Director | Joseph Vilsmaier |
---|---|
Written by | Rainer Berg |
Production | Ufa GmbH, UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 12/03/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/06/2007 |
Locations | Stralsund, Peenemünde, Hamburg, Leipzig, Köln, Berlin, Malta |
Filming regions | East Germany, North Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Kai Wiesinger | Kapitän [L] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Harald Kehding [L] | |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | Russ.U-boot Kommandant A.Marinesko [GS] | |
Wilma Elles | Blondine [SR] | |
Christine Adler | Führerin [SR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Marinearzt [SR] | |
Carolin Conrad | div [SR] | Nina Kapust |
Francis Fulton-Smith | Korvettenkapitän Leonberg [SR] | |
Ulrike Kriener | Berta Burkat [SR] | |
Jana Josephina Leipziger | Mutter mit Kind [SR] | |
Valerie Niehaus | Erika Galetschky [SR] | |
Thorsten Nindel | Leutnant Lehmann [SR] | |
Gunnar Titzmann | n.a. [SR] | |
Stefan Becker | Fähnrich [SR] | |
Matthias Brüggenolte | Funker [SR] | |
Andreas Dobberkau | Wache [SR] | |
Martin Skoda | Junger Leutnant [SR] | |
Moritz von Zeddelmann | Maschinist [SR] | |
Detlev Buck | Hagen Koch [SR] | |
Malina Ebert | Traudl [SR] | |
Karin Heine | Alte Frau im Rettungsboot [SR] | |
Jörg Heinrich | Wachoffizier [SR] | |
Anja Knauer | Marianne Erdmann [SR] | |
Karl Markovics | Korvettenkapitän Petri [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Alte Frau [SR] | |
Michael Mendl | Kapitän Johannsen [SR] | |
Gabriele Schulze | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Oliver Walser | Oberfähnrich [SR] | |
Tom Wlaschiha | Bootsmann [SR] | |
Irene Christ | Berta [SR] | |
Willi Gerk | Kalli Simoneit [SR] | François Goeske |
Alexander Held | Ortsgruppenleiter Escher [SR] | |
Nina Mölleken | Flüchtlingskind [SR] | |
Nicolas Solar Lozier | Heinz Schön [SR] | |
Dana Vávrová | Lilly Simoneit [SR] | |
Passagier u.a. [SR] | Gerhard Georg Jilka | |
Michael Ehnert | Soldat [BP] | |
Irmgard Jedamzik | Krankenschwester | |
Werner Lustig | Alter Mann |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Gerd Hoeynk | |
Production accountant | Ralf Neuhaus | |
Production accountant | Jutta A. Groß-Holler | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Assistant vfx producer | Anna-Lena Carl | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Dominic Andre Bitu Produktionsassistenz | Produktionsassistenz |
Vfx supervisor | Nhat Quang Tran | |
3d modeler | Boris Duprey & Texturing | & Texturing |
3d artist | Marco Wilz | |
Compositing supervisor | Jan Burda | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Stefan Ihringer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tony Tobolt vucx | vucx |
Vfx set supervisor | Benjamin Seide | |
Telecine operator | Mathias Lilie | |
Telecine operator | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Jörg Widmer | |
2nd unit dop | Helmfried Kober Unterwasser + StuntUnit | Unterwasser + StuntUnit |
2nd unit dop | Christian Knöpfle & Modelltrick 35mm&16mm | & Modelltrick 35mm&16mm |
Camera operator | Leah Striker Zusätzliche 2nd Unit B-Kamera | Zusätzliche 2nd Unit B-Kamera |
Camera operator | Christian Knöpfle 35mm & 16mm | 35mm & 16mm |
1st assistant camera | Christian Knöpfle 35mm & 16mm | 35mm & 16mm |
1st assistant camera | Andrea Theis | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Moron | |
1st assistant camera | Jakob von Lenthe | |
Clapper/loader | Daniel Weber | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Assistant costume designer | Line Weichmann | |
Assistant costume designer | Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl historisch | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin 1940+ crowd | 1940+ crowd |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Gotowtschikow cast / hist. 1945 | cast / hist. 1945 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Siring Komparsen | Komparsen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Line Weichmann | |
Additional costumers | Anja Lafin Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Birgit Turné | |
Additional costumers | Annina Goldfuss Stralsund und Hamburg | Stralsund und Hamburg |
