Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Känguru [L]Volker Zack
Dimitrij SchaadMarc-Uwe Kling [L]
Rosalie ThomassMaria [L]
Carmen-Maja AntoniHertha [SR]
Henry HübchenJörg Dwigs [SR]
Tim SeyfiOtto [SR]
Adnan MaralFriedrich [SR]
Fred Aaron BlakeDer Große [SR]
Moritz Katzmair
Der Kleine [SR]
Janina Agnes SchröderDie mit den Haaren [SR]
Daniel ZillmannDer Dicke [SR]
David BredinWachmann [SR]
Nils DoergeloPolizist [SR]
Lena DörrieJulia Müller [SR]
Patrick Finger
Staatsanwalt [SR]
Monika GossmannSprechstundenhilfe [SR]
Daniel KraussBlumenboote [SR]
Bettina LamprechtJeanette [SR]
Marie-Luise LuxSekretärin [SR]
Martin ReikHorst [SR]
Matthias Walter
Gisbert [SR]
Felix Maria ZeppenfeldKameramann [SR]
Tarek JordanTom Van Grieken [BP]
Victor Pape-ThiesTechniker [BP]
Joey Zimmermann
Gefängnisinsasse [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantNina Büttner
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
3rd ADBobby McGee16.10 bis am ende
3rd ADVictor Pape-Thiesbis 16.10.
3rd AD CrowdPaula Tuschner
3rd AD CrowdJan BoehmeTageweise
AD PAStella Power
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurzin Zusammenarbeit mit Trixter
Vfx producerWolf Bosse
Vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
3d artistNiels RoscherSenior Rigger
ColoristNico Hauter
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul AndexelARRI Mitte Berlin
Director of photographyKalle KleinNachdreh Greenscreen, SFX
Director of photographyFilip Zumbrunn
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
1st assistant cameraOrit Teply
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisb-cam / steadicam
2nd assistant cameraSimon SeeligerA Kamera
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingAdditional // B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertB-Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Mika+ assistant video operator
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Still photographerJulia Terjungadditional
Camera traineeXaver Hoffmann
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerLucie Bates
Assistant costume designerGabriele Keuneke2. Kostümassistentin/ 5 Wochen Vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerJana Witte
Assistant costume designerNora Bates
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
Additional wardrobeKatrin BertholdExtras
Additional wardrobeElla Imig
DirectorDani Levy
1st AD (local system)Angélique SaadAssistentin Dani Levy
1st AD (local system)Tatiana Merizalde Dobles
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Rheinadditional AD
Script supervisorNancy Rivas
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorFelix Antoine2 DT
Extras coordinatorLinda Drescher
Extras coordinatorDominik Dierich
EditorToni Froschhammer
Additional editorLucas Deschle
Additional editorSascha Gerlach
Assistant editorAngelika Lepper
VFX editorLucas Deschle
VFX editorFelix Brokbals
VFX editorLukas Neff
Trailer editorSascha Gerlachdiv. Spots + Teaser Filmmesse
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
Best boySascha Görlich
Rigging gafferMartin Handrow
ElectricianLawson Dada
ElectricianAlexander Zeihn
ElectricianFelix Weddige
Additional electricianDavid Heaven4 DT
Lighting assistantSina BlumeZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerBerlin
Additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Additional make up artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
Additional make up artistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Additional make up artistSarah Neumayer
Additional make up artistManuela Watschkow
Key makeup artist/hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
Assistant makeup artistFranziska Monden
ProducerStefan Arndt
ProducerUwe Schott
Assistant-/ junior-producerJorgo Narjes
Assistant-/ junior-producerGenia Krassnig
Producer traineeDaniel Steyer
Production designerTim Pannen
Assistant production designerMona Cathleen OtterbachVertretung 17.10. - 28.10.
Assistant production designerSolveigh Sprengel
Assistant production designerLaura Groß2. Assistentin
Art directorSilvia FischerMDM
Art directorMichael Randel
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Assistant set decoratorNina Damm
Assistant set decoratorUrs Fricke
Construction managerBoris Bartholomaeus
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserRon Büttner
Property assistantValéria Campos Lourenço
Assistent stand by propmanSladjana Pecnik
Picture car coordinatorBenno PastewkaBeschaffung Spielfahrzeuge
Location scoutFlorim Likaj
Location scoutSophie WruckMDM
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Scenic painterGabriele Winzenhead-pt.
Scenic painterAndreas BräunsdorfMalerei, Patina
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbein Berlin prison
Scenic painterEva WeymannBitterfeld
Graphic artistHolger ReißigMDM
Property driverElias EmdeSet Dec Fahrer
Unit production managerKathrin Krückeberg
Production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerMariam Shatberashvili
Unit managerSteffen HagenUnit Manager
Location managerTobias Fitting/Location Manager
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Assistant location managerRobert James NapierNur Vorbereitungszeit im Sept.
Set runnerMatthias Kubin
Production driverJens Itter
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Production driverMichael WeckwerthVon 12.10.-13.10.2018 als Produktionsfahrer Vertreten
Production driverThomas Harre
Production driverChristoph Pratschke
PA internElsa HoffmannHerstellungsleitung
PA internJan ThierhoffHerstellungsleitung
ScreenwriterMarc-Uwe Kling
ScreenwriterDani Levy
Literary sourceMarc-Uwe Kling
Production sound mixerNick Friedrich2nd Unit
Production sound mixerBen KrügerTrailer for X-Verleih
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsNazikämpfer
Stuntman/womanRaffael ArmbrusterStuntplayer: Nazi
Stuntman/womanIgor TjumenzevDouble Marc-Uwe Kling
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterNaziparty im Penthouse eskaliert
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerDouble Känguru
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Player
Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib
Commissioning editorDr. Irene Wellershoff
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances
PuppeteerJan Stoltz

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AGDistibution Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsOriginal Versionz GbR - Agentur für Trailer & Filmpromotion
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringFilmcatering
Production ServicesJUB Event Service GbR , Zeltverleih Am MellenseeVerleih von Sternzelten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucie Bates
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Lucie Bates
Locations and Studioszlocationz
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen GbR
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]
Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
Image (VFX)ARRI Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jan Stoltz2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste visuelle Effekte und AnimationWinner
Claudius Urban2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best visual effects and animationWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/07/2020