Kaiser Wilhelm | © 2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht

  • Bismarck (aka. Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht) (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2012-2013 | BR [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.04.2012
End of shooting10.06.2012
Number of shooting days35
LocationsThüringen, sachsen

Project data

Length of movie180
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Picture material positiveHDCAM-SR

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Torsten Münchow
Fürst Otto von Bismarck [L]
Michael MendlKaiser Wilhelm I. [L]
George Meyer-GollWilhelm Liebknecht [L]
Philipp OehmeAugust Bebel [L]
Dmitry BrauerZar Alexander II [L]
Holger HandtkeLothar Bucher [L]
Benjamin KrammeFranz Wölke [L]
Martin LangenbeckFerdinand Lassalle [L]
Reiner SchöneGeneral Helmuth von Moltke [L]
Wolfgang Maria BauerDr. Ernst Schweninger [SR]
Bibiana BeglauJohanne von Bismarck [SR]
Frederic Böhle
Otto von Bayern [SR]
Undine BrixnerKönigin Augusta von Preussen [SR]
Elinor Eidt
Julie Bebel [SR]
Paul EnkeKapo-Lokomotivfabrik [SR]
Florian Fischer
Wilhelm II [SR]
Matthias FriedrichOffizier [SR]
Martin GladeFriedrich von Preussen [SR]
Wolfgang GrindemannFridrich Oskar von Schwarze [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczIgnaz Issleib [SR]
Maria KempkenHanne [SR]
Siegfried W. KernenJohann Jacoby [SR]
Pauline KnofMimi von Schleinitz [SR]
Stefan KreissigArbeiter [SR]
Gudrun LandgrebeSophie von Hatzfeld [SR]
Paul MaticLudwig Windhorst [SR]
Ulrich MildeBebels Arzt [SR]
Sanja PericErnestine Liebknecht [SR]
Hans PiesbergenAdalbert Falk [SR]
Volker RanischAlexander von Schleinitz [SR]
Hürdem Riethmüllern.n. [SR]
Katharina RivilisPrinzessin Victoria [SR]
André Röhner
Herbert von Bismark [SR]
Frank RöthRudolf Virchow [SR]
Rüdiger Rudolph
Eduard Lasker [SR]
Michael SchernthanerRudolph von Delbrück [SR]
Klaus Schindler
Theodor Fontane [SR]
Hannah SchröderNatalie Reh/Liebknecht [SR]
Daniela SchulzMarie von Bismarck [SR]
Heiko SchwindJohann Baptist von Schweitzer [SR]
Burkhart Siedhoff
Vincent Graf Benedetti [SR]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtGeneral Govone [SR]
Johannes SuhmPhilipp zu Eulenburg [SR]
Christoph von FriedlKalle Lesowski [SR]
Sabrina WhiteElisabeth zu Carolath-Beuten [SR]
Patrick WudtkeOberleutnant [SR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiKatharina Orloff [BP]
Andruscha HilscherPreußischer Offizier [BP]
Max ReegPassant [BP]
Ansgar SchäferReichstagspräsident [BP]
Guido SchikoreKriminaler [BP]
Heiko SenstSchreiber [BP]
Anita TwarowskaKrankenschwester [BP]
Benjamin UtzerathWilhelm Stieber [BP]
Dominik Paul Weber
Kriminalbeamter [BP]
Ute WieckhorstLuise von Preußen [BP]
Janusz Cichocki
Matthias FimmelKriminalbeamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyMarkus Fraunholz
camera operatorBarbara PflaumB Kamera Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen35mm+16mm Zusatztage
2nd assistant cameraPeter Volkamer
still photographerWolfgang Borrs
casting directorJulia Schweizer
casting directorKatharina Krischker
extras/bit player castingBianca Uliczka
costume designerChristoph BirknerHistorisch
assistant costume designerTongi LiuHistorisch
assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauerhistorisch 1860-1890
wardrobeFranka EisenhardtJahr:1862-1891
directorBernd Fischerauer
1st assistant directorMathias Schnelting
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADPrisca Beyer2 x 90 min
script supervisorNico Corneliushistorisch
editorUschi Erber
assistant editorGerhard Lohmaier
key/dolly gripRoland Berger
grip assistantDominik Müller
gafferMichael Wagner [1]
best boyChristian Wunderlich
best boyChristian Wunderlich
electricianJacob Junker
additional electricianOliver SchorchGreenscreen / 2 Tage
lighting assistantFlorian HeinrichZusatz 1DT
makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard Nemetz
makeup artist / hair stylistRenate Bauer
composerHannes Michael Schalle
production designerRudi Czettel
assistant set decoratorEva Port
prop masterKerstin Grund
standby propsWolfgang StadlerHistorisch
standby propsBettina Sailer
set dresserMarie-Luise Best
location scoutJörn Günther
set builderUwe Roscher
set builderUlf Hochhaus
set builderPierre Winkler
property driverMarkus Kühne
property driverFelix Eckert
line producerAlecsander Faroga
unit production managerDieter Limbek2 x 90 Minuten Dokudrama
post production supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
post production supervisorMarlene Beran
production coordinatorHelene M. Limbek
assistant production managerSusanne Bille2 x 90 min.
unit managerPhilipp Alzmann
location managerJörn Günther
set manager / 3rd ADIngo Hermann
set manager / 3rd ADDoris Zechner
4th AD / Additional ADFlorian Kroiss
set runnerMarco MüllerAltenburg
production driverWalter Gfader
production driverWilhelm Linden
production sound mixerMichael Vetter
boom operatorRalph Jansen
sound re-recording mixerMartin Loecker+ Soundeditor, 2x90min
foley editorManuel Eisl2 x 90 min
special effects technicianFranz Sloup

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tellux Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
CastingAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingAndy Poppenberg Militariaberatungmilitärhistorische Kostümberatung
Production ServicesBerliner KartonexpressVerpackungsmaterial
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
CostumesLambert HoferKostümausstattung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: C. Birkner
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Image (VFX)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
Image/EditingAikon Media & Technology GmbHkomplette postroduktion & VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD-alpha [de]Saturday, 24.11.2012