TV Series | Episodes 14-22 | 2010 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/06/2010
End of shooting10/11/2010
LocationsPotsdam und Berlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to14-22

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David Bunners
Alexander Fumetti [SS]
Klara DeutschmannKim Pfahl [SS]
Annett KruschkeMarie Kanther [SS]
Géraldine RathsSvenja Sievers [SS]
Merlin RoseArne [SS]
Luisa LossauAnnika Leetz [SS]
Kiara Brunken
Nadja Auwaldt [SSR]
Heiko PinkowskiSchulrat Edelmann [SSR]
Thomas SchendelDr. Karl Kanther [SSR]
Andreina de Martin
Ellen Borowski [LE]
Clara Dolny
Lisa Herrmann [LE]
Jochen HorstStefan Hagen [L]
Petra KleinertRenée Reinhardt [L]
Katja StudtKarola König [L]
Klaus Christian SchreiberManfred Renner [LE]
Julia StembergerKatja Stein [L]
Stephan SzászThomas Borowski [LE]
Emil ReinkeFerdinand [LE]
Frank Witter
Tom Unzuh [SRE]
Nadine ArentsN.N. [SRE]
Patricia von MiseronySylvia Unzuh [SRE]
Jean-Paul RathsHerr Sievers [SRE]
Annekathrin BürgerChrista König [SR]
Kerem CanArzt [SR]
Claudia FunkeTanja Rischke [SR]
Kai-Peter GläserAndy [SR]
Anja KarmanskiHanna Wellstedt [SR]
Axel PapeLudger Pfahl [SR]
Sarah SandehAlina [SR]
Antje ThielePolizistin [SR]
Oliver UrbanskiSören Hartmann (Funkstille) [SR]
Klaus ManchenUlrich König [SR]
Irm HermannFrau von Ryben [SR]
Antje von der AheFrau Leetz [BP]
Tom SommerlattePortier [BP]
Tanya BarutStations Ärztin [BP]
Shirin Leilani LinshöftMädchen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBernd Hein
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
on-Set Animation
on-Set Animation
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Folgen 20 - 22
Folgen 20 - 22
Director of photographyHarald Cremer
Folgen 17-19
Folgen 17-19
Camera operatorChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
14 Tage
14 Tage
1st assistant cameraBen Bernhard
16mm / Zusatz
16mm / Zusatz
1st assistant cameraChristian 'Buenos' Diaz
+ B-Cam OP Folge 14-19
+ B-Cam OP Folge 14-19
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl
16mm. SR 3. Folgen 20-22
16mm. SR 3. Folgen 20-22
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
Zusatz 3DT 2nd Unit
Zusatz 3DT 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
Folgen 14-19,+Focus B-Cam
Folgen 14-19,+Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraStefan Kudzinski
Folgen 20-22
Folgen 20-22
Clapper/loaderBoris Burgos Becker
Zusatz 1 Tag
Zusatz 1 Tag
Still photographerClaudius Pflug
Casting directorDorothee Weyers
Casting assistantJudith Hellriegel
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
für Extras Berlin
für Extras Berlin
Costume designerBrigit Schrader
Assistant costume designerAlice Moewius
nur vorbereitung
nur vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerSimone Hennig
Folge 14-22
Folge 14-22
WardrobeSvenja Schoenermark
WardrobeRene Seibold
Costume design traineeIsabell Reisinger
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorBodo Schwarz
DirectorBettina Woernle
1st AD (local system)Karola Keller
1st AD (local system)René Seifert
Edzard Onneken, Folgen 14-16
Edzard Onneken, Folgen 14-16
1st AD (local system)Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach
Folge 17-19
Folge 17-19
1st AD (local system)Heidi Haensch
Vertretung. Regie E. Onneken
Vertretung. Regie E. Onneken
2nd AD crowd (local system)Patrick Winkler
24.-31.8.2010
24.-31.8.2010
2nd AD crowd (local system)Patrizia Fischer
Script continuityAntje Jagemann
Extras coordinatorPatrick Winkler
Extras coordinatorPatrizia Fischer
Trainee director's departmentSophie Lübben
EditorSusanne Drinkorn
Folge 17-19
Folge 17-19
EditorThomas Stange
EditorRosemarie Drinkorn
Folgen 14-16
Folgen 14-16
Assistant editorBianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Folge 20-22
Folge 20-22
Key gripMario Richter
& Kran
& Kran
GripRon Lüscher
Folge 14-22
Folge 14-22
GafferJörg Büttner
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Siehlmann
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Brummund
