EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 7-18 | 2022 | Sky [de] | Comedy | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/05/2022
End of shooting09/09/2022
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Poland

Project data

Number of episodes12
Episodes from/to7-18

Trailers/Videos

Posters

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian LukasEddie 'Die Wespe' Frotzke [SS]
Lisa Wagner
Manu Frotzke [SS]
Leonard ScheicherKevin Kniepen [SS]
Katia FellinJolanda [SS]
Sophie Paasch
Maxie Sturm [SS]
Peter LohmeyerUdo Halm [LE]
Henry MoralesRaoul Diaz [LE]
Amer El-ErwadiKhalil [SSR]
Sahin EryilmazMucki [SR]
Martin LangenbeckCaller [SR]Mischa Mang
Frank StreffingSports reporter [SR]
Isabel BerghoutSchwangere [SR]
Kevin PatzkeManus Fan [SR]
Gilbert von SohlernOfficial German Open [SR]
Carl Phillip BenzschawelBrandon [SR]
Steven PreisnerHeiner [SR]
Jörg SteinbergPrison Guard [SR]
Michael SpechtCaller [SR]
Rainer GalkeLeo Steilmann [SR]
Kathrin KühnelChief [SR]
Chrystian Talikman of the pregnant woman [SRE]
Ina Geraldine GuyDr. Siebold [SRE]
Sarah MelisMonica Blumfeld [SRE]
Stephan Schäfer
-- [SRE]
Julia FranzkeFrau Reckling [SRE]
Thekla Viloo FliesbergZora [BP]
Jonas von LingenKoch [BP]
Sophie Roeder
Cashier [BP]
Mateusz GrabowskiDrunk [BP]
Cem AydinTankwart Djamal Boateng [BP]
Matthias SchletteGegner / Opponent [BP]
Cornelia HudlBabsi Stach [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantThomas Stangl
Staffel 2
Staffel 2
Production accountantŁukasz Chmiel
1st ADLars Parlaska
1st ADMaria Ochs
Polska
Polska
Key 2nd ADMagdalena Jakubowska
Crowd 2nd ADAdam Uryniak
Floor 2nd ADJan Siekierski
Base 3rd ADKinga Kornak
Base 3rd ADAlisa Voznesenska
Postproduction producerSimon Sturzenegger
for Rotor Film
for Rotor Film
Vfx producerYannik Heß
Post production supervisorSimon Sturzenegger
Vfx animation supervisorTobias Lohf
ColoristNico Hauter
DI digital intermediate supervisorSebastian Hermann
Rotor Film
Rotor Film
Director of photographyNiv Abootalebi
Director of photographyPhilipp Kirsamer
season 2, episodes 1-6
season 2, episodes 1-6
Director of photographyRalf Noack
season 2, episodes 7-12
season 2, episodes 7-12
2nd unit dopNikita Romanov
Germany
Germany
Drone camera operatorFabio Spitzenberg
1st assistant cameraOliver Moron
A_Cam Philipp Kirsamer
A_Cam Philipp Kirsamer
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
episodes 7-12
episodes 7-12
1st assistant cameraSascha Werdehausen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Plate assistant
Plate assistant
Rear projection plates operatorVincent Kleinschmidt
Plate Assistent
Plate Assistent
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorJoel Wagner
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Still photographerKrzysztof Wiktor
Still photographerNadja Klier
Key Visual Shooting
Key Visual Shooting
Still photographerAnna Włoch
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
in cooperation with Daniela Tolkien
in cooperation with Daniela Tolkien
Costume designerKinga Naszkiewicz
Costume designerEwelina Gąsior
Assistant costume designerKarolina Buk
Assistant costume designerNatalia Jeziorna
2nd assistant costume designerAniela Czartoryska
DirectorTobi Baumann
season 2, episodes 1-6
season 2, episodes 1-6
DirectorGregor Schnitzler
season 3, episodes 1-6
season 3, episodes 1-6
1st AD (local system)Sandra Delatron
1 day substitution
1 day substitution
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowsky
Block 1 und 2
Block 1 und 2
Actor coachYvette Dankou
Schauspielcoach von Sophie Paasch
Schauspielcoach von Sophie Paasch
Online editorOmri Peled
Assistant editorJan Mocka
season 2, episodes 1-6
