Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Känguru [L]Volker Zack
Dimitrij SchaadMarc-Uwe Kling [L]
Rosalie ThomassMaria [L]
Carmen-Maja AntoniHertha [SR]
Henry HübchenJörg Dwigs [SR]
Tim SeyfiOtto [SR]
Adnan MaralFriedrich [SR]
Fred Aaron BlakeDer Große [SR]
Moritz Katzmair
Der Kleine [SR]
Janina AgnesDie mit den Haaren [SR]
Daniel ZillmannDer Dicke [SR]
David BredinWachmann [SR]
Nils DoergeloPolizist [SR]
Lena Dörrie
Julia Müller [SR]
Patrick Finger
Staatsanwalt [SR]
Monika GossmannSprechstundenhilfe [SR]
Daniel KraussBlumenboote [SR]
Bettina Lamprecht
Jeanette [SR]
Marie-Luise LuxSekretärin [SR]
Martin ReikHorst [SR]
Matthias Walter
Gisbert [SR]
Felix Maria ZeppenfeldKameramann [SR]
Tarek JordanTom Van Grieken [BP]
Victor Pape-ThiesTechniker [BP]
Joey Zimmermann
Gefängnisinsasse [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula HerrmannX Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Production accountantNina Büttner
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
1st ADTatiana Merizalde Dobles
2nd ADDennis Becker [2]
3rd ADVictor Pape-Thiesbis 16.10.
3rd ADBobby McGee
3rd AD CrowdPaula Tuschner
3rd AD CrowdJan BoehmeTageweise
3rd AD CrowdJohannes Rhein/ Additional AD 15.-19.11.21
AD PAStella Power
Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurzin Zusammenarbeit mit Trixter
Vfx producerWolf Bosse
Vfx supervisorJan Stoltz
3d artistNiels RoscherSenior Rigger
ColoristNico Hauter
DI digital intermediate supervisorPaul AndexelARRI Mitte Berlin
Director of photographyFilip Zumbrunn
Director of photographyKalle KleinNachdreh Greenscreen, SFX
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisb-cam / steadicam
1st assistant cameraOrit Teply
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertB-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingAdditional // B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraSimon SeeligerA Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Mika+ assistant video operator
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
Still photographerJulia Terjungadditional
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Camera traineeXaver Hoffmann
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerLucie Bates
Assistant costume designerJana Witte
Assistant costume designerNora Bates
Assistant costume designerGabriele Keuneke2. Kostümassistentin/ 5 Wochen Vorbereitung
Additional wardrobeElla Imig
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
Additional wardrobeKatrin BertholdExtras
DirectorDani Levy
Assistant to directorAngélique SaadDani Levy
Script continuityNancy Rivas
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorFelix Antoine2 DT
Extras coordinatorDominik Dierich
Extras coordinatorLinda Drescher
EditorToni Froschhammer
Additional editorLucas Deschle
Additional editorSascha Gerlach
Assistant editorAngelika Lepper
VFX editorLucas Deschle
VFX editorFelix Brokbals
VFX editorLukas Neff
Trailer editorSascha GerlachTV Spot / div. Spots / Teaser Filmmesse
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
Best boySascha Görlich
Rigging gafferMartin Handrow
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Weddige
Lighting technician / electricianLawson Dada
Additional electricianDavid Heaven4 DT
Lighting assistantSina BlumeZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerBerlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Additional make up artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
Additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Additional make up artistSarah Neumayer
Additional make up artistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Additional make up artistManuela Watschkow
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
Key makeup artist/hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
Assistant makeup artistFranziska Monden
ProducerUwe Schott
ProducerStefan Arndt
Assistant-/ junior-producerGenia Krassnig
Assistant-/ junior-producerJorgo Narjes
Producer traineeYili BaumannTrainee line production
Producer traineeDaniel Steyer
Production designerTim Pannen
Assistant production designerMona Cathleen OtterbachVertretung 17.10. - 28.10.
Assistant production designerLaura Groß2. Assistentin
Assistant production designerSolveigh Sprengel
Art directorSilvia FischerMDM
Art directorMichael Randel
Set decoratorJulia Roeske
Art department assistantNina Damm
Construction managerBoris Bartholomaeus
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserFriederike Berthold
Set dresserRon Büttner
Set dresserMatthias Tyralla
Property assistantValéria Campos Lourenço
Assistent stand by propmanSladjana Pecnik
Picture car coordinatorBenno PastewkaBeschaffung Spielfahrzeuge
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutFlorim Likaj
Location scoutSophie WruckMDM
Set builderMatthias Tyralla
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Stand by set builderChristian MünnichAdditional Bitterfeld
Scenic painterAndreas Bräunsdorfpainting, patina Bitterfeld
Scenic painterKatharina Gießler
Scenic painterGabriele Winzenhead-pt.
Scenic painterEva WeymannBitterfeld
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbein Berlin prison
Graphic artistHolger ReißigMDM
Property driverElias EmdeSet Dec Fahrer
Production managerKathrin Krückeberg
Production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerMariam Shatberashvili
Unit managerSteffen HagenUnit Manager
Location managerTobias Fitting/Location Manager
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Assistant location managerRobert James NapierNur Vorbereitungszeit im Sept.
Set runnerMatthias Kubin
Production driverThomas Harre
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Production driverMichael WeckwerthVon 12.10.-13.10.2018 als Produktionsfahrer Vertreten
Production driverChristoph Pratschke
Production driverJens Itter
PA internJan ThierhoffHerstellungsleitung
PA internElsa HoffmannHerstellungsleitung
ScreenwriterMarc-Uwe Kling
ScreenwriterDani Levy
Literary sourceMarc-Uwe Kling
Production sound mixerJohannes Hampel
Production sound mixerBen KrügerTrailer for X-Verleih
Production sound mixerNick Friedrich2nd Unit
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Sound editorJoão da Costa Pinto
Adr recordistMarkus GlunzADR
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Player
Stuntman/womanRaffael ArmbrusterStuntplayer: Nazi
Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterNaziparty im Penthouse eskaliert
Stuntman/womanIgor TjumenzevDouble Marc-Uwe Kling
Stuntman/womanOliver JuhrsNazikämpfer
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerDouble Känguru
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib
Commissioning editorDr. Irene Wellershoff
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances
PuppeteerJan Stoltz

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AGDistibution Germany

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Advertising/PresentationsOriginal Versionz GbR - Agentur für Trailer & Filmpromotion
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringFilmcatering
Production ServicesFilmservice-BBTag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesJUB Event Service GbR , Zeltverleih Am MellenseeVerleih von Sternzelten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucie Bates
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Lucie Bates
Locations and Studioszlocationz
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsChromschnittchen GbR [de]
EquipmentSound Equipment Hampel [de]
Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
Image (VFX)ARRI Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jan Stoltz2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Beste visuelle Effekte und AnimationWinner
Claudius Urban2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Best visual effects and animationWinner
Trixter Productions GmbH & Co KG [de]2021Bayerischer Filmpreis 2020 [de]SonderpreisWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/07/2020