EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 26-38 | 2022-2023 | ARD [de] | Dramedy, Legal/Courtroom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/10/2022
End of shooting08/07/2023
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode48 min
Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to26-38

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christina Athenstädt
Romy Heiland (2022-23) [SS]
Sina Reiß
Tilly Vogel [SS]
Tim KalkhofRingo Holländer [SS]
Aleksandar JovanovicRudi Illic [SS]
Peter FieselerBen Ritter [SS]
Harald SchrottRaul Solar [LE]
Erik MadsenRené Voss [LE]
Aylin ÖcalEbru Kalpak [LE]
Caroline HartigJulie Singer [LE]
Lisa HrdinaLuca Reuter [LE]
Petra Hartung
Geli Wesche [LE]
Juliane MeyerhoffSimone Klimkeit [LE]
Lucas LentesSimon Naumann [LE]
Wiebke Adam-SchwarzAnnika Streberg [LE]
Katharina SpieringRita Stoll [LE]
Christian Bojidar
Daniel Carlos [LE]
Majid Bakhtiari
Dr. Assadi [LE]
Niklas BruhnMaik Labritzke [LE]
Manuel Philipp Santos GelkeMilo Zübert [LE]
Silke MatthiasGeli Vogel [LE]
Bettina Lohmeyer
Evelyn Jahnke [LE]
Anneke SchwabeBea Peiske [LE]
Rike EckermannMarlies Holländer [LE]
Enrique Fiß
Jan Lonnemann [LE]
Wieslaw ZanowiczJanusz [LE]
Ulrike HübschmannMonika Groß-Zeder [LE]
Mike Davies
Dean Heller [GS]
Peggy LukacKarin Heiland [SSR]
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtPaul Heiland [SSR]
Andreas DobberkauRichter Guth [SSR]
Anne Diemer
Odette Santos [SSR]
Johannes QuesterRichter Köhler [SSR]
Stella HinrichsLevke Bohlen [SSR]
Christoph MorenoAlex van Straaten [SR]
Nina Wolf
Kira Baumann [SR]
Meike SchlüterKomissarin Weißwange [SR]
Johannes HeinrichsBoris Podolski [SR]
Marcus StaigerPiet Waschke [SR]
Cathrine Sophie DumontCamera Filali [SR]
Marlen UlonskaRichterin Josepha Fürhofer [SR]
Jonathan Kwesi AikinsManou Henke [SR]
Holger DoellmannKHK Oliver Denzler [SR]
Omar AkbarHakan Demiral [SR]
Thomas GerberSiggi Fox [SR]
Nele NiemeyerDr. Lisa Matern [SR]
Isabelle Höpfner
Kerstin Ebermann [SR]
Aline StaskowiakJule Förster [SRE]
Laura LippmannLaura Parlov [SRE]
Christian BeermannRichard Baumann [SRE]
Jacob KellerJori Gruber [SRE]
Daniel-Frantisek Kamen
Benjamin van Straaten [SRE]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynJenny [SRE]
Frederic BrossierGil Wayer [SRE]
Nicolas Handwerker
Lorenz Reuter [SRE]
Beren TunaAdrienne [SRE]
Sithembile MenckJamila Natha [SRE]
Varya PopovkinaMariam Pomarenko [SRE]
Franziska RitterBerta Walz [SRE]
Hanns Jörg KrumpholzHelmut Reuter [SRE]
Florian AndererPascal Römer [SRE]
Felix Lampert
Thomas Engel [SRE]
Luka DimicPatrick Leclarque [SRE]
Uwe FischerWolfgang Reinhard [SRE]
Louise Debatin
Sina Behring [SRE]
Anastasija BräunigerWenke Estefan [SRE]
Katharina HoffmannNotarin Jensen [BP]
Vincent KerschbaumFelipe Peininger [BP]
Enrico LedzinskiKobra Mann [BP]
Stephan HellwegSam Jones [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Postproduction producerPhilipp Haenel
Postproduction producerViktoria Janssen
Pharos - The Post Group
Pharos - The Post Group
Post production supervisorCaroline Verhoff
ColoristTobias Schaarschmidt
Final Colour Grading 4th Season
Final Colour Grading 4th Season
ColoristRoland Murrer
Dailies Colorist + QC
Dailies Colorist + QC
Dailies coloristCevat Maskar
DI digital intermediate supervisorJasper Brandt
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
