Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emilia SchüleMarija [L]
Günther Maria HalmerCurt [L]
Fabian HinrichsPhilipp [L]
Anna StieblichAlmut [L]
Masha TokarevaArina [SR]
Jana LissovskaiaTinja [SR]
Daniel BrederArtjom [SR]
Hede BeckHeidrun Reimers [SR]
Fritz RothHerr Sievert [SR]
Ricky WatsonFred Jobelo [SR]
Sina Bianca HentschelSvenja [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantLisa Schiminski
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
ColoristFabiana Cardalda
Director of photographyHolly Fink
Drone camera operatorPatrick ZanderAlexa Mini
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber1 DT B-Focus
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Zimmermann
2nd assistant cameraJanik MayerhofferVideooperator
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerMonika Gebauer
Assistant costume designerChristin-Marlen Freyler
DirectorNadine Heinze
DirectorMarc Dietschreit
1st AD (local system)Felix Triebel
1st AD (local system)Patricia Teichert23.08.
EditorAndrea Mertens
Camera car driverPhilipp KnopfTrailer
Drone pilotPatrick ZanderAlta8, Alexa Mini, Angenieux Optimo Style 16-40
GafferZoran Bravaric
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting assistantPeter Heinzmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
Additional make up artistTatjana Wellner1 DT
Additional make up artistAisha King
Additional make up artistTim Scheidig
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNicolay Lißner
ComposerDaniel Sus
ComposerCan Erdogan-Sus
ProducerPascal Nothdurft
ProducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
Co-producerTanja Ziegler
Assistant to producerNatascha Schultheiss
Production designerCaroline Ohmert
Prop masterMichael Summ
Standby propsMax SchmigallaSB: Caro Ohmert
Set dresserMax SchmigallaVorbau Hauptmotiv
Location scoutFabian Baier
Location scoutJohannes Eppinger
Production managerRobert Geisler
Production coordinatorCornelius Gladewitz
Unit managerGilda WellerVorbereitung, Dreh Außentage
Unit managerKlaudia Stürmer
Location managerGilda Weller
Set manager/ floor managerDothias Wörner
Production secretaryKonstantin Fitz
Set runnerNadia Zimmermann1 DT
Set runnerJannis Kania
Production driverSimon Kiefer [1]
Production driverHenrik Sauer [1]Zusatzfahrer 5 Drehtage
Production driverAndreas StanikZusatz 7 DT
ScreenwriterNadine Heinze
ScreenwriterMarc Dietschreit
Production sound mixerRüdiger Fleck
Production sound mixerMarcus VetterVertretung
Boom operatorChristoph MysiakowskiBoom Operator
Sound designerFlorian Kontny
Sound designerTilo Ehmann
Supervising sound editorTilo Ehmann
Dialogue editorTilo Ehmann
Foley editorTobias SchererVertretung
Foley editorVolker Armbruster
Foley recordistMarco Schnebel
Foley artistVolker Armbruster
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Stunt coordinatorSiegfried Polap
Commissioning editorStefanie GroßSWR
Commissioning editorBarbara HäbeArte
ConsultantHartwig KönigBudget Beratung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]coproduction
Arte [de/fr]coproduction

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Filmwelt Verleihagentur [de]Germany (theatrical, 2021)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLicam GmbH
GripKamerabühne - Philipp Knopf
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerEichhörnchen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael RittmeyerCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Gebauer
Film Processing/TransfersBewegte Bilder Medien GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Bewegte Bilder Medien GmbHBild- und Tonpostpro

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Nadine Heinze2021Max Ophüls Preis [de]SpielfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/07/2021