TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2010 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27.04.2010
End of shooting30.09.2010
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to17-24

Trailers/Videos

  • RTL Trailer
  • RTL Trailer

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annika Ernst
Nicole Schewenborn [LE]
Annette Strasser
Schwester Sabine [SSR]
Ludwig Blochberger
Johannes Minze [SR]
Max GertschMonikas Chef [SR]
Paula SchrammLissi von Buren [SR]
Franziska DickElke in jung [SRE]
Talin LopezFreddie Brotschneider [SRE]
Irene Rindje
Dr. Steigerle [SRE]
Hans-Henning StoberPolizist Hans [SRE]
Lisa AltenpohlKindergärtnerin [BP]
Martin LalisPolizeibeamter [BP]
Monique LangeFVP Monique [BP]
Maja ManeiroTussi [BP]
Amina MeraiGigi Amsel (jung) [BP]
Lucas Reiber
Marc Meier

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantFrauke HebbelnFolgen 17-24
accountantSwantje GerickProjektbetreuung Haupthaus
director of photographyDirk SchlobohmB Kamera 21-24, DP S. Unterberger
director of photographyStephan Wagner [1]
director of photographyStefan Unterberger
camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Cam 21-24
1st assistant cameraChristina RedmannFolge 21 - 24
2nd assistant cameraChristine Niemann16mm, Folgen 21-24
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schaufert44.DT
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer16mm , Folgen 17-20
video playback operatorClemens Kemper
video playback operatorMiriam Heuser
still photographerStefan Erhard17-20, 21-24
extras/bit player castingSila Davulcu
costume designerRegina Tiedeken
assistant costume designerVeronika Armster
wardrobeTamara Schüller
wardrobeNadine Wäldchen
wardrobeGabriela Hans
additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
directorSophie Allet-Coche3 x 45 min
directorFranziska Meyer Price
1st assistant directorJens Höhne
1st assistant directorSusanne VetterFolgen 17-20
script supervisorManuela Breitwieser2 DT Vtr.
script supervisorJasmin WagnerFolgen 17-24
Crowd MarshallOliver Kanter
trainee director's departmentPhilipp ScherzerFolgen 17-20
trainee director's departmentNadja Lischewski
editorAnn-Sophie SchweizerFolge 21-24, Regie F. Meyer Price
editorGünter SchultensEP 17-20
assistant editorGerd Hartung+ Grafiken/Einspieler
key/dolly gripMax MönigFolgen 21-24
key/dolly gripSandro Eichler20.09. - 24.09.10
key/dolly gripKlaus SprengerKey Grip
grip assistantAndreas Fischer
gafferArmin Bürkle
gafferChristoph Dehmel
best boyFlorian Birch
best boyAxel Renner
best boyMartin LieckfeldErsatz für 6 Drehtage
electricianLars Prahl
electricianMartin Roth [1]
electricianChristian Schröter
additional electricianSandro Kieburg5 Tage
additional electricianMarkus Große
additional electricianPetja Gohr
lighting assistantStephan Große2 Wochen Ersatz
lighting assistantGeorg Geutebrueck2 DT
lighting assistantDaniel Lasius
makeup artist / hair stylistSaskia SudauFolge 17-20
additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
fx makeup artistAnni Nagel
prostheticsTommy OpatzKragenschnitt mit Milzentnahme
composerBiber Gullatz
producerDr. Beatrice Kramm
producerSteffi Ackermann
production designerJörg Prinz
assistant production designerAntje KrugFolgen 21-24
assistant production designerAntje TaubertFolgen 17-20
prop masterTom LangnerFolgen 17 - 24
standby propsDietmar Ritter
standby propsGudrun SchaufertFolgen 21-24
location scoutTobias Palmer
stand by set builderJohn Mastersset building/location rigging
graphic artistMarion MaisanoFolge 17-24 Graphic Art & Set Dressing
property driverHermann Lamboy
unit production managerChrista LassenBerlin Folge 17-24
assistant production managerStephanie WellnerFolgen 17-20
assistant production managerJeanette Diszler14.9 - 27.9 Vertretung
assistant production managerBernd BaumgärtlFolgen 21-24
unit managerJürgen MeyerBerlin
unit managerJeannette Wolf
location managerChristof Jork4 Folgen
location managerJörg IsenhardtFolgen 21-24
location managerDirk LangIm Palais am Festungsgraben
set manager/ floor managerArne Regul4 Folgen
set manager/ floor managerSkipper NordenFolge 21 - 24
4th AD / Additional ADAnnett NitzschePraktikantin Fo 21-24
4th AD / Additional ADNicole Thiemert
4th AD / Additional ADAhmad El-AhmadFolgen 21-24
4th AD / Additional ADFlorian Strutz
set runnerTolga Baader
screenwriterBora Dagtekin
production sound mixerKai Lüde-MartensFolgen 21-24, 4 x 45 min
production sound mixerAndreas KlugeBerlin
boom operatorAxel Behrens
boom operatorYannic Herrmannsdörfer
sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
sound designerChristian Wilmes
sound designerJan CziharzFo 14+16
dialogue editorChristian Wilmes
foley editorRobert KlemmFo 17 - 24
adr recordistChristian Wilmes
foley artistPeter Deininger
puppets makerAnni Nagel
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Diana Amft
stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble diana amft
stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziRolle Erhenkter "...von Buren"
digital effects designerGerd Hartung
digital film compositorGerd Hartung
coloristHenning Sancken

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekeAffe, Papagei
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed.Setberatung
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
Production ServicesMobilespaceGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deUniformen
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönFahrgerüste für Baubühne
Locations and StudiosFilmfliegerFlughafen Tegel
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairChris Creatures FilmeffectsSurgery Effects
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Steffi Ackermann2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Bora Dagtekin2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Dr. Beatrice Kramm2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLMonday, 23rd June, 2008