Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Marleen QuentinMia [L]
Ruben MeillerBenny [L]
Emilia FlintAlice [L]
Luke Matt RöntgenJohannes [L]
Leo GappLuca [L]
Devid StriesowMartin Schulze (Lehrer) [L]
Katharina Wackernagel
Andrea [L]
Suzanne von BorsodyIsabell Levartis [SR]
Leonard HoppQuirin [SR]
Jamie ThompsonFred [SR]
Riccardo Angelini
Kommissar Giovanni Patini [SR]
Sebastian Baur
Bürgermeister Franz Oberlander [SR]
Anna Böttcher
Gertrude Silber [SR]
Altamasch NoorHamit Yildirim [SR]
Hannes WegenerLorenz Gruber [SR]
Lilly BarshyLuise [SR]
Stefan BrentleSecurity-Chef [SR]
Zoran PingelBosse [SR]
Thomas MehlhornAlfred Mühlbacher [BP]
Tom PiddeSecuritymann 1 [BP]
Amelie JostenKarla

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Lattemann
Dreh HH u. Südtirol
Dreh HH u. Südtirol
Post production supervisorKirsten Schomburg
Director of photographyNgo The Chau
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Aerial camera operatorElias C. J. Köhler
Gimbal system operatorJan Schuberth
32. DT
32. DT
1st assistant cameraTim Rosenbohm
A-CAM_24DT
A-CAM_24DT
1st assistant cameraGiacomo Coccia
Focus Puller B Cam
Focus Puller B Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonas Hentschel
Data wrangler / digital loaderAchim Schwald
Hamburg-Dreh
Hamburg-Dreh
Video assist/playback operatorXenia Günther
Hamburg
Hamburg
Still photographerMartin Rattini
Südtirol
Südtirol
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Casting traineeVivienne Berger
(Komparserie Südtirol)
(Komparserie Südtirol)
Costume designerKarin Lohr
Kinderkino (Dolomiten)
Kinderkino (Dolomiten)
Assistant costume designerSilke Schäfer [1]
Hamburg und Südtirol
Hamburg und Südtirol
SFX costumeConstanze Schuster
WardrobeTanja Schieh-Schneider
Hamburg
Hamburg
WardrobeKatja Schweigglt
WardrobeAnnika Brose
Hamburg+Südtirol
Hamburg+Südtirol
DirectorChristian Theede
1st AD (local system)Jan-Henrik Gehrlein
2nd AD crowd (local system)Helena Lageder
Script continuityJens Budde
Actor coach (children)Maria Lazaridou
Hamburg/Südtirol/ Coaching Pfefferkörner
Hamburg/Südtirol/ Coaching Pfefferkörner
EditorMartin Rahner
Key gripIngo Hilden
GafferStefan (Fahle) Meese
Hamburg Teil
Hamburg Teil
GafferJonathan Rinn
Süd Tirol / 24DT
Süd Tirol / 24DT
Lighting technician / electricianHenning Schulze [1]
Nachdreh Hamburg
Nachdreh Hamburg
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Kockelke
Makeup artist / hair stylistIngrid Blasbichler
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Rose
Hamburg-Teil
Hamburg-Teil
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
Hamburg und Dolomiten
Hamburg und Dolomiten
Additional make up artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
ComposerMario Schneider
ComposerCornelius Renz
ProducerMichael Lehmann
ProducerHolger Ellermann
ProducerKerstin Ramcke
Production designerAndreas Lupp
Assistant production designerUlrike Sainiuc
IT / Dolomiten
IT / Dolomiten
Set decoratorUlrike Sainiuc
Art department assistantAnna Sophie Feichter
Prop masterSusanne Franzke
Südtirol-Teil
Südtirol-Teil
Prop masterJeannine Ulrich
contemporary / Production Design Andreas Lupp
contemporary / Production Design Andreas Lupp
Standby propsNikolas Martinjas
Standby propsMareike Florczik
Set dresserTeresa Baier
Hamburg-Teil
Hamburg-Teil
Set dresserSara Pergher
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerConstantin Dehn
SZB Andreas Lupp
SZB Andreas Lupp
Assistant stand by propsNadine Gesche
Picture car wranglerWolfgang Petters
Location scoutMathias Struve
Location scoutAnna Magdalena Wenter
Location scoutFlorian Mohn
Location scoutJan Zigulla
Hamburg
Hamburg
Location scoutMichael Bruns
Hamburg
Hamburg
Set builderDavid Duzzi
Set builderStephan Maass
Motive: HQ,Dovenhof,Lastenkorb
Motive: HQ,Dovenhof,Lastenkorb
Set builderSamuel Hefele
Set builderKristian De Matiis
Stand by set builderWolfgang Petters
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
3D Animationen & Design
3D Animationen & Design
Property driverJacob Dallmeyer
Property driverAndreas Mutschlechner
Property driverErwin Egger
Production managerMonika Praefke
Dreh Südtirol
Dreh Südtirol
Production managerSabine Schild
Hamburg
Hamburg
Production coordinatorMalin Duggen
Assistant production managerAnnelie Hamann
Hamburg und Südtirol
Hamburg und Südtirol
Unit managerJürgen Meyer
Unit managerDaniel Defranceschi
Unit managerJutta Schornstein
Location manager (local system)Anna Magdalena Wenter
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Deutschland, Italien
Deutschland, Italien
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Dengler
Für 8 Tage Aushilfe
Für 8 Tage Aushilfe
Assistant set/floor managerHenry Sthamer
Production driverMarc Lehmann
Production driverPaul Schultz
Zusatz am 08.09.2016
Zusatz am 08.09.2016
Production driverVolker Stasch
Hamburg
Hamburg
ScreenwriterDirk Ahner
Production sound mixerAndreas Kluge
Hamburg/Südtirol
Hamburg/Südtirol
Boom operatorAxel Behrens
Sound re-recording mixerRalph Thiekötter
Sound designerThekla Demelius
Supervising dialog & ADR editorStephan Radom
Foley editorTim Voß
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Dreh Hamburg
Dreh Hamburg
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Dbl Luke Matt, Dbl Ruben
Dbl Luke Matt, Dbl Ruben
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double M. Quentin/ L.M. Röntgen
Stunt Double M. Quentin/ L.M. Röntgen
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stunt Double Olaf
Stunt Double Olaf
Stunt riggerMarkus Daffinger
Stunt riggerGerfried Reinitzhuber
Commissioning editorOle Kampovski
Commissioning editorSandra Le Blanc-Marissal

