Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Production accountant | Christian Wöltche | |
1st AD | Marek Juráček | |
2nd AD | Otto Žaloudek | |
3rd AD | Luděk Král | |
Vfx producer | Marco Del Bianco | |
Vfx producer | Eva Wendler | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Kaminski incl. On Set Supervising | incl. On Set Supervising |
Motionbuilder lead artist | Marwin Wanek | |
Colorist | Manfred Turek final grading | final grading |
Digital intermediate assistant | Oliver Vieweg | |
2nd unit dop | Katharina Dießner VFX-Unit Prag | VFX-Unit Prag |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hain | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Kuß Amira / Epic CC On Set Dailies | Amira / Epic CC On Set Dailies |
DIT digital imaging technician | Stephan Schöbel | |
Casting director | Daniela Tolkien | |
Assistant costume designer | Nora Bates | |
Assistant costume designer | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | David Tůma | |
Costume maker | Tomás Sykora | |
Costume maker | Kerstin Lehmann historisch 15.Jh. Hauptcast | historisch 15.Jh. Hauptcast |
Costume maker | Steffen Sureck hist. 15.Jh. Hauptcast | hist. 15.Jh. Hauptcast |
Additional costumers | Anna Klering | |
Tailor | Iva Kotkova | |
Director | Rainer Kaufmann | |
Script continuity | Anke Reichert | |
Editor | Simon Blasi | |
Assistant editor | Ismet Gündüz | |
Gaffer | Jürgen Bauer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Sabine Schumann historisch | historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Germaine Mouth | |
Additional make up artist | Winnie Mattheus Historisch | Historisch |
Composer | Daniel Sus | |
Producer | Barbara Thielen | |
Producer | Matthias Adler | |
Assistant to producer | Raphaela Zick | |
Assistant to producer | Anna Matthäi Produzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg | Produzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg |
Production designer | Petra Heim | |
Art director | Monika Maier | |
Set decorator | Christof Schmidt Art&Construction Supervisor | Art&Construction Supervisor |
Location scout | Angelika Kirchbichler Garmisch (Bayern) | Garmisch (Bayern) |
Location scout | Stephanie Ernst Toscana, Ville Medicee | Toscana, Ville Medicee |
Set builder | Armin Hecht | |
Stand by set builder | Franz Sloup | |
Graphic artist | Robert Eisch Handschrift, Pergamente, Dokumente | Handschrift, Pergamente, Dokumente |
Property driver | Leonhard (Hardy) Friedel | |
Assistant to line producer | Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk | Bayerischer Rundfunk |
Assistant to line producer | Anja Seela | |
Assistant production manager | Susanne Bille-Wastian Prod. Coordinator Supervisor | Prod. Coordinator Supervisor |
Unit manager (local system) | Claus Meding Dreh Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Dreh Garmisch-Partenkirchen |
Location manager (local system) | Cristina Romagnoli Italien | Italien |
Set manager/ floor manager | Marc Dupont-Lavadoux Bayern, PL: Rolf Wappenschmitt | Bayern, PL: Rolf Wappenschmitt |
Screenwriter | Kathrin Richter | |
Screenwriter | Jürgen Schlagenhof | |
Literary source | Tanja Kinkel | |
Dialogue editor | Claudia Enzmann Foley Editor, Synchronregie | Foley Editor, Synchronregie |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen | Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Stephanie Heckner | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa | |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer | |