poster wolke
Feature Film | 2005 | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/08/2005
End of shooting25/10/2005
Locationsmünchen-schlitz-hamburg

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hans-Laurin BeyerlingUli [L]
Franz DindaElmar [L]
Paula Kalenberg
Hannah [L]
Carina Wiese
Paula [L]
Thomas HessdörferPolizeieinsatzleiter [SR]
Jennifer UlrichMeike [SR]
Anna FischerGlatzenmädchen [SR]
Harald GlöckleLehrer [SR]
Johannes HablaMathelehrer [SR]
Anno KoehlerPolizist [SR]
Lara Maria MöllerMädchen [SR]
Elisabeth NiedererJutta Heubler [SR]
Daniel RoesnerLars [SR]
Sven SerahJan [SR]
Lion SokarOliver [SR]
Tom WlaschihaHannes [SR]
Maximilian GrüneisenSchüler [BP]
Marina KochSchülerin [BP]
Alexander MerolaAlex [BP]
Mirko ThieleNormalo [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantOlav HenkKasse Hessen, Belgien, Hamburg
Vfx supervisorJoachim Grüninger
Compositing supervisorAlex Lemke
Digital film compositorMathis Lex
Digital film compositorMortimer Warlimont
Telecine operatorYvonne TranDailies, Rushes
Director of photographyMichael Mieke
2nd unit dopClaudia Schnoor
1st assistant cameraSnezana AnastasijevicZusatz tageweise
1st assistant cameraSebastian GrundtZusatz tageweise
1st assistant cameraJens Wenzel2nd Unit München S35
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]S35, Additional A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMoritz Thomas2. Unit, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraClaudia Schnoor1AC, 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeZusatz Belgien
2nd assistant cameraOliver Moron2nd AC + Focus tageweise
Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Bleise
Still photographerJan Betke
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingUrsula Mensah
Extras/bit player castingKonstanze Körber
Extras/bit player castingMarc KörberVideo-Casting Kleindarsteller
Costume designerIvana Milos
Assistant costume designerKatja Wittrin
WardrobeTina Eckhoff
WardrobeShanti Spohn
Additional wardrobePetra Nuck
Additional wardrobeHeike Stephan
Costume design traineeBeate Kubes
DirectorGregor Schnitzler
1st AD (local system)Torsten Künstler1.AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sarah Altmann+ 2nd Unit
Script continuityFrauke Thielecke
Actor coachMonika SchubertCoach von Paula Kalenberg
Extras coordinatorTamara Berglehner
Trainee director's departmentMalina Poranzke
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorStefan WeißSchnitt: Alex Dittner (BFS)
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
Key gripStefan HummelKranoperator
GripTobias Meik
Crane operatorStefan Hübschermit Remote Thoma
Crane operatorSven Häse+Zusatz
Camera car driverMarkus ReicheltShotmaker mit Technokran
Best boyOliver Heße
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone SchlimmZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Philipp
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiner Niehues
Additional make up artistFiona Franke
ComposerStefan Hansen
ProducerMarkus Zimmer [1]
Production designerPatrick Steve Müller
Prop masterRalf HübnerVorbereitung & Fahrzeuge
Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
Standby propsKarsten Knitter
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSulamith Link2. Assistenz Hessen+ Belgien
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Set builderMichael DäumlerKompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung
Set builderGerwin Meier
Set builderReinhold 'Ringer' BroilBelgien
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
Prop handCatharina Stüvelnur Hamburg
Property driverAndy WirthAssistent Aussenreq.
Line producerManfred Thurau
Production managerHerbert Jarczyk-KalmanEinreichung + Vorbereitung
Production managerHorst Hoffmann
Production coordinatorAlexandra Planincic
Production coordinatorAndré Sommerlatte
Assistant to production managerAlexandra Planincic
Unit managerFlorian Nilson
Location managerDaniel MatthaeiVorbereitung Motive Hamburg
Location managerAndré SommerlatteBelgien
Location managerJan Daniel FritzBereich Hessen
Location managerOlav Henk
Location managerMichael Bruns(für Hamburg)
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Hildebrand
Production assistantPhilipp JungblutPraktikant
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Scheiba
Production driverInes FritschSet-Al: Martin Hildebrandt
Production driverNorbert Polak
Production driverFlorian Köglmaier
PA internSibylle FollmerSet (letzten 3 Wochen)
ScreenwriterJane Ainscough
ScreenwriterMarco Kreuzpaintner
Literary sourceGudrun PausewangRomanvorlage
Boom operatorMarkus HüserHessen; Belgien
Boom operatorSebastian Riegelvertretung im oktober
Sound traineePaolo Mariangelimischung
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Sound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound editorAndre Bendocchi-AlvesDialogue Editing
Sound editorClaudia Enzmann
Foley recordistFlorian Kaltenegger
Special effects supervisorJens Doeldissen
Special effects technicianChristian Bibi Bierling
Special effects technicianMarkus PütterichRegen
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserVersch.Body- Stunts und Fahrszenen
Stuntman/womanBastian VolkmerStunt Double
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanAngela MögeleStunts - Stuntmac GmbH
Stuntman/womanPetr Dvorak
Child supervisorElisabeth Bamminger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Concorde Filmverleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMovie CarsFahraufnahmen
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Christoph KappelBorder Collie
CastingSunshine TeamKinder-Casting+Betreuung
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. DammDreh Norddeutschland
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Großraum München
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloonlight Carsten ThomsBalloon-light
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Production ServicesBavarian Scout TeamProduktionsservice
Production ServicesDinner for Tour - Ruth KüppersVollcatering
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
ScriptThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed. Setberatung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ivana Milos
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHKompl.Baubühne mit Setbetreuung
DecorationRinger-Setbau | Reinhold BroilBaubühne
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsFlatliners GmbHmed. Ausst./Kostüme
Propsk-servicesVideozuspielung, Screens
Special Effectsfilm-effects (formerly Effective GmbH)
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz MedicalgroupRettungsfahrzeuge/Med. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gregor Schnitzler2006Bayerischer FilmpreisBester JugendfilmWinner
Gregor Schnitzler2007Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- & JugendfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 16/03/2006