TV Series | Episodes 1-4 | 2012 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.04.2012
End of shooting02.05.2012
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to1-4

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Inez Bjørg DavidDr. Fritzi Frühling [SS]
Bert TischendorfFalk [SS]
Steve WindolfKai [SS]
Carmen-Maja Antoni
Matthias BollwerkTill [SS]
Nikola KastnerEllen [SS]
David BredinHerbert [LE]
Christine SchornAnna [LE]
Linda ChangNene [SSR]
Charlotte AlbrechtConnie [SSR]
Sebastian FräsdorfMatthis [SSR]
Susan HoeckeSilke [SSR]
Bettina LamprechtJulischka [SSR]
Bettina SchwarzTrudi [SSR]
Hans-Eckart EckhardtDr. Brandner [SR]
René ErlerLenny [SR]
Daniel FaustNotarzt [SR]
Laura Maria HeidBarista Wendy [SR]
Max HegewaldJunger Mann [SRE]
Greta BebenrothDaggi [BP]
Sven BrormannGast [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRalf Neuhaus
assistant production accountantMargaret MetzFolgen 2-4
director of photographyLeah Striker
director of photographySonja Rom
director of photographyDirk SchlobohmB Kamera Op und B Kamera Assi
camera operatorMax Zaher
aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
steadicam operatorMatthias BiberK. Sonja Rom
1st assistant cameraTobias RostZusatz, ein DT
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado3 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMax ZaherALEXA
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
2nd assistant cameraAlina AlbrechtZusatz 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraAlexander ProbstAlexa
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik WockenfußZusatz 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertVertretung10 DT
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Schuh+ Video / Alexa
still photographerGordon Muehle
camera traineePhilipp HochFolgen 2-4
casting directorDaniela Tolkien
casting assistantBarbara Dezasse
extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
costume designerRegina Tiedeken
wardrobeTamara Schüller
costume design traineeChristina Walther [1]
directorFranziska Meyer Price
1st assistant directorJens Höhne
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAlexander Kida
script supervisorFranziska Wilbrandt
Crowd MarshallLeonard Hadrich
Crowd MarshallSarah Wangler
editorAnn-Sophie SchweizerFolge 1-4
assistant editorAnnekatrin MatlikFolge 02-04
assistant editorJule Görth
grip assistantMartin Knispel17 DT
gafferCarsten Schurat
best boyCarsten Klockow
additional electricianThomas Hofmann
additional electricianCarl Evers(2DT)
additional electricianAnne Stubenrauch1 DT
additional electricianBabu Haugg3 Tage
lighting traineeAllen Majcan
makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
prostheticsJuliane Ressel
composerJens Oettrich
producerSteffi Ackermann
production designerJörg PrinzPilotfilm
production designerMyriande Heller
assistant production designerAntje Taubert
assistant set decoratorDaniela Herzberg/ Austattungsh. Pilot | Szb: Jörg Prinz
construction coordinatorMathias Lückingi.A.spreekulissen Nickaus Wallner
prop masterMartin LewandowitzFolge 2-4
prop masterTom LangnerPilot
standby propsGudrun Schaufert
location scoutSilvia EisenhutBauernhof für Pilot
property driverSven Böneker
line producerSebastian Werninger
film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
unit production managerFinn Freund
production coordinatorSabine KochFolgen 2-4
assistant production managerSusen Jarmuske
unit managerPeter UlbrichFolgen 2 - 4
unit managerEsther Fischer
location managerEnder FiratFolgen 2-4
set manager / 3rd ADArne Regul4 Folgen
4th AD / Additional ADFlorian Kemnitz
set runnerJules Holtgrewe
production driverTillmann HaringFolgen 2-4
production driverCarlos Faria
head writerMiriam Rechel
screenwriterMiriam Rechel
sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
sound designerRobert Klemm+ Editing
foley artistPeter Deininger
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technicianDave Christokat
pyrotechnistDavid Bronke
model makerSusanna JergerTitel Sequenz
stunt coordinatorArmin SauerFolge 1-4
stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzifür Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/womanSteven Koglin
stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadrigger
commissioning editor in chargeBarbara ThielenRTL
commissioning editorUlrike LeibfriedRTL
digital film compositorAlexander MarschnerCine Chromatix
digital film compositorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
digital film compositorMax Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
coloristDelfina MayerDailies, Cine Chromatix

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHKamera; Licht; Bühne
Cameras and UtilitiesSKY HELI GmbHFilm- & Relayflüge
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHKomparsen Feuerwehrmänner
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHProduktionsbüros
Production ConsultingDr. med. Susanne von der Heydtmed. Setberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFussmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew-Trailer
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Regina Tiedecken
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Dekorationen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsSFX Make-up, Dummys
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHWetter,Waffen,Pyro
Vehicles and aircraftsCineflight GmbHCineflex
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHStellung Tanklöschfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX Bearbeitung
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 22.08.2013