Additional costumers | Tatjana Lüpsen und Kostümrestauration Köln | und Kostümrestauration Köln |
Additional costumers | Wiebke Wardenbach | |
Additional costumers | Julia Raschke / historisch | / historisch |
Additional costumers | Anke Baier histor. 1945 | histor. 1945 |
Director | Joseph Vilsmaier | |
2nd unit director | Jens Höhne | |
1st AD (local system) | Marek Juráček | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Storyboard artist | Agi Dawaachu | |
Extras coordinator | Jan Filkorn Crowd Marshal | Crowd Marshal |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Extras coordinator | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch Leipzig | Leipzig |
Script | Gabriele Mattner | |
Assistant editor | Birgit Vogt | |
Key grip | Olaf Hübner und Kranoperator | und Kranoperator |
Key grip | Michael Behrends 2.Unit dolly grip | 2.Unit dolly grip |
Grip | Heiko Lange | |
Grip | Petja Gohr | |
Crane operator | Ulf Schädlich 1 tag | 1 tag |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Gaffer | Reinhold Maul Second Unit Dreh Stralsund | Second Unit Dreh Stralsund |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein Oberbeleuchter | Oberbeleuchter |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas 1st unit | 1st unit |
Rigging gaffer | Harry Gröpler | |
Dimmer board operator | Peter Jagemann | |
Dimmer board operator | Frank Lippich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Juan José Alcaide | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Celio Castro | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jost Engelmeier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anne Rosch | |
Additional electrician | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Additional electrician | Dennis Bünso | |
Additional electrician | Dan Jung | |
Additional electrician | Frank Lorenz | |
Additional electrician | Stephan Schneider Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Roland J. Bauer | |
Additional electrician | Sven Hoffmann [2] | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Jung [2] | |
Additional electrician | Ismael Portelli | |
Additional electrician | Friedhelm Frett Holstein | |
Additional electrician | Till Sadlowski | |
Additional electrician | Nils Rausch | |
Additional electrician | Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Graf [1] | |
Additional electrician | Bernd Schiewe | |
Additional electrician | Michelle Bondin | |
Additional electrician | Christian Benesch | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Toufexis | |
Additional electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Bittner | |
Lighting assistant | Tina Lea Künnemann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Adrian van Bronswijk | |
Lighting assistant | Stefan Grabner Studiovor- und Abbau | Studiovor- und Abbau |
Lighting assistant | Roman Gutt 10 Tage Zusatz | 10 Tage Zusatz |
Underwater lightning | Max Bestle | |
Lighting trainee | Adrian van Bronswijk | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Heiner Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christine Krebs | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Peter Guttenberg | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Lindner Leipzig, 14. & 15. April 07 | Leipzig, 14. & 15. April 07 |
Additional make up artist | Dorothea Goldfuß historisch | historisch |
Additional make up artist | Doris Junker 1940er Jahre | 1940er Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Kerstin Baar | |
Composer | Chris Heyne | |
Producer | Norbert Sauer | |
Producer | Cornelia Wecker | |
Assistant to producer | Sabine Mäurer | |
Production designer | Lothar Holler | |
Art director | Joris Hamann Filmarchitekt | Filmarchitekt |
Assistant art director | Frank Herzog | |
Prop master | Marcus A. Berndt | |
Prop master | Sven Hausmann | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Stadler 2. Innen & Action Unit/ Historisch | 2. Innen & Action Unit/ Historisch |
Standby props | Utz Neumann 1. Innenrequisiteur | 1. Innenrequisiteur |
Set dresser | Arndt Kühne Leipzig | Leipzig |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Sachsen | Sachsen |
Set builder | Matthias Prange Swing Gang | Swing Gang |
Set builder | Norman Haubold Setbau Hafen Stralsund | Setbau Hafen Stralsund |
