EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom SchillingOliver Overath [L]
Birgit MinichmayrMagda Grabowski [L]
Jella HaaseLaura Ferber [L]
Axel SteinRainer „Rainman“ Schnellinger [L]
Luisa WöllischFranzi Maier [L]
Kida Khodr RamadanEddy Patzke [L]
Jan Henrik StahlbergMichael Wolter [L]
Christian AmmermüllerHerr Schmidt-Thiedemann [SR]
Thomas GräßleZöllner [SR]
Tamer ArslanGökhan [SR]
Joachim NimtzZöllner [SR]
Hans H. SteinbergH. Kowalczyk [SR]
Sabrina DietelFrau Schmidt-Thiedemann [SR]
Kathy EtoaZürcherin [BP]
Vivi GutheinzFrau im Auto [BP]
Anja StangeKassiererin Supermarkt [BP]
Annette Wunsch
Kassiererin Freizeitpark [BP]
David AltmanZöllner [BP]
Franziska H.... schreiendes Kind in Panik [BP]
Angelo BorerSchweizer Luxus Uhrenverkäufe [BP]
Andreas DuboisDrive In-Fahrer [BP]
Julia EiberBackshop-Verkäuferin [BP]
Antonia EnglWoman in roller coaster [BP]
Bernd MossTino [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantUlrich Adomat
Post production supervisorDaniel Rohm
Vfx supervisorBerter Orpak
@Scanline VFX
@Scanline VFX
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
Whatsapp, Videochats, Skype, Navi, E-Mail Oberfäche Desktop
Whatsapp, Videochats, Skype, Navi, E-Mail Oberfäche Desktop
Director of photographyMatthias Fleischer
2nd unit dopFabio Stoll
2nd unit dopHelmuth van der Wielen
3dt
3dt
Additional photographyMichael Ole Nielsen
und Steadicam
und Steadicam
1st assistant cameraSascha El Gendi
A-Cam, Cooke Anamorphic
A-Cam, Cooke Anamorphic
1st assistant cameraJulian Arayapong
C Cam / 2nd Unit 5 DT
C Cam / 2nd Unit 5 DT
1st assistant cameraChristian Clarenz
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Müller
2nd Unit 3DT + BCam 1st Unit 2 DT
2nd Unit 3DT + BCam 1st Unit 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraLars Leier
Zusatz 1DT
Zusatz 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck
ADD. 2nd Unit 1DT
ADD. 2nd Unit 1DT
2nd assistant cameraJulius Aeneas Thamer
A Kamera
A Kamera
Data wrangler / digital loaderYaro Blocksdorff
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Comploi
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
Assistant costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
Costumer / wardrobeLisanne Roth
Costumer / wardrobeYasoda Hennig
Additional costumersCorinna Simone Sommerwerk
Additional costumersShanti Spohn
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
DirectorAlireza Golafshan
2nd unit directorMoritz Binder
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Schürhoff
München, Zürich
München, Zürich
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Daniel Irvin Bier
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Julia Eiber
Script continuityEileen Byrne
DT 1-14
DT 1-14
Script continuityMaja Begusch
DT 15-Rest
DT 15-Rest
Trainee director's departmentDiana Steinmetz
Additional editorMartha Ewa Wojakowska
Additional editorCarolin Biesenbach
Assistant editorMartha Ewa Wojakowska
Key gripChristian Scheibe
Key Grip
Key Grip
Camera car driverTill Schwertfeger
Drone pilotJürgen Christa
campilots 1.DT
campilots 1.DT
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boy electricNico Schwendner
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Spohn
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Niklas
Additional electricianHolger Welter
Makeup artist / hair stylistEsther Behrendt
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Röder
Makeup artist / hair stylistLili Zawierucha
3.Maskenbildnerin
3.Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Neufischer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional make up artistSandra Lipps
ComposerSophia Jani
ComposerCarlos Cipa
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerJustyna Muesch
Co-producerJohanna Bergel
Deutsche Columbia Pictures GmbH
Deutsche Columbia Pictures GmbH
Production designerJosef Brandl
Assistant production designerMiriam Müller
Art directorBettina Morell
Set decoratorCora Wimbauer
Assistant set decoratorJutta Glaser
Assistant set decoratorAnouk Schuller
bis 18.5.
bis 18.5.