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Droschinsky
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
ProducerGeraldine Voss
Assistant-/ junior-producerSofia Doßmann
Production designerWolfgang Baark
Assistant production designerAntje Krug
Vorbereitung 14-16
Vorbereitung 14-16
Assistant production designerAlexander Schulz
Assistant production designerKatharina Hafermaas
Vorbereitung, Folgen 14-19
Vorbereitung, Folgen 14-19
Prop masterHannes Bloch
Block 1-3
Block 1-3
Standby propsTorsten Scholz
Folge 14-22
Folge 14-22
Set dresserAmara Heim
Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
Location scoutJörg Isenhardt
Location scoutAntje Krug
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Folge 14-16
Folge 14-16
Location scoutSusann Roge
und Set Dresser
und Set Dresser
Location scoutRaschad Salem
Set builderDanny Krisp
i.A. Spreekulissen
i.A. Spreekulissen
Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
i.A. Spreekulissen
i.A. Spreekulissen
Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design (Schein Berlin)
screen design (Schein Berlin)
Property driverAli Rüzgar
Property driverWolfgang Zuber
3-wöchige Krankheitsvertretung
3-wöchige Krankheitsvertretung
Art department traineeSophie Lübben
Art department traineeThuy-Van Nguyen-Khanh
Production managerJan Weber
Assistant production managerKonstanze Warnke
Folgen 14-22
Folgen 14-22
Assistant production managerClaudia Paul
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Unit managerJens Solf
Location manager (local system)Barbara Hegedüs
Folgen 14-22
Folgen 14-22
Set manager/ floor managerMaria Dopke
Folgen 14-22
Folgen 14-22
Assistant set/floor managerBia Leu
Folge 14-22
Folge 14-22
Assistant set/floor managerStephan Ryll
Set runnerJulia Kaussow
Production driverMarcus Horn
Folge 14-
Folge 14-
Personal driverMichèl Kaffka
StorylinerHanno Raichle
Production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert
Boom operatorManuel Neie
1/2 Tag Vertretung
1/2 Tag Vertretung
Boom operatorJohannes Blasche
1 Drehtag
1 Drehtag
Boom operatorDavid Gräwe-Miller
Folge 20-22
Folge 20-22
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorLutz Lassek
10.08.-10.09.10
10.08.-10.09.10
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
Sound designerMartin Rogalski
Adr recordistRobert Klemm
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorGerd Grzesczak
für Stuntcoop
für Stuntcoop
Stuntman/womanMike Braun
Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
für Stuntcooperation
für Stuntcooperation
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Spielpferd
Spielpferd
Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
Stuntman/womanSari Struben
Reitdouble für Stuntcoop
Reitdouble für Stuntcoop
Stuntman/womanSuzanne Struben Sera
Double Sternberger f.Stuntcoop
Double Sternberger f.Stuntcoop
Commissioning editor in chargeRosemarie Wintgen
Commissioning editorRudolf Bohne
Commissioning editorJosephine Schröder-Zebralla
Child supervisorPatrizia Fischer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Novafilm [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
CINEGATE GmbH
CINEGATE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Stuntpferde/ -reiter
Stuntpferde/ -reiter
StuntsStuntcoop
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH
Versicherung
Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
Wohnmobil
Wohnmobil
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
Vollcateing
Vollcateing
Production ServicesVollcatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Brigit Schrader
KB: Brigit Schrader
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Studiobau
Studiobau
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Fahrgerüste für Baubühne
Fahrgerüste für Baubühne
PropsBiabia Grafik
Grafische Requisiten
Grafische Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizeiausstattung
Polizeiausstattung
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 29/07/2008