© ZDF/Toni Muhr
© ZDF/Toni Muhr
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/03/2012
End of shooting05/06/2012
LocationsBaden Baden, Freiburg, Freudenstadt, Wien / Österreich
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christine Neubauer
Elly Seitz (1938 – 1948) [L]
Catherine FlemmingHetty Seitz [L]
Andy GätjenErnst Seitz [L]
Ben Braun
Josef Meder [L]
Simon SchwarzKommissar Fröbe [L]
Christian PätzoldDekan Rennberger [SR]
Dirk Borchardt
Alfred Brauer (1919-1944) [SR]
Florian BartholomäiHans Brauer [SR]
Nicole HeestersMargareta Seitz [SR]
Michael MendlAnton Seitz [SR]
Julika Jenkins
Patricia Seitz [SR]
Harald SchrottGustav Seitz [SR]
Henriette ConfuriusElly Seitz (20-30) Jahre [SR]
Lisa KarlströmEva Sjöld [SR]
Klaus Stiglmeier
Otto Meder [SR]
Monika ReithoferMonika Reithofer [SR]
Robert Besta
Pawel Dwirko [SR]
Michael Epp
Herr Zeipert [SR]
Gerhard Fehn
Anton Kaiser [SR]
Andruscha Hilscher
Victor Lubow [SR]
Kyra Sophia Kahre
Hetty Seitz (20-30) Jahre [SR]
Lara MandokiHerta Lenvin [SR]
Thomas MeinhardtPfarer [SR]
Jens-Uwe Richter
Karl Volkert [SR]
Thea Schnering
Frau Kiewitt [SR]
Hartmut VolleRichter Heisening [SR]
Christian A. KochHr. Sorge (Autoverkäufer) [SR]
Simon BauerArtur Grashoff [SR]
Michael KleiberLagerkomandant Schächting [SR]
Andreas WarmbrunnErnst Seitz (Jung) [SR]
Torsten EikmeierArbeiter Frey [SR]
Leo RupinAndrew Lenski [SR]
Markus LöchnerWaldarbeiter wenzel [BP]
Hendrik HeutmannStudent Lindemann [BP]
Ann-Cathrin SchaibleGeliebte von Ernst Seitz [BP]
Sascha TitelSA-Mann [BP]
Michael KittenbergerReceptionist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantKatharina Beck
Österreichdreh
Österreichdreh
Assistant production accountantUlrike Wieczorek
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post production assistantIris Oeltjen
Digital film compositorJohannes Mewes
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Digital film compositorAlexander Marschner
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Digital film compositorMax Marvin Kuper
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyJan Fehse
Camera operatorHelmuth van der Wielen
b-cam 17 DT
b-cam 17 DT
Steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger
2 Unit Kamera
2 Unit Kamera
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
B-Kamera Vtrg./ALEXA
B-Kamera Vtrg./ALEXA
1st assistant cameraRoman Müllegger
div. Tage Bcam / 2Tage Acam
div. Tage Bcam / 2Tage Acam
1st assistant cameraEmmanuel Suys
B-Camera, 5DT
B-Camera, 5DT
1st assistant cameraHelmuth van der Wielen
50 DT HD A-Cam Steadicam
50 DT HD A-Cam Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraSusanne Vosteen
focus B Kamera
focus B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraNatascha Gertlbauer Neulinger
2 Wochen Wien
2 Wochen Wien
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Schorn
Still photographerToni Muhr
Casting directorBo Rosenmüller
Extras/bit player castingMaria Wiesler
Richtberg, Schwarzwald
Richtberg, Schwarzwald
Costume designerAntje Gebauer
Assistant costume designerChristine Seehofer
1914-53 Assistant Costume Designer & Coordinator
1914-53 Assistant Costume Designer & Coordinator
Key costumerPetra Langer
Österreich/ historisch 1919-1953
Österreich/ historisch 1919-1953
WardrobeLucia Michel
WardrobeAnke Holst
Additional wardrobeBarbara Patzek
Additional wardrobeJulia Huebener
6 Wo. (D) historisch
6 Wo. (D) historisch
Additional wardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Historisch 1914 -1953
Historisch 1914 -1953
Additional wardrobePatricia Dagmar Armbruster
Additional wardrobeMeral Sezgin
6 Wochen-historisch 1910-1953
6 Wochen-historisch 1910-1953
Additional wardrobeHannah Deuss
Historisch, 9 DT
Historisch, 9 DT
Additional wardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Costume interpreterManja Beneke
historisch 20er Jahre
historisch 20er Jahre
Draper / patternmakerBeate Thein
Anfertigungen Christine Neubau
Anfertigungen Christine Neubau
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Peter Wedel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jakob Reinhart
