TV Movie | 2009

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.08.2009
End of shooting15.09.2009
LocationsMünchen, Köln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Barbara AuerResa [L]
David RottOskar jung [L]
Rosalie Thomassjunge Studentin Resa [L]
August ZirnerOskar [L]
Michael AbendrothProfessor Weißhaupt [SR]
Daniel Flieger
Michael Weidinger [SR]
Claudius Franz
Rudi [SR]
Michael KranzRobert Ostermeier [SR]
Martin LiemaFerdl [SR]
Sierk RadzeiFriedhelm [SR]
Christian StockThomas [SR]
Agathe TaffertshoferAnnemarie Schade [SR]
Alexandra von SchwerinGynäkologin [SR]
Karolina HorsterFritzi (jung)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyKay Gauditz
camera operatorMarc Stoppenbach
steadicam operatorMarc Stoppenbach
1st assistant cameraAnnika Speidel
2nd assistant cameraRoman Schauerte
still photographerMartin Valentin MenkeZusatz
casting directorFranziska Aigner
costume designerFrauke Firl
assistant costume designerTrü KobuschHistorisch 1974/1980/heute
assistant costume designerPetra Nuck& Garderobe, historisch
wardrobeHelen FreiseZusatz, Komparsen 70er Jahre
wardrobePetra Nuck
costume design traineeLisa van Brakel
directorMichael Gutmann
1st assistant directorDoron Wisotzky
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnne Keßel
script supervisorAnne von Spee
Crowd MarshallLaetitia Boscherttageweise
editorMax Fey
assistant editorJonas Heicks
key/dolly gripAndreas Frey
grip assistantMichael Bauert
gafferGilmar Steinig
electricianKay MöllerOB Gilmar Steinig
additional electricianMax Christmann
lighting assistantLucas SchäferOB Gilmar Steinig
makeup artist / hair stylistNitsa Akritidou
makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerMaskenbildnerassistenz
makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Ellmerer
additional make up artistJennifer Porscheng
additional make up artistBettina Salerno70er Jahre
additional make up artistJenny Uhlig
key makeup artistTatjana Krauskopfhist.
composerRainer Michel
producerRima Schmidt
production designerIngrid Henn
assistant production designerIrene Piel
prop masterPetra Klimek
standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSonja Schmitz
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMike Thiemann
location scoutAbi Roos
scenic painterGabriele Winzenback-up
scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
scenic painterSimone Paintner
graphic artistCarolin Kipka
prop handChristian PeschZusatzfahrer/Zusatzkraft
property driverRobert Braun
line producerBogdan Tomassini-BüchnerHerstellungsleitung
unit production managerAnnette Schilling
assistant production managerKarin Hildbrand
unit managerSonja Fischer [1]
location managerJürgen Kalla
set manager / 3rd ADMarcel Kommissin
production secretarySabrina Löprich
4th AD / Additional ADDavid Hils
set runnerTristan Lentzen
production driverGuido Stein
production driverDominik Leursdie letzten 3 Wochen + Abwicklung
screenwriterRuth Toma
production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
boom operatorOliver Held
sound re-recording mixerSteffen Berlipp
foley editorStefan Kolleck
foley artistWilmont Schulze
commissioning editorLucia Keuter
coloristFabiana Cardalda

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingteam Marlene SchmidtKomparsen Köln
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen München
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen in Köln
Production Servicesdie FilmagentenAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesFilmobilFestzeltgarnituren :-)
Production ServicesMartin Sickenberg Mobiles Catering
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP: Michael Naguib
CostumesAugenweide Optikhistorische Brillen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frauke Firl
Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
Special EffectsFire & Medical Servicec/o SFX Nebel
Vehicles and aircrafts70iger Fhz
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge tageweise
Equipmentorbitalsound
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHMIx Steffen Berlipp

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Kay Gauditz2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Michael Gutmann2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Ingrid Henn2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Ruth Toma2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Rainer Michel2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Rima Schmidt2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Rosalie Thomass2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Beste SchauspielerinNominated
Max Fey2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated
Lucia Keuter2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010Bester FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 16.07.2010