Vfx producer | Oliver Adam Kusio | |
Colorist | Ben Packer | |
Director of photography | Greta Isabella Conte Winner of BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY at the IFFF Dortmund/ Cologne 2024 | Winner of BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY at the IFFF Dortmund/ Cologne 2024 |
Steadicam operator | Marco Müller [5] 1 SD | 1 SD |
Steadicam operator | Lasse Liebelt 2 DT | 2 DT |
1st assistant camera | Timo Blessing 5 SD | 5 SD |
1st assistant camera | Anniki Lee | |
2nd assistant camera | Karl Jäger | |
2nd assistant camera | Klementine Medved ARRI Alexa Mini // 3 shooting days | ARRI Alexa Mini // 3 shooting days |
DIT digital imaging technician | Deep Dakshy 11 DT | 11 DT |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jessica Sattabongkot | |
Still photographer | Andrei Barza | |
Casting director | Karl Schirnhofer | |
Casting director (children) | Jessica Martin | |
Costume designer | Wiebke Christin Lebus | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Evelyn Kiok | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Saskia Theis | |
Director | Moritz Krämer | |
1st AD (local system) | Fritz von der Heydt bis zum 01.11. | bis zum 01.11. |
1st AD (local system) | Florinda Frisardi 3 DT | 3 DT |
1st AD (local system) | Alena Kolbach 5 DT | 5 DT |
Script continuity | Marisol Glasserman partly | partly |
Script continuity | Valentin Müns | |
Script continuity | Selena Goedeke Tort 5 DT | 5 DT |
Editor | Evelyn Rack | |
Editor | Isabella Kohl Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Gaffer | Max Berg | |
Best boy electric | Richard Barthel | |
Best boy*girl electric | Lotta Philipsson | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Luis Felipe Riveros Latorre | |
Additional electrician | Shaki Magarlaz 2 DT | 2 DT |
Additional electrician | Sulamita Wiener 8 DT | 8 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Greulich | |
Additional make up artist | Zela Sanchez 10 DT | 10 DT |
Composer | Moritz Krämer | |
Producer | Jost Hering | |
Producer | Maritza Grass | |
Co-producer | Moritz Krämer | |
Co-producer | Maritza Grass | |
Production designer | Olga Gredig | |
Production designer | Paul Schille | |
Set decorator | Nora Bock | |
Prop master | Duygu Özgüc | |
Standby props | Emma Helmdach | |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Rothkötter | |
Production manager | Johanna Hildebrandt | |
Production coordinator | Friedrich Fedder Vorproduktion | Vorproduktion |
Assistant production manager | Dimitry Kochetov | |
Assistant production manager | Karl Klingeberg October | October |
Assistant production manager | Jane Heymann Shooting period | Shooting period |
Unit manager (local system) | Ben-Alexander Hüttig | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Rafael Muthesius | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Ballmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | John McQueen | |
Production driver | Valentin Müns | |
Production driver | Julian Schwandner | |
PA intern | Leon Kowalak | |
PA intern | Clothaire Hanania | |
Set runner | Jonas Ross | |
Set runner | Friederike Schmiedeskamp | |
Screenwriter | Saskia Benter Ortega | |
Production sound mixer | Moritz Zuchantke November | November |
Production sound mixer | Camilo Garcia Castro 16 days (October) | 16 days (October) |
Boom operator | Tobias Zepezauer | |
Sound supervisor | Duc Anh Nguyen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lorenz Fischer | |
Sound designer | Duc Anh Nguyen | |
Dialogue editor | Fabian Koppri | |
Foley editor | Anton Bruns | |
Foley editor | Duc Anh Nguyen | |
Foley artist | Jonas Vicent | |
Stunt coordinator | Steven Lehmann | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Schneider [1] | |
Child supervisor | Kathrin Grzeschniok | |
Intimacy coordinator | Marit Östberg | |