Zusatz BW
Zusatz BW
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tina Rexilius
Script continuityMarita Grimke
Zusatz 4 Tage
Zusatz 4 Tage
Script continuityKatharina Puttendörfer
Actor coach (children)Gesine Hannemann
EditorRaimund Vienken
2x 90min
2x 90min
Special constructionsPhilipp Knopf
Zusatz für 2nd Kamera
Zusatz für 2nd Kamera
Crane operatorSebastian Rösler
4 Drehtage Galaxy remote
4 Drehtage Galaxy remote
GafferStefan Steurer
Lighting technician / electricianArnold Eigner
Lighting technician / electricianSven Willwersch
Deutschland
Deutschland
Additional electricianMatthias Allner
3 Tage
3 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skala
Makeup Hair Artist & Crowd Supervisor Österreich
Makeup Hair Artist & Crowd Supervisor Österreich
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Ribback
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Herold
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
historsch
historsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Puymann
Makeup artist / hair stylistGabi Trutz
Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
hist. 40er
hist. 40er
Additional make up artistSibylle Carpinelli
8 DT.
8 DT.
Additional make up artistNicole Durovic
Additional make up artistMonika Knauf
Dreh historisch
Dreh historisch
Additional make up artistEva Maletz
historisch 50er Jahre
historisch 50er Jahre
ComposerMartin Stock
ProducerProf. Wolfgang Hantke
ProducerRegina Ziegler
Co-producerKlaus Graf
ProducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
Assistant to producerAnna Matthäi
Producer: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Producer: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Production designerUta Hampel
Production Design Austria + BRD
Production Design Austria + BRD
Assistant production designerGertrud Esslinger
+ Location Scout Ba-Wü
+ Location Scout Ba-Wü
Assistant production designerMarion Canel
Österreich-Part
Österreich-Part
Assistant production designerChristine Egger
Österreich
Österreich
Prop masterSarah Schindler
2. Außenrequisite Teil Dtl.
2. Außenrequisite Teil Dtl.
Standby propsChristoph Walcker
Rockie Award, Banff World Media Festival
Rockie Award, Banff World Media Festival
Set builderGerwin Meier
verantwortliche Baubühne, historisch
verantwortliche Baubühne, historisch
Set builderSascha Kern [1]
Set builderBarry Drake
Set builderRene Bolte
Set builderJan Borsdorf
Bühnenmaler
Bühnenmaler
Set builderGerold Franke
verantwortl. BW
verantwortl. BW
Stand by set builderGerhard Arbinger
Property driverErik Zenzius
Line producerMichal Pokorny
Production managerHeidi Schuller
Production coordinatorAnke Reichel
Reiseproduktion BW & A, historisch
Reiseproduktion BW & A, historisch
Unit managerJoelle Saba Suys
Österreich & Deutschland
Österreich & Deutschland
Location manager (local system)Johannes Eppinger
Schwarzwald (historisch)
Schwarzwald (historisch)
Location manager (local system)Christine Ajayi
Österreich
Österreich
Production secretaryCornelius Gladewitz
Set runnerKlaudia Bachinger
Set runnerIduna Sickinger
Production driverMagdalena Harden
Production driverHenri Grund
3 Tage Zusatz
3 Tage Zusatz
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
Audio describerChristian Simon [1]
Hörfilmfassungen: 2013
Hörfilmfassungen: 2013
Production sound mixerDietmar Zuson
Boom operatorRoland Freinschlag
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerAndreas Hintzsch
+ Sound Supervisor
+ Sound Supervisor
Sound effects editorMartin Rogalski
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
Rauch Special Effects
Rauch Special Effects
Special effects technicianAlexander Hammel
5 DT als Assistent
5 DT als Assistent
Special effects technicianBirgit Rauch
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntdouble Ernst
Stuntdouble Ernst
Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterich
Stuntdouble Michael Mendl über A.Mack
Stuntdouble Michael Mendl über A.Mack
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt rescue diverDaniel Reger
Commissioning editorKatharina Görtz
Commissioning editorDr. Klaus Bassiner
Marketing, public relationKordula Hildebrandt

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playerbcasted - die Castingagentur
Ba-Wü
Ba-Wü
StuntsMovienaut
Tauchsicherung
Tauchsicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesHollyfood Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Tobias Soika
AP: Tobias Soika
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationLumme Filmservice
Carcaptain
Carcaptain
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Antje Gebauer
KB: Antje Gebauer
CostumesLambert Hofer
Kostümausstattung
Kostümausstattung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Antje Gebauer
KB: Antje Gebauer
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsMedical Movie Service
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors
Film Processing/TransfersAikon Media & Technology GmbH
Digital Dailies
Digital Dailies
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Color Grading
Color Grading
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KG
Titeldesign, Sendebanderstellung
Titeldesign, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Martin Stock2013Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenMusikNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 26/02/2013