Set builder | Michael Timmermann Swing Gang | Swing Gang |
Set builder | Helko Klünder | |
Set builder | Ingo König Setbau Stralsund/ Fiva | Setbau Stralsund/ Fiva |
Set builder | René Zetzschke Setbau Gotenhafen(Stralsund/Leipzig)FiVA | Setbau Gotenhafen(Stralsund/Leipzig)FiVA |
Stand by set builder | Frank Jaeckel Teilleistungen Berlin u. Köln | Teilleistungen Berlin u. Köln |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Wolfgang Wrede | |
Scenic painter | Matthias Bargholz Schriften, Setdressen | Schriften, Setdressen |
Scenic painter | Eddi Konkoll | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Back-Up | Back-Up |
Scenic painter | Thomas Pilzecker | |
Graphic artist | Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin) | Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin) |
Property driver | Gerd Tonke | |
Property driver | Frank Jankowski | |
Line producer | Michael Wintzer | |
Production manager | Frank Mähr | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Schultze | |
Unit manager (local system) | Henning Falk Deutschland/Malta | Deutschland/Malta |
Unit manager (local system) | Marion Aha 2nd unit, 05.06.-20.06.2007 | 2nd unit, 05.06.-20.06.2007 |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Mecklenburg,Hamburg,Sachsen | Mecklenburg,Hamburg,Sachsen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maria Fechner | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg SetAL 2.unit | SetAL 2.unit |
Production driver | Sascha Krense | |
PA intern | Karoline Griebner | |
Screenwriter | Rainer Berg | |
Production sound mixer | Eric Rueff Multitrack aufnahmen | Multitrack aufnahmen |
Boom operator | Matthias Pamperin Deutschland, Malta | Deutschland, Malta |
Second boom operator | Dominique Rueff | |
Sound designer | Nico Krebs | |
Special effects technician | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei Firma Roland Tropp | bei Firma Roland Tropp |
Model maker | Holger Delfs miniatures | miniatures |
Stunt coordinator | Wolfgang Lindner Koordination und Stuntrollen | Koordination und Stuntrollen |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Reißland Wasserstunts Sicherungstaucher | Wasserstunts Sicherungstaucher |
Stuntman/woman | Tim Haberland | |
Stunt rescue diver | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Commissioning editor | Dr. Klaus Bassiner | |
Commissioning editor | Elke Müller | |
DVD author | Birgit Vogt | |
DVD author | Meike Götz |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction als Ufa Fernsehproduktion | als Ufa Fernsehproduktion |
Ufa GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke | |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Die Filmagenten [de] Kleindarsteller / Komparsen | Kleindarsteller / Komparsen |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Hamburg | Hamburg |
Stunts | Aquaworker KG Stralsund Malta Stunts Jörg Reissland | Stralsund Malta Stunts Jörg Reissland |
Stunts | Stunt Team Haberland [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Jutta A. Groß | Projektbuchhaltung 2. Filmgeschäftsführung | 2. Filmgeschäftsführung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Sachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Walkies,Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip | Walkies,Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip |
Production Services | FilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg Sicherheitsdienst | Sicherheitsdienst |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Sperrungen, HVZ | Sperrungen, HVZ |
Production Services | Wöpke Catering & Service | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen | Anfertigungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Natascha Curtius-Noss | KB: Natascha Curtius-Noss |
Decoration | Art Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH | |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön Schiffsaufbauten im Hafen Stralsund | Schiffsaufbauten im Hafen Stralsund |
Props | Croft Company diverse aufgaben | diverse aufgaben |
Props | MS Schiffskontor GmbH maritime Requisiten | maritime Requisiten |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Image (VFX) | Exozet Potsdam GmbH Visuelle Effekte | Visuelle Effekte |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 02/03/2008 |