TV Series | Episodes 5-8 | 2013 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.04.2013
End of shooting19.06.2013
LocationsBerlin/Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to5-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Inez Bjørg DavidDr. Fritzi Frühling [SS]
Bert TischendorfFalk [SS]
Steve WindolfKai [SS]
Carmen-Maja Antoni
Matthias BollwerkTill [SS]
Nikola Kastner
Ellen [SS]
Lucia GailováBambi [LE]
Andreas GuentherUwe/Ute [LE]
Paul Maximilian SchüllerMarco [LE]
Linda ChangNene [SSR]
Charlotte AlbrechtConnie [SSR]
Susan HoeckeSilke Brenner [SSR]
Bettina LamprechtJulika [SSR]
Ulrike Bliefert
Frau Winter [SR]
René Erler
Lenny [SR]
Marlon KittelFinn [SR]
Sierk Radzeifrank [SR]
Theresa Sophie AlbertTrine [SRE]
Martin Aselmannjunger Assistenzarzt [SRE]
Mareike Jaeger
Bella Frühling [SRE]
Anne von Keller
Tanja [SRE]
Marie BauerSchwester [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRalf Neuhaus
steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
steadicam operatorBenjamin Treplindailies
1st assistant cameraThomas HandtkeB - CAM
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkZusatz B-Cam /Steadicam
1st assistant cameraDirk Schlobohm
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik Wockenfuß
2nd assistant cameraTobias JägerZusatz
video playback operatorUlrike von Au
still photographerConny Klein
extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
costume designerNici Zinell
assistant costume designerMartina CarlFolgen 5-8
wardrobeLuzy Steinberg
wardrobeTamara Schüller
directorFranziska Meyer Price
1st assistant directorJens Höhne
script supervisorJasmin Wagner
trainee director's departmentDung Ngoc Pham
editorMelania SingerFolge 5+7
editorAnn-Sophie SchweizerFolge 6+8
assistant editorJulia Dupuis
key/dolly gripJens Brendel
grip assistantDaniel Schneider
crane operatorSebastian Krückl{foxy,tr3}[alexa]Zuätze im April
best boyCarsten Klockow
additional electricianThomas Hofmann
makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
fx makeup artistJenny Marolf
prostheticsJuliane Ressel
producerSteffi Ackermann
delegate producerSebastian Werninger
Web TV ProducerKristian Costa-ZahnSocial Media Kampagne
production designerMyriande Heller
assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
prop masterTom LangnerFolgen 5 - 8
standby propsGudrun Schaufert
set dresserKristina Lonergan
property driverSven Böneker
film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
unit production managerFinn Freund
production coordinatorSabine Koch
unit managerHenning Falk
location managerMatteo Canalis Wandel4 Folgen Berlin & Brandenburg
set manager / 3rd ADArne Regul4 Folgen
4th AD / Additional ADFlorian Kemnitz
production driverTillmann Haring
production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
head writerMiriam Rechel
screenwriterMiriam Rechel
sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
sound designerRobert Klemm
foley artistPeter Deininger
special effects supervisorDavid Bronke
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technicianDave Christokat
special effects technicianMarlon Koppelkamm
stunt coordinatorAhmed Chaer
stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
fight choreographerAhmed Chaer
stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
vfx supervisorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
coloristDelfina MayerDailies, Cine Chromatix

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere im Filmtierland SicktePinguin Waldis
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Setberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.Miettoiletten
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen/Wohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Nici Zinell
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Nici Zinell
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsSFX Make-up, Dummys
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHFeuer,Waffen,Wetter
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGConforming, Color Grading
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Franziska Meyer Price2014Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste ComedyserieNominated
Steffi Ackermann2014Der Deutsche ComedypreisBeste ComedyserieNominated
Miriam Rechel2014Deutscher ComedypreisBeste Comedy-SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 22.08.2013