera 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner
Video assist/playback operatorHenry Brändel
Still photographerReiner Bajo
series 9-16
series 9-16
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Episodencast
Episodencast
Extras/bit player castingRoksana Kotulla
Extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
Extras/bit player castingPerry Lütke
Casting traineeRoksana Kotulla
Costume designerRegina Tiedeken
Costume designerFrederike von Wedel-Parlow
Assistant costume designerVeronika Armster
WardrobeJulia Grimm
Berlin
Berlin
WardrobePetra Stangenberg
WardrobeInes Krüger
Folge 14-16
Folge 14-16
WardrobeInes Krüger
Folge 11-13
Folge 11-13
Additional wardrobeAngie Pokorni
Additional wardrobeAnne-Luise Vierling
Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
Costume design traineeInes Krüger
Pilot 2.Staffel
Pilot 2.Staffel
DirectorSophie Allet-Coche
3 x 45 min.
3 x 45 min.
DirectorHolger Haase
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
1st AD (local system)Thomas Höret
Pilot 90 min. 2.Staffel
Pilot 90 min. 2.Staffel
1st AD (local system)Susanne Vetter
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
1st AD (local system)Jens Höhne
Script continuitySandra Pöggel
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
Script continuityKirsten Brandt
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
Script continuitySaskia Warzecha
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
Trainee director's departmentKatja Ginnow
Trainee director's departmentJulia Golembiowski
EditorGünter Schultens
Fernsehi, Grimme, Bayrischer Preis
Fernsehi, Grimme, Bayrischer Preis
EditorKnut Hake
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Assistant editorDiana Bujevic
Key gripMax Mönig
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Key gripHannes Staehle
Pilot & Folgen11-13 Cam. B.Jasper
Pilot & Folgen11-13 Cam. B.Jasper
GripAndreas Fischer
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
GripBjörn Wiesenthal
Pilot+Folge 11-13
Pilot+Folge 11-13
GafferMatthias Reisser
GafferHans-Werner Huhnke
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Best boyTobias Brekle
Lighting technician / electricianTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianThorge Horstmann
Additional electricianKay Kirchhoff
krankheitsvertretung
krankheitsvertretung
Additional electricianHannes Höber
Additional electricianMiklos Endres
Lighting assistantJan Umpfenbach
Folge 14-16
Folge 14-16
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
Hod
Hod
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Oehlkers
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistElisabeth Bigalke
Vertretung für Charlotte Chang
Vertretung für Charlotte Chang
Additional make up artistJanet Selcuk
Additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
Additional make up artistMonique Prägitzer
ComposerBiber Gullatz
ProducerSteffi Ackermann
ProducerDr. Beatrice Kramm
ProducerUwe Urbas
Assistant to producerAndrea Karkut
Production designerMonika Nix
RTL, Folge 9 -16
RTL, Folge 9 -16
Assistant production designerTanja Oppel
bei Monika Nix
bei Monika Nix
Prop masterMartin Jubisch
Folgen 9-16
Folgen 9-16
Standby propsFrank Knüttel
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Folge 14 -16
Folge 14 -16
Set builderMax Hehr
Stand by set builderTom Diekmann
Graphic artistRené Jaschke
Property driverJohannes Wegener
Production managerChrista Lassen
Berlin Folgen 9 - 13
Berlin Folgen 9 - 13
Production managerFrank Huwe
Assistant production managerBernd Baumgärtl
Folge 14-16
Folge 14-16
Assistant production managerDeike Bartel-Stocklöv
Unit managerRico Krahnert
Folgen 9 & 10 (Pilot 2.Staffel)
Folgen 9 & 10 (Pilot 2.Staffel)
Unit managerJeannette Wolf
Unit managerNina Hilzinger
Folgen 11-13
Folgen 11-13
Location manager (local system)Tobi Kukla
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Location manager (local system)Franziska Schreiber
Location manager (local system)Grit Belitz
Set manager/ floor managerLars Buscher
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Set manager/ floor managerArne Regul
Berlin/5 Folgen
Berlin/5 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerLars Buscher
Folgen 9-13
Folgen 9-13
Assistant set/floor managerNadine Kratschmayr
Set runnerArnim Kopp
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Set runnerSibylle Schuster
Folgen 14-16/ Assistentin Set-AL 2 Tage
Folgen 14-16/ Assistentin Set-AL 2 Tage
Production driverBassam Ibrahim
Production driverBjörn Villwock
PA internViktoria Menslin
PA internNick Bandel
ScreenwriterBora Dagtekin
StorylinerSintje Rosema
Production sound mixerAndreas Kluge
Berlin
Berlin
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorMatthias Jungblut
Boom operatorAxel Behrens
Sound traineeChristian Seim
Sound editorJean-Marie Gilles
Folge 9-11,13-15
Folge 9-11,13-15
Adr recordistAlexej Ashkenazy
audio commentary
audio commentary
Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Special effects technicianMarian Goepel
Special effects technicianDavid Bronke
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
Assistant stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
über Buff-Connection
über Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Double Diana Amft
Double Diana Amft
Stunt riggerRalph Güthler

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerDr. med. Susanne von der Heydt
med Fachkomparse
med Fachkomparse
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Folgen 9-13
Folgen 9-13
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesDr. med. Christine Tabacu
Folge 14, 15, 16
Folge 14, 15, 16
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael Meiser
Aufenthaltsbus
Aufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film
Fachärzte am Set
Fachärzte am Set
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV Shuttleservice [de]
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesMobilespace
Garderobenmobil S9
Garderobenmobil S9
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Regina Tiedeken
KB: Regina Tiedeken
DecorationMoviegraphics
Makeup and HairChris Creatures Filmeffects
Surgeries, OP-Effekt
Surgeries, OP-Effekt
Makeup and HairDie Maske
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist/Screens
Graphic Artist/Screens
PropsImitat
Makro Diamantring
Makro Diamantring
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Feuer,Schnee,Wind
Feuer,Schnee,Wind
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmflieger
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
EquipmentKortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Expendables/Utilities (Sound)Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
Image (VFX)Exozet Potsdam GmbH
visuelle Effekte
visuelle Effekte

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Günter Schultens2010Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 2010Montage - FernsehserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Monday, 23/06/2008