Prop masterSandra Zimmerle
2. Aussenrequisite
2. Aussenrequisite
Prop masterKati Lücke
Standby propsJo Wild
Set dresserTilman Brandl
Set dresserBarbara Bernhard
3 Wochen
3 Wochen
Set dresserTill Zimmermann
Set dresserAnouk Schuller
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorEmanuel Less
und Wrangler und Umbauten
und Wrangler und Umbauten
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Strassen
Strassen
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutAngelika Kirchbichler
Bayern
Bayern
Stand by set builderAngel Martinez
Scenic painterNicole Day
Graphic artistSabine Steinhof
Property driverManfred Harth
Line producerDavid Vogt
Line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Einreichung / Finanzierung (2017)
Einreichung / Finanzierung (2017)
Line production coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Line production coordinatorSamira Wolf
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Production managerDaniel Mattig
München, Zürich
München, Zürich
Production supervisorSven Nuri
(Toccata Film)
(Toccata Film)
Production coordinatorNora Knott
München / Zürich
München / Zürich
Unit manager (local system)Joelle Saba Suys
Location manager (local system)Martin Hildebrand
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Borkamp
2nd Unit Zürich
2nd Unit Zürich
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Production secretaryTirzah Sträßle
Assistant location managerHenry Tritschler
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Assistant set/floor managerNoelle Kempkes
Production driverUdo Becker
Team Transfer
Team Transfer
Production driverLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
DT15 bis DT19 Vertretung
DT15 bis DT19 Vertretung
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverGeorg Reiser
Production driverFrederic Wagner
Production driverMarkus Reichelt
LKW Umsetzungen über Fa. CineDriver
LKW Umsetzungen über Fa. CineDriver
Production driverMatthias Schrauff
Production driverChristian Sonnberger
PA internJohannes Wurm
PA internViviana Koch
PA internChristian Siée
Set runnerAileen Schönhaber
Set runnerVivi Gutheinz
Set runnerKatharina Börner
ScreenwriterAlireza Golafshan
Production sound mixerPeter Kautzsch
Production sound mixerDominic Titus
Social Spots 1 Drehtag
Social Spots 1 Drehtag
Boom operatorMatthias Patzelt
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Merkele
Dialog/Foley
Dialog/Foley
Foley editorLaura Plock
Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
Konzeption
Konzeption
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianLukas Gaisberger
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stunt riderTill Schwertfeger
Stunt driverMartin Cronebach
Stunt driverPetr Dvorak
Stuntfahrer Wohnmobil
Stuntfahrer Wohnmobil
Stunt riggerBastian Volkmer
EPK / behind the scenes producerFritzi Schrader
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Drehbegleitung, Making Of, Interviews, EPK (inkl. Postproduktion)
Marketing, public relationsFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCampilots
drones
drones
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Bayern
Bayern
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
diverse Mobile
diverse Mobile
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikabeiten
Grafikabeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsSonnewald
Special EffectsMagic FX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Zollfahrzeuge, Zolluniformen, Requisiten
Zollfahrzeuge, Zolluniformen, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsGarage76
Coordinating, Manufacturing and Wrangling Action vehicles
Coordinating, Manufacturing and Wrangling Action vehicles
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH
Subtitles / Audio descriptionWay Film GmbH – Translation & Production

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alireza Golafshan2020Bayerischer Filmpreis 2019 [de]
Nachwuchsregie
NachwuchsregieWinner
Alireza Golafshan2020Romy [at]
Bester Kinofilm
Bester KinofilmNominated
Alireza Golafshan2018Bunte New Faces Award
Bester Film
Bester FilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanySAT.1Monday, 10/01/2022, 8.15 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 21/03/2019