season 2, episodes 1-6
Assistant editorSylvia Steinhäuser
Episodes 7 - 11
Episodes 7 - 11
Junior editorJan Mocka
Season 3, episodes 7-12
Season 3, episodes 7-12
Trailer editorPhilipp Kleibel
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Luftaufnahmen // [FlyHigh]
Lighting technician / electricianMateusz Kucharz
Key makeup artistTomasz Matraszek
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
Berlin
Berlin
Additional makeup artistDorota Spaczyńska-Pilorz
Additional crowd hair and makeup (Poland, Katowice)
Additional crowd hair and makeup (Poland, Katowice)
ComposerRené Dohmen
Assistant to composerTill Metzner
ProducerSabine de Mardt
ProducerAndreas Bareiss
Delegate producerQuirin Schmidt
ProducerSimon Buchner
Production designerBettina Schmidt
Production designerEwa Mroczkowska
Prop buyerTina Mursall
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Berlin
Berlin
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sky Studios
Sky Studios
Line producerRene Frotscher
jr.LineProducer
jr.LineProducer
Production managerLukasz Szklarz
Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
for Sky Studios
for Sky Studios
Production coordinatorHana Petersen
Production coordinatorSebastian Herbst
Supervision of filming in Berlin - June, July 2022
Supervision of filming in Berlin - June, July 2022
Production coordinatorPaulina Najmiec
Production coordinatorLaura Pfeiffer
Sender / Sky Studios
Sender / Sky Studios
Production coordinatorMonika Kowolik
until 06.05.22
until 06.05.22
ADR coordinatorSonja Heitmann
Assistant production managerMaria Filipowicz
Unit manager (local system)Diana Minkenberg
Berlin-Teil
Berlin-Teil
Location managerStefan Noebel-Heise
Set manager/ floor managerBia Leu
Berlin
Berlin
Production driverSteven Madloch
Drehtage Berlin
Drehtage Berlin
Set runnerOle Koehler
CreatorJan Berger
ScreenwriterJan Berger
Boom operatorNikita Pavlov
Boom operatorChristoph Mysiakowski
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Boom operatorPiotr Klauza
I was also 1 boom operator
I was also 1 boom operator
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Folgen 7-12
Folgen 7-12
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAnton Dillinger
For Rotor Film
For Rotor Film
Sound designerChristoph Walter
3 Episodes
3 Episodes
Adr recordistJohannes Tuchelt
Vertretung ADR mit Florian Lukas &
Vertretung ADR mit Florian Lukas &
Dialogue editorImmo Trümpelmann
One episode
One episode
Dialogue editorLinus Nickl
Episoden 7 - 12
Episoden 7 - 12
Special effects supervisorBernd Wildau

Production companies

CompanyComment
Arbor Films
Gaumont GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFixafilm
DIT
DIT
Grip[FlyHigh] . aerials
Drone
Drone
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin
Berlin
Production ConsultingE.A.S.T
berlin Teil
berlin Teil
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Berlin
Berlin
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesFox Wolf Blocking
Blocking und Absperrmaterial
Blocking und Absperrmaterial
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management Berlin
Permit Management Berlin
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFilmschatten UG
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
Fahrzeug Umsetzung
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsLEON Actionteam
div. police equipment
div. police equipment
Special EffectsSFX-Manufaktur UG
Special effects, SFX
Special effects, SFX
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film GmbH
Image/EditingScanwerk GmbH
Editing Suites Rental
Editing Suites Rental
Score /MusicDürbeck & Dohmen [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de]Friday, 03/12/2021, 8.15 PM