Director of photographyCarl Finkbeiner
Director of photographyThomas Antoszczyk
2nd unit dopStefan Baur
Steadicam operatorStefan Baur
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
1st assistant cameraJan Kremzow
A-Cam // Alexa Mini // Cooke S4
A-Cam // Alexa Mini // Cooke S4
1st assistant cameraAndreas Erben
A / B cam, 23 episodes
A / B cam, 23 episodes
1st assistant cameraChristian Leppin
4.ST/Fl1,2,3
4.ST/Fl1,2,3
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pfau
10 days substitute
10 days substitute
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
A- & B-Cam, Season 4 Episode 8-10
A- & B-Cam, Season 4 Episode 8-10
2nd assistant cameraLilie Auvray
2nd B-Cam, 21 DT 1.Block
2nd B-Cam, 21 DT 1.Block
2nd assistant cameraMarcel de Haas
Folge 1-7
Folge 1-7
Video assist/playback operatorSulamita Wiener
Video assist/playback operatorLilie Auvray
1. + 2. Block
1. + 2. Block
Casting directorCharlotte Siebenrock
Main, secondary and episode cast
Main, secondary and episode cast
Costume designerClaudia Karla Koch
2022/23
2022/23
Assistant costume designerLeona Haase
Assistant costume designerAnna-Katharina Eck
Assistant costume designerVioletta Hagler
Costumer / wardrobeSophie Stoewer
Staffel 4 Folge 11-13
Staffel 4 Folge 11-13
Costumer / wardrobeAnja Strelets
16 DT Krankheitsvertretung
16 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Costumer / wardrobeJanina Grote
Costumer / wardrobeLeona Haase
Costumer / wardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
Costumer / wardrobeRebecca Reinhard
Staffel 4, Folge 8-10
Staffel 4, Folge 8-10
Costumer / wardrobeMelanie Demmler
DirectorOliver Schmitz
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorChristoph Schnee
1st AD (local system)Rosa Schein
Block 4 Folgen 11-13
Block 4 Folgen 11-13
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
2022/2023 all 13 episodes
2022/2023 all 13 episodes
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Sarah Wartzack
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Enrico Ledzinski
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Leonard Erdbrink
Script supervisorChristine Rösch
Staffel 4, Block 2&4
Staffel 4, Block 2&4
Script continuitySarah Wartzack
EditorOliver Grothoff
Season 4, Episodes 26 - 29 & 33 -35
Season 4, Episodes 26 - 29 & 33 -35
EditorBernd Schriever
Folge 30-32
Folge 30-32
EditorLukas Sydney Loßdörfer
Season 4, episodes 36-38
Season 4, episodes 36-38
Online editorJasper Brandt
Key gripSandro Eichler
2022 Staffel 4 Bl. 1, 2023 Staffel 4 Bl. 2
2022 Staffel 4 Bl. 1, 2023 Staffel 4 Bl. 2
Key gripMax Mönig
Staffel 4 Block 2 Vertretung für S. Eichler
Staffel 4 Block 2 Vertretung für S. Eichler
Key gripFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt
4 DT- Vertretung
4 DT- Vertretung
Key gripLars Wilhelm
GripAndreas Fischer
2022 Staffel 4 Block 1 , 2023 Staffel 4 Block 2
2022 Staffel 4 Block 1 , 2023 Staffel 4 Block 2
GafferThomas Blum
Best boy electricStefan Lechner
Best boy electricVictor Söllig
Dimmer board operatorVictor Söllig
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Lechner
Lighting technician / electricianFrank May
Krankheitsvertretung - 5 DT
Krankheitsvertretung - 5 DT
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Mohr
Lighting technician / electricianNicolas Leonard Meyer
Rigging Unit - 2x add.