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Albolina Film GmbH
Executive Producer Italien
Executive Producer Italien
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Senderbeteiligung
Senderbeteiligung

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Global Screen - a brand of Telepool GmbH [de]
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb
Wild Bunch Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
2xAlexa Mini / CookeS4i
2xAlexa Mini / CookeS4i
GripDIGICOPTER®
Multikopter 4K VLog
Multikopter 4K VLog
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damm
inkl. Kinderdouble
inkl. Kinderdouble
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Teil Südtirol
Teil Südtirol
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.
Blocker/HVZ/Shuttle
Blocker/HVZ/Shuttle
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering in HH
Vollcatering in HH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesÖ wie Knödel / Goldene Rose GmbH
Ö wie Knödel / Catering
Ö wie Knödel / Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfest
Team-/Komparsenshuttle
Team-/Komparsenshuttle
CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
Patina
Patina
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Requisiten
Polizei Requisiten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Karin Lohr
KB: Karin Lohr
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Karin Lohr
KB: Karin Lohr
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck / Ani
Grafik / Druck / Ani
DecorationK&S-Bau
DecorationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
Leerkartonagen
Leerkartonagen
DecorationWolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Grafische Arbeiten
Grafische Arbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Requisiten HH
Requisiten HH
PropsPia Wilke Requisitenwerkstatt
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Set Medic
Set Medic
Vehicles and aircraftsWolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Theede2017Int. Filmfestival SchlingelBlickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Christian Theede2018Preis der dt. Filmkritik 2017Bester KinderfilmNominated
Christian Theede2018Kirchliches Filmfestival Recklinghausen [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmpreisWinner
Michael Lehmann2018Kirchliches Filmfestival Recklinghausen [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmpreisWinner
Holger Ellermann2018Kirchliches Filmfestival Recklinghausen [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmpreisWinner
Kerstin Ramcke2018Kirchliches Filmfestival Recklinghausen [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmpreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 27/10/2019, 10.30 AM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 07/09/2017