EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Documentary (Series) | 2012-2013 | SRF [ch] | Docu-Drama | Switzerland

Shooting data

Start of shooting15/05/2012
End of shooting18/06/2012
Filming regionsSwitzerland

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Markus AmreinNiklaus von Flüe [L]
Daniel RohrHans Waldmann [L]
Lorenz NuferGesandter Maximilian von Habsburg [SR]
Rachel BraunschweigAnna Edlibach [SR]
Regula GrauwillerDorothea von Flüe [SR]
Peter JecklinHeinrich Göldli [SR]
Christof OswaldHeini Amgrund [SR]
Dominik GysinAdrian von Bubenberg [SR]
Jonas RüeggLazare Göldli [SR]
Aaron HitzUeli, der arme Bauer [BP]
Michael FingerArnold, der reiche Bauer [BP]
Peter RohrerWachmann [BP]
Enzo ScanziBauer Liestal [BP]
Peter Niklaus SteinerKurier [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
1st ADFlorian Engelhardt
2nd ADSonja Levy
3rd ADMatthias Huser
Vfx supervisorStefan Kessner
Digital compositor / compositing artistMatthias Wäsch
Lug & Trug Visual Effects
Lug & Trug Visual Effects
Director of photographyThomas Wüthrich
Steadicam operatorBrian D. Goff
1st assistant cameraChristian Schläpfer
2nd assistant cameraBen Hagen
Costume designerCinzia Cioffi
Costume designerCatherine Schneider
Costumer / wardrobeEwe Thell
Costumer / wardrobeAna Spinelli
DirectorDominique Othenin-Girard
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Fabienne Helfer
Script continuityFabienne Helfer
EditorChristof Schertenleib
Assistant editorAdrian Aeschbacher
Key gripJürg Albrecht
GafferSalvator Piazzitta
Lighting technician / electricianSandro Hofstetter
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Iseli
Lighting technician / electricianRaphael Toel
Lighting technician / electricianErich Hartmann
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAdrienne Chauliac
Key makeup artist/hair stylistConnie Sacchi
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Maria Koller
ComposerMartin Skalsky
ComposerChristian Schlumpf
ComposerMichael Duss
ProducerRudolf Santschi
Assistant to producerMichael Imboden
Production designerSusanne Jauch
Prop masterMirjam Zimmermann
Prop masterNina Bachmann
Prop masterDominique Steiner-Studinka
Standby propsFranziska Kummer
Property assistantVictor Flores
Assistant stand by propsJohanna von Arx
Set builderRoger Martin
Set builderKurt Fritsche
Unit manager (local system)Lukas Piccolin
Unit manager (local system)Anna Maria Fanzun
Motive Berner Oberland
Motive Berner Oberland
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Müller [2]
Assistant set/floor managerElena Tschannen
ScreenwriterJacqueline Surchat
Production sound mixerMarco Teufen
Boom operatorIvo Schläpfer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Triluna Film AG [ch]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsuranceHDI Global SE (formerly HDI-Gerling Industrieversicherung AG) [ch]
Filmversicherung
Filmversicherung
CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
Kostümausstattung
Kostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Image (VFX)Lugundtrug
visual effects
visual effects