Rigging Unit - 2x add.
Lighting technician / electricianAdrian Jäkel
2DT Zusatz
2DT Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Serie bis 2023
Serie bis 2023
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathi Buhlan
Folge 4 Block 1/3/4
Folge 4 Block 1/3/4
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie Adam
Additional makeup artistElouisa Kotterba
Additional make up artistSusanne Genevriere
ComposerThomas Klemm
ProducerLena Kraeber
ProducerAlicia Remirez
ProducerHelena Rössle
Production designerRomy Gawlik
Production designerStefan Lincke
Prop masterSven Kuhnlein
komplette 4. Staffel
komplette 4. Staffel
Standby propsJan Braun
Staffel 4 / Nov. 2022 - Juli 2023
Staffel 4 / Nov. 2022 - Juli 2023
Assistant stand by propsRicarda Menges
Location scoutMarcus Weber [1]
Block 1
Block 1
Graphic artistUwe Koch
graphic props season 4 F5/6/7
graphic props season 4 F5/6/7
Line producerSteffen Günther
Production managerFrank Nitz
Unit manager (local system)Christian Nachbar
Block 3
Block 3
Unit manager (local system)Laura Heich
Unit manager (local system)Marion Aha
Episodes 5,6,7
Episodes 5,6,7
Location manager (local system)Thomas Thiesner
Folgen 26-38
Folgen 26-38
Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Knoll
Folgen 1 -10
Folgen 1 -10
Set manager/ floor managerRobin Michel
Production assistantFelix Georg
Assistent der Set-AL
Assistent der Set-AL
Assistant set/floor managerEnrico Ledzinski
Assistant set/floor managerRobin Michel
Assistant set/floor managerNils Morgel
Production driverRamon Zanner
Production driverDeniz Firat
4. Staffel, 4. Block
4. Staffel, 4. Block
Production driverRené Klopfer
Production driverMichael Pankow
Production driverRalf Lumme
Production driverTom Arnold [1]
Staffel 4 Block 2,
Staffel 4 Block 2,
Set runnerMoritz Petzold
Set runnerLea Rebler
Set runnerRobin Michel
ScreenwriterAndreas Fuhrmann
ScreenwriterStefan Barth
ScreenwriterTamara Sanio
ScreenwriterThomas André Szabó
ScreenwriterAglef Püschel
ScreenwriterMichaela Beck
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
ScreenwriterFelicitas Sieben
ScreenwriterMarie-Helene Schwedler
ScreenwriterNina Blum
Production sound mixerKai Ziarkowski
Staffel 4, Folge 1 - 4
Staffel 4, Folge 1 - 4
Production sound mixerDavid Kammerer
Season 4 - Episodes 5 - 13
Season 4 - Episodes 5 - 13
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse
1 week sub
1 week sub
Boom operatorBenjamin Hill
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorOskar von Gilgenheimb
8 DT
8 DT
Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
Special effects supervisorBernd Wildau
Commissioning editorDaria Moheb Zandi
Caterer (cook on set)Rene Neyka

Production companies

CompanyComment
Olga Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesBloXX
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Absperrung, Halteverbote, Blocken von Straßen und Plätzen
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Toilettenwagen, ab 2023 Desinfektionskraft
Toilettenwagen, ab 2023 Desinfektionskraft
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Claudia Karla Koch
KB Claudia Karla Koch
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Claudia Karla Koch
KB - Claudia Karla Koch
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Claudia Karla Koch
Claudia Karla Koch
PropsFlatliners GmbH
Krankenhaus , diverse medizinische Utensilien etc.
Krankenhaus , diverse medizinische Utensilien etc.
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Special EffectsSFX-Manufaktur UG
SFX-Supervisor B
SFX-Supervisor B
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Film Processing/TransfersCINE PLUS

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 04/09/2018